Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Waukesha, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 22.99
792 +1.5% PB
2 Mackenzie Buss Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 23.73
720 PB
3 Brooke Ferrara Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 23.90
705 -0.9%
4 Julia Mikota Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 23.91
704 PB
5 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 23.98
698
6 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.01
695 PB
7 Taylor Flummerfelt Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.20
679 -1.0%
8 Molly Lembezeder Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.41
662 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 24.19
680 PB
10 Brianna Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 24.23
676 -0.1%
11 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.33
668 -1.5%
12 Kelly McNamara Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 24.35
667 -1.0%
13 Iliana Jones Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 24.37
665 -0.6%
14 Olivia Weekley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 24.44
659 -0.2%
15 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.58
648 PB
16 Maya Skorupski West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 24.61
646 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Hannah Newell Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.29
671 PB
18 Aftin Phyfe Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.44
659 PB
19 Madison Mullins Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 24.45
658 -0.5%
20 Courtney Gray Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 24.46
658 -0.0%
20 Annabella Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 24.46
658
22 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 24.47
657
23 Grace Kneller Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logoBuehler YMCA Blue Marlins 24.51
654 +1.4% PB
24 Amanda Siehs Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.77
633 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 23.63
729 -1.2%
2 Mackenzie Buss Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 23.84
710 PB
3 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.14
684 PB
4 Julia Mikota Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.17
682 PB
5 Brooke Ferrara Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 24.19
680 -2.1%
6 Molly Lembezeder Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.31
670 -1.6%
7 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 24.38
664
7 Taylor Flummerfelt Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.38
664 -1.8%
9 Maya Skorupski West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 24.40
662 -0.5%
10 Olivia Weekley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 24.41
662 -0.1%
11 Brianna Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 24.42
661 -0.9%
12 Maddi Tew New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 24.45
658 PB
13 Kelly McNamara Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 24.46
658 -1.5%
14 Iliana Jones Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 24.48
656 -1.1%
15 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 24.53
652 PB
16 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.55
650 -2.4%
17 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.56
650 PB
18 Madison Mullins Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 24.57
649 -1.0%
18 Annabella Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 24.57
649
20 Hannah Newell Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.63
644 PB
21 Courtney Gray Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 24.65
642 -0.8%
22 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 24.66
642
23 Amanda Siehs Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.69
639 -2.2%
24 Aftin Phyfe Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.75
635 PB
25 Grace Kneller Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logoBuehler YMCA Blue Marlins 24.82
629 +0.1% PB
26 Anna Bump Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.84
628 -1.6%
26 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.84
628 PB
27 Emily Gallagher Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 24.84
628 -0.2%
29 Sara Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 24.86
626
30 Brittany Bishop New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 24.97
618 +0.3% PB
31 Ali Hanson Clintonville Area Swim Team logoClintonville Area Swim Team 24.98
617 +4.5% PB
32 Victoria Trost Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 25.01
615
32 Emily Ankeney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 25.01
615 +0.7% PB
34 Taylor Jach Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 25.05
612 +2.5% PB
35 Samantha Rottel New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 25.06
611
36 Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 25.09
609
37 Ashton Ehrecke Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 25.11
608 -1.0%
38 Lindsey Wade Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 25.15
605 -1.3%
39 Amelia Deady Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 25.16
604 PB
40 Caroline Page Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 25.21
601
41 Yvette Kruk West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 25.25
598
42 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 25.26
597 -2.2%
43 Moriah Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 25.28
596
44 Sarah Nappo Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 25.29
595
45 Mary Housner Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 25.30
594 -1.4%
46 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 25.31
594
47 Madison Cooper Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 25.38
589 +0.6% PB
48 Madison Ribordy Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 25.40
587 -1.2%
49 Kirsten Kracke Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 25.43
585
49 Emma Pontius Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 25.43
585 PB
51 Madeline Franklin STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 25.45
584 -4.4%
52 Nicolette Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 25.47
582 -2.2%
53 Hannah Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 25.48
582 +0.6% SB
54 Claire Flatley Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 25.49
581 -1.8%
54 Paige Carter New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 25.49
581
56 Taylor Beadle Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 25.50
580
56 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 25.50
580
58 Mollie Greenwood Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 25.51
580 -0.6%
59 Megan Doty Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 25.52
579 +1.7% PB
60 Samantha Hedrick Pella Swim Club logoPella Swim Club 25.54
578 -2.3%
61 Hannah Beckwith Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.55
577
62 Cora Meinberg Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 25.56
576
62 Allison Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 25.56
576 -1.2%
62 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 25.56
576
65 Victoria Center Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.58
575
66 Cassie Hendricks Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 25.59
574
66 Olivia Bartel Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.59
574
68 Allyson Padilla Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 25.62
572
68 Kayla Rasmussen New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 25.62
572
70 Elizabeth Adams Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 25.63
572 +0.4% SB
71 Nicole Wahlgren Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 25.65
570 +0.4% PB
72 Nicole Bellford New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 25.68
568
73 Caroline Hippen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.70
567
74 Alexandra Kolz Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 25.71
566 -2.3%
75 Martee Grainger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 25.72
566 -1.0%
76 Kelsey Kunavich Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 25.75
564
77 Lindsey Thomsen Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 25.76
563 PB
77 Gabby Gnewuch Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.76
563
79 Sarah Grieve Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 25.77
562 PB
80 Mary Berens Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 25.78
562
81 Kassandra Yeazel J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 25.79
561
82 Morgan Parkinson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 25.81
560 -1.5%
82 Tatiana Oberley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 25.81
560
85 Emily Unmacht DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 25.87
556
86 Gabrielle Goerlinger Clintonville Area Swim Team logoClintonville Area Swim Team 25.88
555
87 Alyssa Walsh Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 25.89
555
88 Mckenzie Young Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 25.91
553
89 Madison Coffey Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 25.98
549
90 Mikaela Barger DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 26.01
547
90 Natalie Shimp Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 26.01
547 -0.7%
92 Olivia Knowles Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 26.03
546 -0.5%
92 Olivia Mulford Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 26.03
546
94 Alyssa Lewandowski Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 26.04
545
95 Kennedy Tranel Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 26.13
539
96 Shayna Putney New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 26.15
538
97 Hillary Rancap Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 26.28
530
98 Mallory Fox Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 26.29
530
99 Sean Kalb Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 26.38
524 -3.1%
100 Melanie Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 26.42
522
Hannah Cole Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) NS
Mary Ford New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Lillie Fehr Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team DQ
Meredith Knight USS Destroyer logoUSS Destroyer NS
Anna Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team NS