Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Waukesha, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katie Meili Columbia logoColumbia 54.84
758 +0.4% PB
2 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 55.76
864
3 Mackenzie Buss Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 56.10
794 +0.7% PB
4 Olivia Weekley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 56.53
791 +1.3% SB
5 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 57.26
748
6 Elena Patz Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 57.32
760 +1.2% PB
7 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 57.60
734 PB
8 Courtney Gray Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 57.62
733 -2.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kelly McNamara Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 56.63
787 -1.3%
10 Sara Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 57.38
757 PB
11 Ellen Silk Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 57.51
752 PB
12 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 57.59
749 -2.4%
13 Megan Doty Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 57.85
782 -0.2%
14 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 57.92
736 -0.5%
15 Caroline Page Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 58.09
715 -0.3%
16 Katie Call Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 58.97
713
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 58.26
766 PB
18 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 58.40
703 PB
19 Bailee Blankemeier Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 58.73
705 +1.6% PB
20 Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 58.90
716
21 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 59.10
676 -1.7%
22 Maria Papes Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 59.65
687 -1.7%
22 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 59.65
713
24 Danijela Jackovich Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:00.11
638 +0.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katie Meili Columbia logoColumbia 55.78
721 -1.3%
2 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 56.46
836
3 Courtney Gray Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 56.71
769 -0.7%
4 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 56.88
763 PB
5 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 56.95
760
6 Olivia Weekley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 57.19
765 +0.2% SB
7 Mackenzie Buss Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 57.37
743 -1.6%
8 Elena Patz Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 57.72
744 +0.6% PB
9 Kelly McNamara Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 57.96
735 -3.7%
9 Sara Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 57.96
735 PB
11 Megan Doty Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 58.06
774 -0.6%
12 Caroline Page Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 58.27
708 -0.6%
13 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 58.50
714 -1.5%
14 Katie Call Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 58.65
725
15 Ellen Silk Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 58.72
705 PB
16 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 58.78
703 -4.5%
17 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 58.81
687
18 Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 58.84
718
19 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 58.97
739 PB
20 Bailee Blankemeier Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 59.08
692 +1.0% PB
21 Maria Papes Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 59.11
708 -0.8%
22 Danijela Jackovich Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 59.39
665 +1.8% SB
23 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 59.45
721
24 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 59.47
662 -2.3%
25 Hannah Warden New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 59.56
690 PB
26 Jenna Zitkus Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 59.58
658 -2.6%
27 Grace Senko Columbia logoColumbia 59.59
591 -2.2%
28 Olivia Cacciatore Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 59.60
672 -3.9%
29 Emma Pontius Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 59.62
671 PB
30 Brianna Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 59.64
656
31 Nicole Wahlgren Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 59.77
682 -0.0%
31 Iliana Jones Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 59.77
665
33 Lydia Reinhardt Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 59.83
680 -1.9%
34 Mckenzie Young Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 59.90
660 PB
35 Danielle Homere Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.91
646 -0.4%
36 Mikaela Barger DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 59.94
702
37 Tessa Lindner DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 59.95
644 -2.2%
38 Maggie M Lingle Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:00.08
654 -2.2%
39 Anna Bump Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:00.19
635 -2.0%
40 Mckenzie Jeske AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:00.40
627 PB
41 Anne Voigt Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 1:00.47
639 PB
42 Katarina Kunz Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 1:00.49
638 +1.4% PB
43 Madison Rinaldi Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 1:00.60
651 -0.3%
43 Allison Pierce DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 1:00.60
651 PB
45 Kristin Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:00.66
618 +0.6% SB
46 Alexandra Kolz Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 1:00.72
615 -0.8%
47 Jordan Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:00.83
643
48 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 1:00.86
716
49 Madeleine Severance Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:00.88
609 +2.2% PB
50 Catherine Sell Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:00.93
622 -0.2%
51 Kaitlin Wright Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 1:00.95
607 +0.2% PB
52 Hannah Sisto Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:00.99
637
53 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:01.05
709
54 Kiah Francis Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 1:01.08
660
55 Molly Hein Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:01.12
658
56 Kelsey Kunavich Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:01.20
655
57 Juliana Holzer Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 1:01.27
595 +0.5% PB
58 Veronica Herrmann AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:01.29
594
59 Samantha Hedrick Pella Swim Club logoPella Swim Club 1:01.30
652
60 Alexandria Doty Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:01.31
608
61 Honey Park Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:01.32
651 PB
62 Anna Veselovsky Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 1:01.41
590 +1.3% SB
63 Amelia Deady Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:01.46
588 PB
64 Brittany Bishop New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:01.58
598 -0.4%
65 Eleanor Meeks Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:01.63
613 -5.6%
66 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:01.64
613
67 Ali Hanson Clintonville Area Swim Team logoClintonville Area Swim Team 1:01.66
612
68 Samantha Petruzzi Unattached-Ohio logoUnattached-Ohio 1:01.78
591
69 Rebecca Teske Green Bay Swim Club logoGreen Bay Swim Club 1:01.83
589
70 Emily Peters DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 1:02.09
597 +1.6% PB
71 Sarah Grieve Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:02.17
562 -1.1%
72 Hannah Beckwith Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:02.20
619
73 Sara Foucault J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 1:02.30
572
73 Carmen Vajgrt Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:02.30
557 -3.1%
75 Ashton Ehrecke Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:02.39
569
76 Melissa Gustafson Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:02.51
550 +3.5% PB
77 Melanie Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:02.60
561 +2.0% PB
78 Allison Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:02.65
545
79 Brenna Strollo Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 1:02.73
542
79 Abigail Kordell Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:02.73
542
81 Mary Housner Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:02.89
536 -4.3%
82 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:02.94
592
83 Carsen Glass Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 1:03.08
544 -6.0%
84 Gabby Wilson Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 1:03.16
558 -2.9%
85 Olivia Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:03.32
535 -2.9%
86 Sara Hagen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 1:03.33
552 PB
87 Lilian Zhu Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 1:03.40
532
88 Alyssa Lewandowski Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:03.44
622
89 Abby Cabush Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:03.47
700
90 Sarina Le Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:03.61
616
91 Emma Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:03.70
565
92 Chelsea Gehrke Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 1:03.94
556
93 Cora Ruzicka Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 1:04.88
466
Nicole Bellford New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club NS
Alexandra Woehlert Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association NS
Margaret Kaufman Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. NS
Hannah Cole Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) NS
Kathryn Vulich Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. DQ
Audrey Rodawig Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA NS
Madeline Burnham Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club NS