Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Gresham, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 16–20, 2013
  • LCM

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Joshua Ginsborg Fort Collins logo 3:59.21
862 PB
2 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logo 4:01.95
840 PB
3 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club logo 4:02.54
825 PB
4 Kacy Johnson Hawaii Swimming Club logo 4:03.59
813 PB
5 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 4:05.34
794
6 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:07.78
799 PB
7 Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:09.12
762
8 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:10.97
734
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:07.43
780 PB
18 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logo 4:08.27
772 PB
19 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:08.50
791 PB
20 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego logo 4:09.78
747 PB
21 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logo 4:10.02
753 PB
22 Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:11.75
726 PB
23 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 4:12.33
729 PB
24 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics logo 4:19.14
651
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logo 4:02.96
829 PB
2 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club logo 4:04.29
806 PB
3 Kacy Johnson Hawaii Swimming Club logo 4:05.61
792
4 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:05.96
819 PB
5 Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:06.14
794
6 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 4:07.70
769
7 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:07.73
769
8 Joshua Ginsborg Fort Collins logo 4:07.95
766 PB
9 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:08.12
916
10 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 4:08.63
768
11 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:09.23
784 PB
12 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:09.86
755 PB
13 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logo 4:10.06
753 PB
14 Weston Miller Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:10.60
738 PB
15 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team logo 4:10.68
738
16 Connor Wetmore Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 4:10.88
766 PB
17 Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:10.99
734 PB
18 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 4:11.50
737 PB
19 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:11.82
734
20 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:12.03
754 PB
21 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics logo 4:12.10
723 PB
22 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logo 4:12.14
731 PB
23 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego logo 4:12.27
721
24 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logo 4:12.47
727 PB
25 Joseph Fitch Pitchfork Aquatics logo 4:12.55
718
26 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics logo 4:12.68
725 PB
27 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:12.71
716 PB
28 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:12.73
747
29 Patrick Giedeman Walla Walla Swim Club logo 4:12.87
745 PB
30 Jeremiah Zgliczynski Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:12.92
714 PB
31 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:14.07
702
32 Matthews Absher University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:14.20
701
33 Tyler Mattingly Tucson Ford logo 4:14.31
700
34 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:14.83
703
35 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logo 4:15.02
757
36 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:15.24
699
37 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club logo 4:15.25
699 PB
38 Alex Walton Flatiron Athletic Club logo 4:15.46
696 PB
39 Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club logo 4:15.48
718
40 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team logo 4:15.55
687 PB
41 Nicholas Klatt Issaquah Swim Team logo 4:16.09
712 PB
42 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy logo 4:16.12
690
43 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:16.19
689 PB
44 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club logo 4:16.37
709
45 Jordon Belton Tucson Ford logo 4:16.48
678 PB
46 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:16.79
738 PB
47 Jarren Brinton Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:16.80
920
48 Benton Allen Issaquah Swim Team logo 4:16.91
673 PB
49 Chris Weinert Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 4:17.17
671
50 Dimitry Baer Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:17.45
668
51 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming logo 4:18.07
725 PB
52 Eric Loprete Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 4:18.35
659
53 Ian Clarke Swim Utah logo 4:18.54
657
54 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:18.69
686 PB
55 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:18.83
718
56 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats logo 4:18.87
803
57 Jacob Eynon Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:18.91
683 PB
58 Alec Raines King Aquatic Club logo 4:18.93
683 PB
59 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logo 4:18.95
716 PB
60 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:18.96
683
61 Jeremy Goodison Denver Swim Academy logo 4:19.97
673
62 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club logo 4:20.13
671
62 Andrew Eisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:20.13
671
64 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logo 4:20.45
668 PB
65 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq logo 4:20.54
645
66 Alexander Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 4:20.91
1300
67 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club logo 4:21.14
661
68 Ryan Downing Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:21.60
690
69 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming logo 4:21.69
774
70 Jayden Rasband Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 4:21.78
625 PB
71 Graham Charlton Swim Utah logo 4:22.00
622
72 Nathan Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 4:23.02
612
73 Bruce Nerheim Denver Swim Academy logo 4:23.07
620
74 Graham Downing University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:23.50
608 PB
75 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:23.51
608
76 Ross McDonnell Mesa Aquatics logo 4:23.98
611
77 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club logo 4:24.23
664
78 Nicholas Connors Tri-City Channel Cats logo 4:24.75
596
79 Sovijja Pou Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:24.81
595
80 Jason Hicks Fort Collins logo 4:25.52
618
81 Brandon Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 4:25.75
586
82 Brandon Risley Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 4:31.20
535
83 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA logo 4:33.98
538
84 Ben Gustafson Arizona Marlins Swim Club logo 4:34.02
509
Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo NS
Ryan Holly University of Denver Hilltoppers logo NS
Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA logo NS
Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club logo NS
Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logo NS