Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Gresham, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 16–20, 2013
  • LCM

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:26.88
 
822 PB
2 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 8:27.00
 
813
3 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club 8:29.28
 
801
4 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:33.61
 
787 PB
5 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 8:36.84
 
900 PB
6 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 8:37.21
 
760 PB
7 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics 8:37.43
 
759
8 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 8:39.45
 
748
9 Weston Miller Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:39.51
 
748
10 Tyler Mattingly Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 8:42.13
 
735
11 Elliot Schwinn Issaquah Swim Team 8:42.15
 
743
12 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team 8:42.65
 
732 PB
13 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:42.82
 
731
14 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team 8:43.67
 
727
15 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 8:44.20
 
732 PB
16 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 8:44.23
 
724 PB
17 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:45.06
 
728
18 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:45.88
 
724
19 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy 8:45.94
 
715
20 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 8:47.08
 
781 PB
21 Andrew Eisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:47.26
 
717
22 Matthews Absher University of Denver Hilltoppers 8:47.41
 
708
22 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics 8:47.41
 
708 PB
24 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club 8:49.74
 
696 PB
25 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 8:49.86
 
767
26 Charles Morse Forest Grove Swim Club 8:50.20
 
694
27 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 8:50.22
 
926
28 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:51.00
 
762
29 Nathan Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 8:51.38
 
688
30 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming 8:52.01
 
756
31 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 8:52.37
 
755 PB
32 Alex Walton Flatiron Athletic Club 8:52.60
 
682
33 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 8:53.55
 
749
34 Jacob Eynon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:53.68
 
685
35 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 8:54.65
 
808
36 Jarren Brinton Wasatch Front Fish Market 8:54.66
 
903
37 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:54.83
 
671
38 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 8:55.64
 
675
39 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:55.84
 
674
40 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 8:56.06
 
801
41 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:56.46
 
671 PB
42 Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club 8:56.68
 
670
43 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club 8:56.76
 
670
44 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team 8:57.55
 
666
45 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 8:58.23
 
725
46 Sovijja Pou Tualatin Hills Swim Club 8:58.48
 
653 PB
47 Jeremy Goodison Denver Swim Academy 8:58.60
 
661
48 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 8:59.65
 
718
49 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:00.64
 
643
50 Ryan Downing Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:00.81
 
713
51 Benton Allen Issaquah Swim Team 9:01.28
 
640
52 Joshua Noll Tualatin Hills Swim Club 9:01.50
 
639
53 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq 9:01.88
 
637
54 Ander Thompson Denver Swim Academy 9:02.71
 
633
55 Nicholas Connors Tri-City Channel Cats 9:03.51
 
629
56 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 9:06.21
 
687
57 Jackson Starmer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:06.23
 
624
58 Graham Downing University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:07.27
 
611
59 Connor Wetmore Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 9:07.47
 
618
60 Brandon Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 9:08.38
 
606
61 Ben Gustafson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 9:09.28
 
602
62 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 9:09.51
 
608
63 Ranon Pritchard Fort Collins Area Swim team 9:10.53
 
604
64 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club 9:10.62
 
665
65 Dimitry Baer Phoenix Swim Club 9:12.52
 
586
66 Ian Campbell Corvallis Aquatic Team 9:14.15
 
579
67 Bruce Nerheim Denver Swim Academy 9:16.16
 
570
68 Jason Hicks Fort Collins Area Swim team 9:18.02
 
569
69 Dustin Turney Pitchfork Aquatics 9:18.64
 
628
70 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 9:20.29
 
551
71 Brian Rasmussen Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:44.15
 
447