Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Gresham, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 16–20, 2013
  • LCM

400 IM Men

B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:35.47
818 PB
10 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:36.53
808 PB
11 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 4:37.90
938
12 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:38.23
793
13 Ian Clarke Swim Utah logoSwim Utah 4:39.37
783
14 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:39.63
781
15 Max Holter Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:41.98
793 PB
16 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 4:44.44
771 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 4:35.39
819 PB
18 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club logoArizona Marlins Swim Club 4:40.30
808 PB
19 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:41.80
762 PB
20 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:43.24
798 PB
21 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 4:43.43
747
22 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:43.66
745
23 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:45.36
763 PB
24 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:46.76
718 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:30.81
860 PB
2 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:31.60
995 PB
3 Jason Hartbarger Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:31.75
852 PB
4 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:31.97
850 PB
5 Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:32.43
845 PB
6 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:33.26
871
7 Jeremiah Zgliczynski Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:34.97
822
8 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:36.95
805 PB
9 Ian Clarke Swim Utah logoSwim Utah 4:37.13
803
10 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:37.52
800 PB
11 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:38.78
788
12 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:40.76
771
13 Max Holter Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:40.94
802 PB
14 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:40.98
769
15 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:41.55
764 PB
16 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 4:42.38
898
17 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 4:42.93
785 PB
18 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 4:44.14
741
19 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 4:44.15
741
20 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:44.36
739 PB
21 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club logoArizona Marlins Swim Club 4:44.53
771 PB
22 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:44.64
770 PB
23 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:44.68
785
24 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:44.76
736
25 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:45.13
733 PB
26 Patrick Giedeman Walla Walla Swim Club logoWalla Walla Swim Club 4:45.59
761
27 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 4:45.94
867
28 Bruce Nerheim Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:45.95
725
29 Nathan Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:46.04
725 PB
30 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:46.36
722
31 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 4:46.60
769
32 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:46.76
751
33 Hunter Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:47.52
712 PB
34 Rudi Hanekamp Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics 4:47.68
711
35 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:48.28
738 PB
36 Ander Thompson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:48.34
705
37 Dorian Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu logoLobo Aquatic Clu 4:48.40
704
38 Kendall Dunn Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:48.44
704
39 Alec Raines King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:49.11
731 PB
40 Matthews Absher University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:49.30
697
41 Dylan Schanz Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 4:49.81
692
42 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:50.10
690 PB
43 Nicholas Klatt Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:50.63
718 PB
44 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:51.20
729
45 Connor Webb Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 4:51.22
680
46 Brandon Risley Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:51.51
678 PB
47 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:51.74
676
48 Austin Hill Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:51.77
676
49 Austin Melody Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:52.01
706 PB
50 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:52.37
671
51 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:52.43
670
52 Brendan Nguyen Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:52.66
668
53 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:52.85
667
54 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:53.04
698 PB
55 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:53.32
711
56 Orion Huey Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:54.30
655
57 Graham Downing University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:54.39
654 PB
58 Jacob Weitzel Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:54.81
650 PB
59 Elliot Schwinn Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:55.64
676
60 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 4:55.71
643
61 Kasey Kwong Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:55.83
642 PB
62 Dimitry Baer Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:55.85
642
63 Sovijja Pou Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:56.02
640
64 Nathan Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club logoArizona Marlins Swim Club 4:56.58
636
65 Connor Biehl Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:56.63
635
66 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:56.81
634
67 Edward Kang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:57.07
680
68 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 4:57.10
631
69 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 4:57.54
676
70 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:57.76
659
71 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:58.03
624
72 Ethan Shrader Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 4:58.41
621
73 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:58.63
667
74 Connor Bagnall Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:58.73
618
75 Andrew Eisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:58.76
650
76 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:00.29
638
77 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 5:00.46
604
78 Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 5:00.61
635
79 Kyle McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 5:00.75
650
80 Alexander Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:02.10
81 Ben Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:03.01
616
82 Timothy Sandage Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 5:05.05
567
83 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 5:06.60
603
84 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:07.17
598
Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team DQ