Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Gresham, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 16–20, 2013
  • LCM

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club 56.70
 
905 PB
2 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 57.12
 
887 PB
3 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 58.03
 
863 PB
4 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 58.28
 
840 PB
5 Barkley Bursch Tiger Aquatic Club 58.65
 
825 PB
6 Jason Hartbarger Aces Swim Club 58.80
 
818 PB
7 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics 59.57
 
787 PB
8 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:01.91
 
696
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 58.99
 
982
10 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.09
 
915
11 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 59.13
 
858 PB
12 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 59.19
 
855
13 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 59.43
 
806 PB
14 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.53
 
789
15 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 59.57
 
801 PB
16 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 59.59
 
895
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.45
 
833 PB
18 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.49
 
843
19 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:00.08
 
820 PB
20 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 1:00.21
 
762
21 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:00.30
 
758 PB
22 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 1:00.49
 
751 PB
23 Lee Van Farowe Unattached-Hawaii 1:01.29
 
720 PB
Ben Lovell Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:09.05
 
440
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 William Tyrrell Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.51
 
750 PB
26 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 1:00.88
 
788 PB
27 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:00.93
 
786 PB
28 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:01.11
 
740
29 Austin Drummond Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.20
 
736 PB
30 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.22
 
894 PB
31 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.49
 
884
32 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:01.50
 
820 PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 59.46
 
844
2 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 1:00.01
 
770 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club 57.34
 
878 PB
2 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 57.69
 
864 PB
3 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 58.37
 
836 PB
4 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 58.51
 
843 PB
5 Barkley Bursch Tiger Aquatic Club 58.62
 
826 PB
6 Jason Hartbarger Aces Swim Club 58.83
 
817 PB
7 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics 59.15
 
804 PB
8 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.20
 
802 PB
9 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 59.37
 
809 PB
10 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 59.48
 
804
11 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 59.51
 
961
12 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.57
 
787
13 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 59.63
 
893
14 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 59.77
 
832 PB
15 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.80
 
887
17 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 1:00.42
 
754 PB
16 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 1:00.42
 
806
18 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:00.42
 
806 PB
19 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:00.62
 
746
20 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:00.66
 
744 PB
21 Ben Lovell Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:00.79
 
739 PB
22 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:00.88
 
788
23 Lee Van Farowe Unattached-Hawaii 1:01.22
 
722 PB
24 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 1:01.25
 
721
25 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.26
 
893 PB
26 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:01.42
 
728
27 Austin Drummond Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.45
 
727 PB
28 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:01.46
 
822 PB
29 William Tyrrell Multnomah Athletic Club 1:01.49
 
712
30 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.52
 
763 PB
31 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 1:01.57
 
761 PB
32 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.70
 
875
33 Forrest Beesley Estes Park Swim Club 1:01.78
 
714 PB
34 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:01.81
 
808 PB
35 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:01.87
 
710
36 Conner McGinnis West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:01.88
 
749 PB
37 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club 1:01.89
 
696
38 Ian Walker Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:02.08
 
689 PB
39 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 1:02.14
 
700
40 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:02.15
 
700
40 Kyle Owens Swim Utah 1:02.15
 
686
42 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:02.16
 
795 PB
43 Erik Biernat Denver Swim Academy 1:02.18
 
685
44 Matt Wehr Billings Aquatic Club 1:02.19
 
685 PB
45 Kenneth Stirling Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:02.24
 
735
46 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:02.29
 
694 PB
47 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:02.32
 
732 PB
48 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 1:02.46
 
727
49 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics 1:02.48
 
687 PB
50 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:02.62
 
682 PB
51 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 1:02.64
 
681
52 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club 1:02.73
 
664 PB
53 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:02.79
 
770
54 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.91
 
671
55 Samuel Donohue Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:03.03
 
653 PB
56 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:03.13
 
758
57 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.19
 
699 PB
58 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 1:03.41
 
652
59 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 1:03.54
 
742
60 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:03.59
 
645 PB
61 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:03.65
 
682
61 Ashton Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats 1:03.65
 
643
63 Neil Byers King Aquatic Club 1:03.74
 
627
64 Jayden Rasband Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:03.81
 
624 PB
65 Porter Roe Cache Valley Marlins 1:03.82
 
637
66 Mateusz Merchel Wave Aquatics 1:03.83
 
636
67 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:03.86
 
730 PB
68 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 1:04.22
 
661
69 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:04.28
 
715
70 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:04.64
 
607
71 Eric Bugna Columbia River Swim Team 1:05.16
 
575
72 Seth Birrell Wave Aquatics 1:05.28
 
583
73 Ethan Cordes Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:05.35
 
620 PB
74 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 1:05.88
 
601
75 Benton Allen Issaquah Swim Team 1:05.99
 
545 PB
76 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:06.06
 
650
Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Walter Ross Phoenix Swim Club NS
Dylan Schanz Spokane Waves Aq DQ
Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy DQ