Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks 3:55.98
 
867 +1.3% PB
2 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 3:56.01
 
878 +2.9% PB
3 Louis Behnen Kansas City Blazers 3:58.64
 
840 +0.5% PB
4 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:00.71
 
829
5 Canaan Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:02.03
 
805
6 Phillip Willett Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:02.79
 
807
7 Brandon Weissman Parkway Swim Club 4:03.68
 
770
8 Colton Krause Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:05.16
 
755
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:00.71
 
932
10 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:02.59
 
799
11 Ethan Bresette Kansas City Blazers 4:02.86
 
796
12 Troy DeMoss Northland United Swim Team 4:03.77
 
787 +0.6% PB
13 Heath Maginn Kansas City Blazers 4:05.10
 
773 +0.8% PB
14 Chase Davis SwimTulsa 4:05.28
 
754
15 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 4:08.52
 
739 -3.4%
16 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 4:08.72
 
747
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 3:57.12
 
866 +2.4% PB
2 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 3:58.45
 
852
3 Louis Behnen Kansas City Blazers 3:59.95
 
826 -0.0%
4 Brandon Weissman Parkway Swim Club 4:01.45
 
793
5 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks 4:01.68
 
808 -1.1%
6 Phillip Willett Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:02.02
 
815
7 Canaan Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:02.69
 
798
8 Colton Krause Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:03.63
 
771
9 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:03.86
 
786
10 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:04.11
 
897
11 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 4:05.36
 
771 -2.1%
12 Ethan Bresette Kansas City Blazers 4:06.63
 
758
13 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 4:06.67
 
768
14 Heath Maginn Kansas City Blazers 4:06.70
 
757 +0.2% PB
15 Troy DeMoss Northland United Swim Team 4:06.94
 
755 -0.7%
16 Chase Davis SwimTulsa 4:07.04
 
736
17 Luke Sloan CSP Tideriders 4:08.63
 
748
18 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 4:10.10
 
784
19 Isaac Powell Kansas City Blazers 4:10.27
 
722
20 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 4:10.64
 
728
21 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:11.49
 
770
22 Brandon Haefner Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:11.69
 
718
23 Szymmy Day GOAL 4:12.06
 
704
24 Jared Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:12.10
 
764
25 Jack Turman GOAL 4:12.17
 
703
26 Andrew Stublen Kansas City Blazers 4:12.49
 
710
27 Colton Posey SwimTulsa 4:12.73
 
708 PB
28 Liam Huffman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 4:12.88
 
696
29 Bryce Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 4:13.40
 
751
30 Christopher Heye Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:13.73
 
698
31 Jack Pluenneke Kansas City Blazers 4:13.94
 
686
32 Thomas Prinslow Northland United Swim Team 4:14.27
 
665 PB
33 John Hedgecock Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:14.51
 
740
34 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming 4:14.67
 
689 PB
35 Vladislav Blazhievskiy Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:14.88
 
737
36 Dustin Smith Millard Aquatic Club 4:16.03
 
666
37 Austin Bryant Oklahoma Baptist logo 4:16.18
 
587 -2.9%
38 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:16.57
 
720
39 Evan Catani Rockwood Swim Club 4:16.58
 
660
40 Derek Mielke Parkway Swim Club 4:16.93
 
657
40 Thomas Otley Rec Plex Sharks 4:16.93
 
640
42 Nathaniel Vawter Northland United Swim Team 4:17.17
 
665 PB
43 Joseph Tuegel Parkway Swim Club 4:17.40
 
635
44 John Finlay CSP Tideriders 4:18.31
 
627
45 William Frisbie GOAL 4:18.72
 
640
46 Brendan Ninneman Parkway Swim Club 4:18.88
 
639
47 PJ Musser Kansas City Blazers 4:18.94
 
698
48 Thomas Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:18.99
 
648
49 William Vance Kansas City Swim Academy 4:19.66
 
691
50 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 4:19.71
 
690
51 Preston Barley Wichita Aqua Shocks 4:19.73
 
743
52 Garrett Duncan Extreme Aquatic Team 4:19.78
 
630
53 David Christie Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:20.62
 
633
54 Bobby Wood Rec Plex Sharks 4:20.69
 
622
55 Garrett Knasel CSP Tideriders 4:20.88
 
620
56 Daniel Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 4:21.05
 
678
57 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 4:21.16
 
617
58 Riley Bunyard Chesapeake Swim Club 4:21.49
 
624
59 Mitchell Kraus Rec Plex Sharks 4:21.62
 
613
60 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club 4:21.64
 
725
60 Brandon-Huy Le Chesapeake Swim Club 4:21.64
 
613 PB
62 Joshua Grass Parkway Swim Club 4:21.74
 
595
63 Yousef Eldakak Kansas City Blazers 4:21.85
 
723
64 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:22.50
 
664
65 Seunghoon Oh Parkway Swim Club 4:22.64
 
663
66 Barry Chang KC Blue Wave Swim Team 4:23.26
 
608
67 Jordan Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:24.67
 
585
68 Thomas Reilly Team Dolphin 4:25.09
 
640
69 Justin King Rockwood Swim Club 4:25.12
 
640
70 Arthur Hidalgo Rockwood Swim Club 4:25.31
 
638
71 Kyle Allison Wichita Swim Club 4:26.94
 
564
72 Kyle Martin Tsunami Swim Team of KC 4:27.62
 
541
73 Carter Brouillette Swim Omaha 4:27.70
 
567
74 Cameron Back CSP Tideriders 4:29.74
 
549
75 Conner St. John Chesapeake Swim Club 4:31.18
 
536
76 Grant Denison Chesapeake Swim Club 4:33.29
 
518
77 Brenden Harris Rockwood Swim Club 4:33.37
 
565
Craig Tompkins Chesapeake Swim Club DQ
Joshua Terrell Lawrence Aquahawks NS