Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Waukesha, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 49.89
811 -0.4%
2 Devon Davis Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 50.89
759 +1.5% SB
3 Louis Mikrut North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 51.30
745
4 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 51.44
738
5 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 52.30
727 +0.3% PB
6 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 52.32
726 +0.4% PB
7 Alexander Swain Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 52.35
691 -0.6%
8 Nathaniel Thomas Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 52.46
691
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jarom Chamberlain Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 52.69
676 +0.2% PB
10 Trebor Lawton Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 52.73
679 PB
11 John Seiler Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 52.99
667 -0.1%
12 Richard Gomez Illinois-Chicago logoIllinois-Chicago 53.55
562 +3.3% SB
13 John Frank Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 53.62
639
14 Connor Zazzo Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 53.74
634
15 Ethan Beseris Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 53.90
622 -0.9%
16 Steffen Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 54.99
667
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 53.86
717 -0.6%
18 Lucas Adair Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 54.07
647
19 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 54.13
645 PB
20 Aaron Scheerer Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 54.21
608 -2.2%
21 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 54.23
640 -0.4%
22 Christopher Rumrill Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 54.43
603 PB
23 Michael Connor Des Plaines River Racers logoDes Plaines River Racers 54.64
594 -0.8%
24 Alec Rutkowski Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 54.70
620
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 50.29
792 -1.2%
2 Devon Davis Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 50.77
765 +1.8% SB
3 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 51.89
717
4 Louis Mikrut North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 51.97
714
5 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 52.29
727 +0.3% PB
6 Alexander Swain Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 52.40
689 -0.7%
7 Kyle Trelka Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 52.53
683 PB
8 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 52.84
702 -0.6%
9 Nathaniel Thomas Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 53.21
657
10 Trebor Lawton Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 53.23
656 PB
11 Richard Gomez Illinois-Chicago logoIllinois-Chicago 53.36
568 +3.6% SB
11 Connor Zazzo Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 53.36
650
13 Steffen Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 53.48
734
14 John Seiler Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 53.53
643 -1.1%
15 Jarom Chamberlain Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 53.57
636 -1.5%
16 John Frank Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 53.66
637
17 Ethan Beseris Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 53.94
620 -1.0%
18 Christopher Rumrill Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 53.95
624 PB
19 Aaron Scheerer Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 54.10
613 -2.0%
20 Alec Rutkowski Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 54.12
645
21 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 54.19
642 -0.3%
22 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 54.24
700 -1.3%
23 Lucas Adair Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 54.25
639
24 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 54.26
639 PB
25 Tony Feng Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 54.43
631 +0.0% PB
26 Michael Connor Des Plaines River Racers logoDes Plaines River Racers 54.44
603 -0.5%
27 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 54.82
614
28 Oliver Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 54.89
733
29 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 55.00
667
30 Connor Clements Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 55.22
564 PB
30 Zachary Zernechel STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 55.22
564 -2.3%
32 Ryan Dunton Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 55.32
565
33 Jackson Tona Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 55.47
558 PB
34 Alex McLain Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 56.02
531
35 Nathan Hogue AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 56.08
533 -3.0%
36 Dylan Grimsled DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 56.13
526
37 Dave Brazel Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 56.96
492 -3.3%
38 Josiah Vandenberg Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 57.29
738
39 Matt Remy Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 57.74
460 -7.1%
40 Josh Lee Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 57.97
456
Justin Harrington McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks NS
Zach Soper Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club NS