Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Nashville, TN

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.87
968
2 Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.37
910
3 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:47.43
911 PB
5 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:49.75
914
7 Aidan Sweeney Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:51.26
800
8 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:52.10
781
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:51.67
791
18 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:52.20
805
19 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 1:52.22
786 -0.0%
20 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 1:53.15
784
21 Nathaniel Greeley Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:54.85
803
22 Clay Bisher Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:55.37
792
23 Davied Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:56.41
689
Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:01.87
603
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
25 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:54.67
807
26 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:55.15
741
27 Andy Strausberger Stingrays logoStingrays 1:55.42
710
28 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:56.03
704
29 Christian Taylor Shelby USS logoShelby USS 1:56.74
682
30 Chase Baldwin Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:58.72
722
31 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 1:58.92
663
Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:00.53
612
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.11
923
2 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.70
902
3 Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.50
861
4 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:49.28
869 PB
5 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:49.96
909
8 Aidan Sweeney Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:50.51
816
9 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:50.67
813 PB
10 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:51.95
785
11 Christian Baker Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:52.04
783 PB
12 John Myhre Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:52.17
787
13 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:52.39
782
14 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 1:52.45
780
16 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:52.70
775
17 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.90
789
19 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.00
787
18 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.00
769
20 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:53.14
759
21 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 1:53.16
765 -0.9%
22 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:53.36
761
23 Clay Bisher Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:53.63
829
24 Rory Martin Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 1:53.79
745
25 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:53.85
769
26 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 1:54.00
766
27 Nathaniel Greeley Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:54.28
815
28 Guido Saccaggi Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:54.43
738
29 Davied Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:55.10
717
30 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:55.12
723
31 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:55.21
795
31 Andy Strausberger Stingrays logoStingrays 1:55.21
714
33 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:55.30
738
34 Christian Taylor Shelby USS logoShelby USS 1:56.11
696
34 Mitchell Cooper Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 1:56.11
696
36 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 1:56.28
717
37 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:56.47
695
38 Chase Baldwin Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:56.65
765
39 Colton Fremont Shock Wave logoShock Wave 1:56.70
683
40 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 1:56.75
763
41 Thomas Locke Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:56.81
706
42 Scott Taylor Mountain Valley Aquatics logoMountain Valley Aquatics 1:56.85
687
43 Cash DeLoach Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:56.89
704
44 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:56.90
759
45 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:57.01
797
46 Thomas Agostini Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:57.15
699
47 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:57.24
679
48 Cody Kanter Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:57.25
679
49 Samuel Steele Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder 1:57.48
747
50 Christopher Cardwell North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:57.67
663
51 Gavin McCulloch Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:57.75
687
52 Jacob Williams Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:57.97
737
53 Hayden Janes Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:58.01
736
54 Nolan Smith Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:58.04
655
55 Alberto Zambrano Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:58.41
768
56 Jack Syers Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.58
644
57 John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:58.90
638
58 Ethan Neault Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.95
637
59 William Hicks Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 1:58.96
643
60 Joshua Gardner Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:59.02
661
61 Arthur Vidineyev Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:59.04
642
62 Bryan Veals Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:59.06
641
63 Alec Mau Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:59.17
632
64 Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 1:59.29
637
65 John Matysek SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.30
655
66 Madison Jaulin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.38
635
67 Joseph Harris Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:59.42
652
68 Mark Rusznak Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:59.44
652
69 Dean Farris Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:59.45
707
70 Gabriel Shepherd Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:59.74
646
71 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.93
642
72 Jack Story South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 2:00.01
622
73 Peter Meadows Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 2:00.21
611
75 Joseph Murphy Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:00.59
684
76 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 2:00.62
610
77 Zeke Carnes Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 2:00.80
625
78 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:00.87
831
79 Ethan Archer Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:01.09
826
80 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:01.29
615
81 James Hammond Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 2:01.56
664
81 Landon Bennett Stingrays logoStingrays 2:01.56
591
83 Quinn Montgomerie North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:01.74
588
84 Daniel Mcgee Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 2:01.91
584
84 Abd El Rahman El Badrawy Douglas County Stingrays logoDouglas County Stingrays 2:01.91
578
86 Benjamin Pierce Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:02.60
571
87 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 2:03.85
771
Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic NS
Theodore Curtiss Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club NS
Patrick Cowley SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Evan Pinion Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville NS
Jonah Beri Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta NS