Site logo

2013 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 30, 2013 - Aug. 03, 2013
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 2:34.67
 
867 PB
2 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 2:36.21
 
862
3 Annie Davies Northern KY Clip 2:36.47
 
842
4 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:37.12
 
849 PB
5 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 2:37.36
 
879
6 Natalie Mueller The Woodlands Swim Team 2:37.90
 
823 PB
7 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 2:38.45
 
828
8 Addisynn Bursch PRO Swimming (IN) 2:40.83
 
784 +0.1% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:36.96
 
851 PB
10 Ashleigh Shanley Club Wolverine 2:40.50
 
788
11 Brigitte Winkler North Bay Aquatics 2:41.83
 
770 PB
12 Hannah Kastigar Aberdeen Swim Club 2:42.40
 
763 +0.3% PB
13 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 2:45.65
 
736 -3.8%
14 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 2:45.79
 
730
15 Taylor Cartagena Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:45.82
 
718 +1.9% PB
Shannon Harrington Jersey Wahoos DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Lindsay Shabet Katy Aquatics 2:41.17
 
779 PB
18 Isabelle Bindseil St Charles Swim Team 2:43.03
 
754 PB
19 Maddison Garber Crimson Aquatics 2:44.81
 
731
20 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:45.03
 
786
21 Annie Nunes Delaware Swim Team 2:45.51
 
722
22 Heather Farley Blackline Aquatics 2:46.03
 
715 +1.5% PB
23 Carly DeLiberty Hershey Aquatic Club 2:46.53
 
708
24 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 2:46.83
 
754
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annie Davies Northern KY Clip 2:37.62
 
827
2 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 2:38.84
 
826
3 Natalie Mueller The Woodlands Swim Team 2:38.91
 
809 PB
4 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:39.53
 
817 PB
5 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 2:40.30
 
803
6 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 2:40.49
 
788 PB
7 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 2:40.74
 
834
8 Addisynn Bursch PRO Swimming (IN) 2:41.23
 
778 -0.1%
9 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:41.27
 
794
10 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:41.52
 
787 -0.9%
11 Ashleigh Shanley Club Wolverine 2:41.66
 
772
12 Nicole Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 2:42.26
 
777 PB
13 Shannon Harrington Jersey Wahoos 2:43.89
 
743
14 Taylor Cartagena Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:44.14
 
740 +2.9% PB
15 Brigitte Winkler North Bay Aquatics 2:44.53
 
735 PB
16 Hannah Kastigar Aberdeen Swim Club 2:44.71
 
732 -1.1%
17 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 2:44.72
 
744 PB
18 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 2:44.76
 
747 -3.3%
19 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 2:44.82
 
781
20 Isabelle Bindseil St Charles Swim Team 2:44.86
 
730
21 Lindsay Shabet Katy Aquatics 2:45.23
 
725
22 Heather Farley Blackline Aquatics 2:45.41
 
723 +1.9% PB
23 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:47.07
 
760
24 Maddison Garber Crimson Aquatics 2:47.12
 
701
25 Carly DeLiberty Hershey Aquatic Club 2:47.80
 
692
26 Annie Nunes Delaware Swim Team 2:48.21
 
687
27 Anne McArdle Scout Aquatics 2:48.35
 
685 +2.4% SB
28 Kassandra Lamb Crimson Aquatics 2:48.63
 
681 PB
29 Madison Lichtefeld Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:49.16
 
674 PB
30 Emily Wulff Delta Aquatics 2:49.93
 
664
31 Karen Zhang Club Wolverine 2:50.20
 
677 -5.1%
32 Joanna Parker Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:50.54
 
669 -0.2%
33 Ariel Hodges OLY Swimming 2:50.56
 
656
34 Addison Skogman Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:51.14
 
661 PB
35 Caroline Weigand Swac Swim Team 2:51.29
 
647
35 Kristen Czarnecki St Charles Swim Team 2:51.29
 
697 PB
37 Savannah Savitt Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:51.66
 
658
38 Heather MacDougall Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:52.55
 
681
39 Mary Lee Hershey Aquatic Club 2:52.61
 
643
40 Claire Luigard Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:53.12
 
640 PB
41 Shannon Cowley Club Wolverine 2:53.19
 
623 PB
41 Emily Clifford Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:53.19
 
623
43 Maya Loewen The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:54.00
 
625 +1.5% PB
44 Martha Sperandio Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:54.02
 
625 +2.7% PB
45 Haley Harris Carmel Swim Club 2:55.24
 
610 PB
46 Katie Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:55.59
 
605
47 Caroline Kelly Delta Aquatics 2:56.11
 
586
48 Gabriela Maarse Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:59.01
 
601
49 Briana Burns Dads Club Swim Team 3:08.18
 
454
Emily Anderson Three Village Swim Club NS
Danielle Yoon Dads Club Swim Team DQ
Kile Carriger City of Midland Swim team NS
Caily Friel Great Illinois Swimmers NS