Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Gresham, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 16–20, 2013
  • LCM

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:00.42
953 PB
2 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club logo 2:02.61
909
3 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 2:04.58
882 PB
4 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics logo 2:06.53
832
5 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 2:07.21
819
6 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego logo 2:07.75
809
7 Barkley Bursch Tiger Aquatic Club logo 2:08.70
791 PB
8 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logo 2:08.83
800 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo 2:07.82
962
10 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford logo 2:07.98
804 PB
11 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:08.03
815
12 Max Holter Fort Collins logo 2:08.51
849 PB
13 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford logo 2:09.62
828 PB
14 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logo 2:10.24
773 PB
15 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logo 2:10.44
812
16 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:12.37
722 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:08.89
799 PB
18 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:09.29
879 PB
19 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:09.73
871 PB
20 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:10.30
815
21 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logo 2:10.33
771 PB
22 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club logo 2:10.90
749
23 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy logo 2:12.38
722
24 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:13.17
862
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Jared Markham Aces Swim Club logo 2:03.36
894
2 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:04.42
873
3 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego logo 2:04.79
866 PB
4 Barkley Bursch Tiger Aquatic Club logo 2:06.03
842 PB
5 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 2:06.48
845
6 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 2:07.05
822
7 Jayce Calhoon Wyoming Aquatics logo 2:07.11
821
8 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logo 2:08.00
816 PB
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo 2:08.77
944
10 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford logo 2:08.87
787
11 Max Holter Fort Collins logo 2:09.51
830 PB
12 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logo 2:09.72
826 PB
13 Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:09.87
768
14 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:10.27
772
15 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logo 2:10.28
772 PB
16 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford logo 2:10.52
811 PB
17 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:10.87
750 PB
18 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:10.95
760
19 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:10.97
847 PB
20 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club logo 2:11.16
744
21 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy logo 2:11.37
740
22 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:11.46
893
23 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:11.95
784
24 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logo 2:12.11
738 PB
25 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:12.22
824
26 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:12.25
823 PB
27 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:12.62
729 PB
28 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:12.93
811 PB
29 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club logo 2:13.18
806 PB
30 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club logo 2:13.35
704
31 Nicholas Connors Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:13.76
696 PB
32 Jayden Rasband Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:14.43
684 PB
33 Forrest Beesley Estes Park Swim Club logo 2:14.59
693 PB
34 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 2:14.78
777
35 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club logo 2:14.90
730 PB
36 Jarren Brinton Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:15.04
927
37 Orion Huey Fort Collins logo 2:15.07
684
38 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:15.11
771
39 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:15.50
819
40 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:15.57
675
41 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 2:15.60
762 PB
42 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 2:15.85
670
43 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy logo 2:15.96
711
44 Austin Drummond Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:16.04
667 PB
45 Lee Van Farowe Hawaii Swimming (LSC) logo 2:16.14
654
46 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 2:16.32
662 PB
47 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:16.50
901
48 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team logo 2:16.57
657
49 Ethan Shrader Falfins Swimming logo 2:16.91
640
50 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat logo 2:16.97
693
51 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:17.38
686 PB
52 Ian Walker Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 2:17.57
628
53 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:17.67
638
54 Ashton Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:17.72
637
55 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 2:17.77
636
56 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club logo 2:17.85
677 PB
57 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:17.95
622
58 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logo 2:18.23
770
59 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club logo 2:18.38
626
60 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:18.39
625
61 Kenneth Stirling Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:18.54
665
62 Porter Roe Cache Valley Marlins logo 2:18.72
620
63 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA logo 2:18.91
659
64 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:19.92
599
65 Mateusz Merchel Wave Aquatics logo 2:20.08
596
66 Connor Corrigan RallySport Aquatic Club logo 2:20.18
583
67 Conner McGinnis West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:20.33
634 PB
68 Benton Allen Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:20.39
579
69 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:20.85
583
70 Samuel Donohue Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:20.92
570
71 Kalen Darling Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 2:21.01
569
72 William Tyrrell Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:21.05
568
73 Brendan Nguyen Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:21.26
565
74 Jacob Weitzel Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:21.51
560
75 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club logo 2:21.82
653
76 Neil Byers King Aquatic Club logo 2:22.85
538
77 Ryan O'Leary Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:22.87
538
78 Alan Hermanns The Dolphins logo 2:30.23
431
Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers logo DQ