Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Waukesha, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 51.36
759 +1.9% PB
2 Brooke Ferrara Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 51.76
741
3 Danielle Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 51.85
737
4 Kelly McNamara Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 52.17
724 +0.6% PB
5 Brianna Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 52.25
720 +1.1% PB
6 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.38
715
7 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 52.39
715 +0.4% PB
8 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 53.14
685
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Mackenzie Buss Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 51.76
741 PB
10 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 51.98
732 PB
11 Taylor Flummerfelt Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 52.31
718 +0.4% SB
12 Courtney Gray Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 52.86
696 +0.7% PB
13 Annabella Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 53.27
680 +1.4% PB
14 Madison Mullins Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 53.35
677 -2.9%
15 Taylor Beadle Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.55
669
16 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 53.67
665 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Iliana Jones Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 52.16
724
18 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 52.73
701
19 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 53.34
677
20 Moriah Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.86
658 -0.3%
21 Anna Bump Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.01
652 PB
22 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 54.57
632 -3.6%
23 Lindsey Wade Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 54.80
624 -2.5%
Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 51.51
752 +1.6% PB
2 Danielle Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 52.60
706
3 Brianna Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 52.75
700 +0.2% PB
4 Brooke Ferrara Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 52.78
699
5 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 52.79
699
6 Maddi Tew New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 52.82
697 PB
7 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 52.88
695 -0.5%
8 Kelly McNamara Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 52.90
694 -0.8%
9 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.96
692
10 Taylor Flummerfelt Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 53.01
690 -1.0%
11 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 53.10
686 PB
12 Courtney Gray Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 53.26
680 -0.1%
13 Madison Mullins Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 53.34
677 -2.8%
14 Mackenzie Buss Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 53.42
674 PB
15 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 53.61
667 PB
16 Annabella Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 53.71
663 +0.6% PB
17 Brittany Bishop New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 53.74
662 PB
18 Taylor Beadle Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.87
657
19 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.94
655
20 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 53.96
654
21 Molly Lembezeder Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 54.09
649 -4.3%
22 Taylor Jach Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 54.10
649 +0.9% PB
22 Anna Bump Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.10
649
24 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 54.12
648 -2.8%
25 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 54.14
648 -3.6%
25 Iliana Jones Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 54.14
648
27 Samantha Rottel New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 54.15
647
28 Moriah Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.16
647 -0.8%
29 Paige Carter New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 54.21
645
30 Caroline Page Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 54.26
643
31 Lindsey Wade Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 54.30
642 -1.6%
32 Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 54.35
640 -1.3%
33 Ashton Ehrecke Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 54.42
638 -0.4%
34 Victoria Trost Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.43
637 -3.2%
35 Aftin Phyfe Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 54.47
636 -5.7%
36 Ellen Feeley Columbia logoColumbia 54.53
634 -0.2%
36 Yvette Kruk West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 54.53
634
36 Olivia Weekley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 54.53
634 PB
39 Emily Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 54.58
632 -1.2%
40 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.60
631 PB
41 Grace Kneller Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logoBuehler YMCA Blue Marlins 54.61
631
42 Hannah Newell Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 54.68
629 -1.6%
43 Emily Gallagher Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 54.70
628 -1.7%
44 Hannah Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 54.84
623 +0.2% SB
45 Madeline Franklin STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 54.86
622 -3.5%
46 Ali Hanson Clintonville Area Swim Team logoClintonville Area Swim Team 54.88
622 +0.6% PB
47 Allyson Padilla Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 54.89
621 +0.7% PB
48 Audrey Miller Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 54.97
619 -1.0%
49 Julie Henninger Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 55.00
618 -1.4%
50 Lillie Fehr Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 55.04
616 -2.4%
51 Amelia Deady Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 55.10
614 PB
52 Kaitlyn O'Reilly Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 55.14
613
53 Elena Patz Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 55.16
612
54 Savannah Rubocki Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 55.28
608
55 Maya Skorupski West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 55.35
606 PB
56 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 55.39
605
57 Nicole Bellford New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 55.43
603
58 Carley Stewart Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 55.44
603 +1.7% PB
59 Madison Ribordy Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 55.45
603 +1.0% PB
60 Nicole Davis Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 55.48
602
60 Megan Doty Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 55.48
602 -0.2%
60 Emma Pontius Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 55.48
602 PB
63 Elizabeth Adams Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 55.49
601
64 Grace Devine Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 55.54
600 -2.5%
65 Polly Creveling Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 55.60
598 -2.3%
66 Mary Housner Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 55.62
597 -1.3%
67 Ellinore Duncan Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 55.68
595
68 Danijela Jackovich Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 55.83
591 +3.1% SB
69 Emily Setton Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 56.06
583
70 Niki Ferguson Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 56.13
581 -2.0%
71 Samantha Hedrick Pella Swim Club logoPella Swim Club 56.18
580 -2.8%
72 Caroline Hippen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 56.25
577
73 Madison Coffey Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 56.57
568
74 Jessica Pollack Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 56.70
564
75 Martee Grainger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 56.91
558
76 Kirsten Kracke Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 56.97
556
77 Lilian Zhu Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 57.27
547 -5.6%
78 Nicolette Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 57.35
545
79 Eleanor Meeks Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 57.72
534 -1.2%
80 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 58.04
526
81 Lindsey Thomsen Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 58.24
520 PB
Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics NS
Melanie Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team NS
Mallory Fox Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics DQ
Anna Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team DQ
Meredith Knight USS Destroyer logoUSS Destroyer DQ
Hannah Cole Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) DQ