Site logo

2013 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 30, 2013 - Aug. 03, 2013
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.93
 
906 PB
2 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 1:11.78
 
855 PB
3 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:11.99
 
859
4 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:12.54
 
857 PB
5 Natalie Mueller The Woodlands Swim Team 1:12.81
 
823 PB
6 Annie Nunes Delaware Swim Team 1:13.50
 
803
7 Heather Farley Blackline Aquatics 1:13.86
 
792
8 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:14.14
 
794 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Addisynn Bursch PRO Swimming (IN) 1:13.74
 
795 +2.1% PB
10 Lindsay Shabet Katy Aquatics 1:13.92
 
790
10 Ashleigh Shanley Club Wolverine 1:13.92
 
790
12 Nicole Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:14.15
 
794
13 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:14.24
 
866
14 Shannon Cowley Club Wolverine 1:14.34
 
777 PB
15 Brigitte Winkler North Bay Aquatics 1:14.56
 
771 PB
16 Annie Davies Northern KY Clip 1:14.80
 
763 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:14.25
 
791 +1.6% PB
18 Carly DeLiberty Hershey Aquatic Club 1:14.87
 
761
19 Victoria Eberwein Magnolia Aquatic 1:15.31
 
748 PB
20 Heather MacDougall Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:15.57
 
827
21 Maddison Garber Crimson Aquatics 1:15.59
 
740
22 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 1:15.91
 
756
23 Caroline Weigand Swac Swim Team 1:15.93
 
730
24 Emily Wulff Delta Aquatics 1:18.08
 
667
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:12.10
 
856
2 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 1:12.37
 
837 PB
3 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:12.44
 
860 PB
4 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:12.93
 
845 PB
5 Heather Farley Blackline Aquatics 1:13.60
 
800
6 Natalie Mueller The Woodlands Swim Team 1:13.61
 
799 PB
6 Annie Nunes Delaware Swim Team 1:13.61
 
799
6 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:13.61
 
810 PB
9 Lindsay Shabet Katy Aquatics 1:13.73
 
796
10 Addisynn Bursch PRO Swimming (IN) 1:13.84
 
792 +1.9% PB
11 Nicole Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:13.91
 
801 PB
12 Annie Davies Northern KY Clip 1:14.03
 
787 PB
13 Brigitte Winkler North Bay Aquatics 1:14.19
 
782 PB
14 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:14.29
 
865
15 Shannon Cowley Club Wolverine 1:14.30
 
778 PB
16 Ashleigh Shanley Club Wolverine 1:14.33
 
778
17 Maddison Garber Crimson Aquatics 1:14.75
 
765
18 Caroline Weigand Swac Swim Team 1:14.76
 
765
19 Carly DeLiberty Hershey Aquatic Club 1:14.91
 
760
20 Heather MacDougall Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:15.09
 
841
21 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:15.21
 
762 +0.3% PB
22 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 1:15.54
 
767
23 Victoria Eberwein Magnolia Aquatic 1:15.66
 
738 PB
24 Emily Wulff Delta Aquatics 1:15.96
 
729 PB
25 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 1:15.97
 
815
26 Hannah Kastigar Aberdeen Swim Club 1:16.09
 
725 PB
27 Erin Stevens Express Swim Team 1:16.40
 
716
28 Ana Sortland South East Metro Sharks 1:16.43
 
726 -0.2%
29 Caroline Kelly Delta Aquatics 1:16.97
 
700 PB
30 Savannah Savitt Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:17.32
 
715
31 Ariel Hodges OLY Swimming 1:17.44
 
686
32 Shannon Harrington Jersey Wahoos 1:17.48
 
685
33 Anna Dickinson Tide Swim Team 1:17.49
 
695 -1.9%
34 Anne McArdle Scout Aquatics 1:17.50
 
684 +0.6% SB
35 Briana Burns Dads Club Swim Team 1:17.55
 
694 PB
36 Haley Harris Carmel Swim Club 1:17.63
 
691 -2.1%
37 Katie Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:17.70
 
689 PB
38 Madison Lichtefeld Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:17.80
 
675 +0.5% SB
39 Sarah Cameron Club Wolverine 1:18.02
 
669 -2.8%
40 Caily Friel Great Illinois Swimmers 1:18.04
 
694 PB
41 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 1:18.13
 
691 -2.2%
42 Claire Luigard Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:18.28
 
687 PB
43 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:18.65
 
742
44 Taylor Cartagena Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:18.68
 
650 +1.3% PB
45 Gabriele Serniute Express Swim Team 1:18.82
 
657
46 Kassandra Lamb Crimson Aquatics 1:19.03
 
640 PB
47 Nicole Retondo New Trier Aquatics 1:19.08
 
650 -2.6%
48 Kristen Czarnecki St Charles Swim Team 1:19.43
 
716 PB
49 Addison Skogman Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:19.75
 
631 PB
50 Maya Loewen The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:19.77
 
630 +1.0% PB
51 Sarah Braatz Delaware Swim Team 1:19.95
 
625
52 Gabriela Maarse Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:20.24
 
693
53 Kimberly Scott St Charles Swim Team 1:20.46
 
600
54 Tori Kroon Katy Aquatics 1:21.31
 
587
Emily Anderson Three Village Swim Club NS
Nicole Chapko St Charles Swim Team NS
Karen Zhang Club Wolverine NS
Kile Carriger City of Midland Swim team NS