Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Fort Lauderdale, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • LCM

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Yoelvis Pedraza Davie Nadadores Swim Team logoDavie Nadadores Swim Team 8:19.35
854
2 Ryan Rosenbaum Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 8:20.74
847 PB
3 Miguel Davila Davie Nadadores Swim Team logoDavie Nadadores Swim Team 8:22.90
835
4 Samuel Smiddy AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 8:23.88
830 PB
6 Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:27.28
820
8 Gus Gonzalez Davie Nadadores Swim Team logoDavie Nadadores Swim Team 8:28.74
943
10 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 8:38.50
826 PB
12 Julien Pinon South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:40.62
880
14 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:47.85
777
15 Michael Messuri Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:49.66
697
16 Julian Asuaje-Solon Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 8:52.65
690
17 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 8:55.64
675 PB
18 Brandon Chason Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 8:56.09
736
19 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 9:01.35
710
20 Ferruccio Rossi Davie Nadadores Swim Team logoDavie Nadadores Swim Team 9:05.42
620
21 Liam Bond Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:08.08
615 PB
22 Dylan Keer Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:08.43
740
23 Aaron Spence Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:10.27
605 PB
24 Gabriel Siwady Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 9:12.27
595
25 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 9:12.39
721
27 Carlos Eduardo Gomes Davie Nadadores Swim Team logoDavie Nadadores Swim Team 9:14.03
579 PB
28 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 9:14.42
805
29 Samuel Cook City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 9:15.67
572
30 Matthew Romanelli Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 9:19.12
556
31 Jorge Tanur Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 9:24.07
665
32 Michael Walch Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:24.11
758
33 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:24.97
754
34 Zachary Notarangelo Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:29.29
510
35 Roger Capote South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:32.60
496
36 Jonathan Strod South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:38.34
600