Site logo

2013-14 Alabama State Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–07, 2013
  • SCY
  • AL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Noah Cheak Oneonta logo 57.61
144 PB
2 Braxton Conners Westminster logo 58.45
138
3 Stephen Jellenc Fairhope logo 58.60
137 PB
4 Andrey Tretyakov Bob Jones logo 58.76
136
5 Zachary Reichle Scottsboro logo 59.88
129
6 Jackson Algiers Mcgill Toolen logo 1:00.08
127
7 Arlen Fan Indian Springs logo 1:00.98
122
8 Connor Duggan Auburn logo 1:01.50
118
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Stone Strankman Huntsville logo 1:02.75
110
9 Jose Cuervo Prattville logo 1:02.75
110
11 Dalton Meyers Ums Wright Prep logo 1:03.36
107
11 Macon Graves Pope John Paul II logo 1:03.36
107
13 Kyle Vosen Scottsboro logo 1:03.90
104
14 Emmitt Fagerstrom Davidson logo 1:04.80
98
15 Laban Jamar Buckhorn logo 1:06.03
92
16 Brad Sheeler Austin logo 1:06.24
90
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Stephen Jellenc Fairhope logo 58.65
137 PB
2 Noah Cheak Oneonta logo 59.21
133 PB
3 Andrey Tretyakov Bob Jones logo 59.29
133
4 Braxton Conners Westminster logo 59.33
132
5 Zachary Reichle Scottsboro logo 1:00.45
125
6 Jackson Algiers Mcgill Toolen logo 1:00.81
123
7 Arlen Fan Indian Springs logo 1:02.11
114
8 Connor Duggan Auburn logo 1:02.68
111
9 Jose Cuervo Prattville logo 1:02.89
110
10 Stone Strankman Huntsville logo 1:03.27
107
11 Dalton Meyers Ums Wright Prep logo 1:04.16
102
12 Macon Graves Pope John Paul II logo 1:04.25
102
13 Emmitt Fagerstrom Davidson logo 1:04.38
101
14 Kyle Vosen Scottsboro logo 1:04.49
100
15 Brad Sheeler Austin logo 1:04.61
100
16 Laban Jamar Buckhorn logo 1:05.77
93
17 Brandon Donalson Andalusia logo 1:06.07
91
18 Joseph Hill Auburn logo 1:06.23
91
19 Eric Pilcher Cullman logo 1:06.33
90
19 Jackson Herring Randolph logo 1:06.33
90
21 Patrick DeVoe Austin logo 1:06.36
90
22 Joel Sabio Virgil Grissom logo 1:06.64
88
23 Logan Black Colbert Heights logo 1:07.83
82
24 Raymond Ludwig Vestavia Hills logo 1:07.85
82
25 Xavier Verdad Hoover logo 1:08.11
81
26 Spencer Baldwin Huntsville logo 1:08.39
79
27 Harry Waltsgott Murphy logo 1:08.41
79
28 Ian Emerson Bob Jones logo 1:08.89
77
29 Joshua Levan James Clemens logo 1:09.17
75
30 Brandt Gooden Hewitt Trussville logo 1:09.30
75
31 Isaac Sours Loveless Academic Magnet logo 1:09.45
74
32 Zachary Neudecker Enterprise logo 1:10.21
70
32 Max Martin Spanish Fort logo 1:10.21
70
34 Joshua Troup Prattville logo 1:10.26
70 PB
35 Nick Nurre Huntsville logo 1:10.41
69
36 David Phillips Vestavia Hills logo 1:10.42
69
37 Marco Tona Saint Bernard Prep logo 1:12.10
61
38 Edward McGuire Alabama logo 1:12.20
61
39 Valentin Flechsenhar Ums Wright Prep logo 1:12.26
60
40 Micah Fineburg Oak Mountain logo 1:12.28
60
41 Jeremiah McCraw Homewood logo 1:12.42
60
John William Whitlow Guntersville logo NS