Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - Belmont, CA (18 and Under)

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–16, 2012
  • SCY
  • CA

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:11.67
898 PB
3 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 9:13.21
890
4 James Clausen North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:17.14
854
5 Adam Henley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:17.92
850 PB
6 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:19.64
859 PB
7 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:20.27
856 PB
8 Kyle Perez Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 9:23.58
823 PB
9 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 9:24.11
820
9 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 9:24.11
938 PB
11 Chandler Pourvahidi Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 9:27.54
804 +1.8% PB
12 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:28.06
819
13 Scott Simmer Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 9:29.57
794 PB
14 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 9:29.84
910
15 Alexander Mitrushina Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 9:30.36
791 PB
16 Nicholas DeVito Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 9:30.72
806
17 Ambert Sawaya CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 9:33.96
774 PB
X Bryant Jacobs Burlingame logoBurlingame 9:33.99
774 PB
18 Paul Sigler Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 9:34.92
769
19 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 9:34.99
786 PB
19 Nick Vargas Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 9:34.99
769
21 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 9:37.67
774 -1.4%
22 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:38.88
813
23 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:39.48
810
24 Kurtis Gillespie Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 9:39.98
746
25 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 9:40.19
807 PB
26 Ryan Yue Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 9:40.78
742 PB
27 James Reyes Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 9:41.19
740 PB
28 Liam Semple Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:41.67
755 PB
29 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 9:41.88
799
30 Mitchell Rockey Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 9:42.13
736
31 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 9:42.54
796 PB
32 Niles Biolley Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 9:44.14
843 PB
33 Pearu-Peeter Pold North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:45.66
737 PB
34 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:45.69
737 PB
35 Alex Ortiz JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 9:46.29
778
36 James Thompson Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 9:47.21
713
37 Austin Cunniff Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 9:47.30
713
38 Ian Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:47.63
772
39 Brad Gonzales Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 9:47.67
827
40 Calvin Rogers Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 9:47.89
727 -1.1%
41 Bryce Knight Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 9:48.18
709
42 Marco Russo Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 9:48.28
708
43 Justin Ferrell Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:48.39
824 -0.6%
44 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 9:49.23
820
45 Adam Fenton Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 9:49.95
701 PB
46 Evan Munaretto FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:50.41
814
47 Edward Yi Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 9:50.64
759
48 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 9:50.87
697
49 John Brody CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 9:51.01
696
50 Matthew Varraveto Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 9:51.20
756 PB
51 Dane Bell Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 9:51.21
712 -1.9%
52 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:51.48
906
53 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 9:51.88
709
55 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 9:52.94
748 PB
56 Thomas Linker Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 9:53.84
700
57 Spencer Chang Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 9:55.13
678
58 Judson Balding Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 9:56.15
734
59 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 9:56.40
733 PB
60 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 9:57.01
784
61 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:57.60
727
62 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 9:57.61
878
63 Noah Schlenk Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 9:58.22
681 PB
64 David Riser Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:58.46
663
65 Mark Mulder Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 9:58.56
778
66 Garrett Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:58.92
678 PB
67 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 10:00.11
716
67 Ryan Dewante Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 10:00.11
656 PB
69 Jake Lin Burlingame logoBurlingame 10:00.14
716
70 Connor Brown Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 10:01.02
712
71 Sharif Shaker Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 10:01.04
712
72 Joseph Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 10:02.47
646
73 Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 10:04.24
654
74 Shane Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 10:05.52
747
75 Joseph Limon Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 10:06.10
630
76 Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 10:07.79
623
77 William Hofstadter JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 10:10.48
671
78 Jack Spitser Blue Fins Swim Team logoBlue Fins Swim Team 10:11.81
665 -1.1%
79 Tyler Hutten Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 10:12.14
604
80 Ian Campbell Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 10:12.79
715
81 Kyle Frankhuizen Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 10:14.70
593
82 Alec Brierty Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 10:23.01
559
83 Omar Urueta Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 10:23.87
555
84 Gregory Jelsma Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 10:30.65
528
Emil Graversen Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics NS
Matthew Chen Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica NS
Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logoCAST-SI NS
Josiah Bierle Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club NS
Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Seva Eagle Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team DQ
Devin Morris CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) DQ