CollegeSwimming.com

2013-14 Florida State Championships - 3A

  • FL
  • Date

    Nov. 15, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Wojcik Sebastian River 1:53.17
 
141 +6.9% PB
2 Marco Leo Barron Collier 1:53.65
 
139 +0.2% PB
3 Peyton Leeson Venice 1:53.84
 
139 +1.9% PB
4 Cameron Guy Gainesville 1:54.87
 
135 +5.3% PB
5 Rip Lyster Gulf Coast 1:55.05
 
134 +3.2% PB
6 I. V. Simons Winter Haven 1:55.58
 
132 +3.8% PB
7 Manuel Lopez Belen Jesuit 1:57.67
 
124 -0.1%
8 Matthew Pelton Venice 1:58.17
 
122 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Julio Horrego Mater Academy 1:57.88
 
123 -0.5%
10 Brandon Parramore Gainesville 1:58.18
 
122 +1.8% PB
11 Daniel Orcutt Fort Walton Beach 1:58.92
 
119 +0.7% PB
12 Michael Quillen Gainesville 1:59.69
 
116 +1.4% PB
13 Ethan Chestang Creekside 2:00.34
 
114 -0.3%
14 Jordan Colon Mater Academy 2:00.67
 
113 -0.3%
15 Timothy Crowley Lake Minneola 2:01.34
 
111 +0.2% PB
16 Matthew Markwardt Niceville 2:04.69
 
99 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Wojcik Sebastian River 1:54.32
 
137 +5.9% PB
2 Peyton Leeson Venice 1:54.41
 
136 +1.4% PB
3 Rip Lyster Gulf Coast 1:55.17
 
133 +3.1% PB
4 Cameron Guy Gainesville 1:55.36
 
133 +4.9% PB
5 Marco Leo Barron Collier 1:55.72
 
131 -1.6%
6 I. V. Simons Winter Haven 1:56.99
 
126 +2.7% PB
7 Manuel Lopez Belen Jesuit 1:57.56
 
124 -0.0%
8 Matthew Pelton Venice 1:57.80
 
123 +1.8% PB
9 Julio Horrego Mater Academy 1:58.62
 
120 -1.1%
10 Brandon Parramore Gainesville 1:59.06
 
119 +1.0% PB
11 Daniel Orcutt Fort Walton Beach 1:59.26
 
118 +0.4% PB
12 Ethan Chestang Creekside 1:59.35
 
118 +0.5% PB
13 Michael Quillen Gainesville 1:59.97
 
115 +1.2% PB
14 Matthew Markwardt Niceville 2:01.00
 
112 +0.8% PB
15 Jordan Colon Mater Academy 2:01.16
 
111 -0.7%
16 Timothy Crowley Lake Minneola 2:01.18
 
111 +0.3% PB
17 Albert Nelson Charlotte 2:01.22
 
111 -1.9%
18 Sangil Cho Lakewood Ranch Senior 2:01.38
 
110 -0.9%
19 Eric Luo King 2:01.70
 
109 -0.0%
20 Jonathan Sosa West Port 2:02.01
 
108 -0.5%
21 Wyatt Kellett Barron Collier 2:03.55
 
103 -0.8%
22 Parker Von Stein Bartram Trail 2:03.67
 
102 -1.8%
23 Neelin Vakil Charlotte 2:04.00
 
101 -1.3%
24 Carter Strickland Creekside 2:04.14
 
101 -1.3%