Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Gresham, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 16–20, 2013
  • LCM

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:00.42
 
953 PB
2 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club 2:02.61
 
909
3 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:04.58
 
882 PB
4 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics 2:06.53
 
832
5 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:07.21
 
819
6 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:07.75
 
809
7 Barkley Bursch Tiger Aquatic Club 2:08.70
 
791 PB
8 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 2:08.83
 
800 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:07.82
 
962
10 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:07.98
 
804 PB
11 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.03
 
815
12 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:08.51
 
849 PB
13 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:09.62
 
828 PB
14 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:10.24
 
773 PB
15 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:10.44
 
812
16 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club 2:12.37
 
722 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:08.89
 
799 PB
18 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.29
 
879 PB
19 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:09.73
 
871 PB
20 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 2:10.30
 
815
21 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:10.33
 
771 PB
22 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 2:10.90
 
749
23 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy 2:12.38
 
722
24 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.17
 
862
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Nicholas Connors Tri-City Channel Cats 2:11.44
 
739 PB
26 Jayden Rasband Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:11.45
 
739 PB
27 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 2:11.75
 
833 PB
28 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:12.82
 
813 PB
29 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 2:13.56
 
700
30 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:13.60
 
799
31 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:13.74
 
708 PB
32 Forrest Beesley Estes Park Swim Club 2:14.05
 
703 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club 2:03.36
 
894
2 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:04.42
 
873
3 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:04.79
 
866 PB
4 Barkley Bursch Tiger Aquatic Club 2:06.03
 
842 PB
5 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:06.48
 
845
6 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:07.05
 
822
7 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics 2:07.11
 
821
8 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 2:08.00
 
816 PB
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:08.77
 
944
10 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:08.87
 
787
11 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:09.51
 
830 PB
12 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:09.72
 
826 PB
13 Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:09.87
 
768
14 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.27
 
772
15 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:10.28
 
772 PB
16 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:10.52
 
811 PB
17 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club 2:10.87
 
750 PB
18 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:10.95
 
760
19 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.97
 
847 PB
20 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 2:11.16
 
744
21 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy 2:11.37
 
740
22 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 2:11.46
 
893
23 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.95
 
784
24 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:12.11
 
738 PB
25 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:12.22
 
824
26 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:12.25
 
823 PB
27 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:12.62
 
729 PB
28 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:12.93
 
811 PB
29 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 2:13.18
 
806 PB
30 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 2:13.35
 
704
31 Nicholas Connors Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.76
 
696 PB
32 Jayden Rasband Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:14.43
 
684 PB
33 Forrest Beesley Estes Park Swim Club 2:14.59
 
693 PB
34 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:14.78
 
777
35 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 2:14.90
 
730 PB
36 Jarren Brinton Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:15.04
 
927
37 Orion Huey Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:15.07
 
684
38 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:15.11
 
771
39 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.50
 
819
40 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:15.57
 
675
41 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:15.60
 
762 PB
42 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:15.85
 
670
43 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 2:15.96
 
711
44 Austin Drummond Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:16.04
 
667 PB
45 Lee Van Farowe Unattached-Hawaii 2:16.14
 
654
46 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 2:16.32
 
662 PB
47 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:16.50
 
901
48 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 2:16.57
 
657
49 Ethan Shrader Falfins Swimming 2:16.91
 
640
50 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 2:16.97
 
693
51 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.38
 
686 PB
52 Ian Walker Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:17.57
 
628
53 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 2:17.67
 
638
54 Ashton Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats 2:17.72
 
637
55 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:17.77
 
636
56 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 2:17.85
 
677 PB
57 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club 2:17.95
 
622
58 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:18.23
 
770
59 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:18.38
 
626
60 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:18.39
 
625
61 Kenneth Stirling Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:18.54
 
665
62 Porter Roe Cache Valley Marlins 2:18.72
 
620
63 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 2:18.91
 
659
64 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.92
 
599
65 Mateusz Merchel Wave Aquatics 2:20.08
 
596
66 Connor Corrigan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:20.18
 
583
67 Conner McGinnis West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:20.33
 
634 PB
68 Benton Allen Issaquah Swim Team 2:20.39
 
579
69 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:20.85
 
583
70 Samuel Donohue Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:20.92
 
570
71 Kalen Darling Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:21.01
 
569
72 William Tyrrell Multnomah Athletic Club 2:21.05
 
568
73 Brendan Nguyen Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:21.26
 
565
74 Jacob Weitzel Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.51
 
560
75 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 2:21.82
 
653
76 Neil Byers King Aquatic Club 2:22.85
 
538
77 Ryan O'Leary Oregon City Swim Team 2:22.87
 
538
78 Alan Hermanns The Dolphins 2:30.23
 
431
Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers DQ