Site logo

2013-14 Alabama State Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–07, 2013
  • SCY
  • AL

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paige Madden Ums Wright Prep 2:04.13
 
146 +1.9% PB
2 Mallory Underwood Athens 2:06.23
 
138 PB
3 Olivia Hudson Fairhope 2:08.90
 
128 PB
4 Mcauley Parker Auburn 2:10.51
 
122
5 Margaret Carey Mcgill Toolen 2:10.71
 
121 +2.3% PB
6 Annie Dallas Auburn 2:11.83
 
117
7 Rachel Cunningham Spain Park 2:13.54
 
111 PB
8 Chloe Hui Virgil Grissom 2:15.20
 
105
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Abigail Isom Arab 2:14.08
 
109 PB
10 Hollie Holbrook Ums Wright Prep 2:14.25
 
109
11 Allison Smith Hoover 2:14.48
 
108
12 Mary Katherine Stewart Daphne 2:15.24
 
105
13 Olivia Smith Spanish Fort 2:17.24
 
98
14 Shuyue Wu Auburn 2:17.29
 
98
15 Madeline Woody Virgil Grissom 2:19.28
 
92
16 Janet Martin Athens 2:20.45
 
88
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mallory Underwood Athens 2:07.53
 
133 PB
2 Mcauley Parker Auburn 2:08.93
 
128
3 Margaret Carey Mcgill Toolen 2:10.00
 
124 +2.8% PB
4 Paige Madden Ums Wright Prep 2:10.09
 
123 -2.8%
5 Olivia Hudson Fairhope 2:10.62
 
121 PB
6 Rachel Cunningham Spain Park 2:10.67
 
121 PB
7 Annie Dallas Auburn 2:13.00
 
113
8 Chloe Hui Virgil Grissom 2:13.07
 
113
9 Allison Smith Hoover 2:13.71
 
110
10 Abigail Isom Arab 2:14.24
 
109 PB
11 Hollie Holbrook Ums Wright Prep 2:15.02
 
106
12 Mary Katherine Stewart Daphne 2:15.85
 
103
13 Olivia Smith Spanish Fort 2:17.73
 
97
14 Madeline Woody Virgil Grissom 2:18.48
 
94
15 Shuyue Wu Auburn 2:18.63
 
94
16 Janet Martin Athens 2:19.08
 
92
17 Caitlin Bullard Spain Park 2:19.42
 
91
18 Jenny Shen Randolph 2:20.74
 
87
19 Madison Brown Prattville 2:21.04
 
86
20 Mae McCraw Homewood 2:21.80
 
84
21 Grace Palenapa Bob Jones 2:22.01
 
83
22 Sarah Eiland Murphy 2:22.20
 
83
23 Sydney Biswal Hoover 2:22.39
 
82
24 Ansley Hardyman Daphne 2:23.72
 
78
24 Mattie Grace Faith Academy 2:23.72
 
78
26 Catherine del Carmen Loveless Academic Magnet 2:23.78
 
78
27 Emmie Smith Spanish Fort 2:24.50
 
76
28 Becca Blevins Huntsville 2:24.56
 
76
29 Bailey Deas Spain Park 2:24.57
 
75
30 Priscilla Symmes Virgil Grissom 2:24.72
 
75
31 Annabelle Algiers Mcgill Toolen 2:25.19
 
74
32 Linda Jaimes Vestavia Hills 2:26.77
 
69
33 Emerald Gilbert James Clemens 2:27.88
 
66
34 Hannah Altonji Scottsboro 2:28.27
 
65
35 Christina Tarsitano James Clemens 2:28.85
 
63
36 Emma Cianfaglione Pope John Paul II 2:29.47
 
61
37 Holly Blair Gulf Shores 2:29.49
 
61
38 Megan Rhoads Florence 2:29.82
 
60 PB
39 Kaylee Bray Faith Academy 2:31.75
 
55
40 Faith Tiller Huntsville 2:31.78
 
55