Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Nashville, TN

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 46.92
958
2 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 48.60
874 -0.9%
3 Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 48.88
856
4 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 48.98
851 PB
5 Mujahid El-Amin City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 49.32
834
6 Hayes McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 49.51
830
7 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 50.13
795 -0.1%
8 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 50.30
792
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cash DeLoach Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 49.78
845 +2.7% PB
10 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 50.12
796
11 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.30
792 +2.3% PB
12 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 50.39
788
13 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.79
797 +1.6% PB
14 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 51.03
786 +0.6% PB
15 Jake Smith Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 51.22
777 +2.2% PB
16 Rory Martin Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 51.34
738 -1.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 50.61
772
18 Walker Higgins Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 51.11
843 +2.6% PB
20 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 51.26
746
21 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 51.35
742 -2.7%
22 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 51.41
768 -1.9%
23 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 51.71
815 -1.1%
24 Davied Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 53.00
662 +1.1% SB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 51.10
754
26 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.46
766 +1.0% PB
27 Christian Baker Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 51.81
716 +0.3% PB
28 Hal McKay Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 51.85
714
29 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 51.86
719 PB
30 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 52.02
740
31 Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.21
702
32 William Hicks Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 52.97
668
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Cardwell North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 51.37
737 +1.3% PB
2 Joseph Harris Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 52.04
739
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 48.23
893
2 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 49.01
854 -1.8%
3 Hayes McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 49.24
843
4 Mujahid El-Amin City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 49.60
821
5 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 49.61
820 +0.9% PB
6 Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 49.65
818
7 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 49.99
802 PB
8 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 50.15
799
9 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 50.42
786
10 Cash DeLoach Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 50.43
814 +1.5% PB
11 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.58
807 +2.0% PB
12 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 50.74
766
13 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.78
769 +1.4% PB
14 Rory Martin Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 50.91
758 -0.2%
15 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 50.95
790 +0.8% PB
16 Jake Smith Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 51.09
783 +2.5% PB
18 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 51.23
837 -0.1%
19 Walker Higgins Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 51.35
832 +2.1% PB
20 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 51.49
764 -2.1%
21 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 51.53
734
22 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 51.56
728
23 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 51.59
731 -3.2%
24 Davied Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.63
724 +3.7% PB
25 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.70
755 +0.6% PB
26 Hal McKay Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 51.93
711
27 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 52.00
741
28 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 52.04
710
29 Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.05
710
30 Christian Baker Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 52.21
698 -0.5%
31 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 52.25
701 PB
32 William Hicks Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 52.40
694
34 Joseph Harris Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 52.44
720
33 Christopher Cardwell North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 52.44
687 -0.7%
35 John Stringfield Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 52.44
687 -0.5%
36 Luke Huffstutler Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder 52.50
689 PB
37 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.53
716 -1.0%
38 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 52.56
715 -1.4%
39 Ross Wilson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 52.58
686 +1.3% PB
40 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 52.64
772 -4.3%
41 Samuel Steele Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder 52.71
769
42 John Suther SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.89
672
43 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 52.91
699 PB
44 Andrew Faciszewski Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 52.95
669
45 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 52.98
696
46 Miles Marquette Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 53.13
656 -0.6%
47 Carl Lobitz Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 53.15
749
48 Adam Thomas Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 53.18
687
49 Mitchell Cooper Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 53.20
653
50 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 53.28
654
51 Andrew Freibert Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 53.34
740
51 Colton Fremont Shock Wave logoShock Wave 53.34
647 -1.2%
53 Garrett Devaney Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 53.35
679 +0.2% PB
54 Evan Adams Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 53.39
644 +0.1% PB
55 Jacob Vosburgh Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 53.41
677 PB
56 Robert or Newell Hicks Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 53.43
643 -1.8%
57 Jaron Cook Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 53.58
641 -0.1%
58 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus logoSwim Columbus 53.72
723 PB
59 Jack Story South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 53.78
632
60 Kyle Brutscher Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 53.91
654 +0.3% PB
61 Rhett Lundy Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 53.95
624 PB
62 Benjamin Syers Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 54.03
621 +1.7% PB
63 Jack Syers Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 54.06
615
63 Landon Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 54.06
708
66 Cullen Fields Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 54.10
768
67 Zachary Byrd Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 54.13
645 +1.4% PB
68 Drew Rutledge Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 54.19
614
69 Rockwell Peterson Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 54.37
601
70 Henry Massaro Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 54.42
604
71 Quinn Montgomerie North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 54.45
602 -0.8%
72 Alexander Gray Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 54.51
595
72 Russell Stovall Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi 54.51
600
74 Cyrus Nabavi Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 54.55
748 +0.5% PB
75 Aaron Mitchell Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 54.73
585 +0.8% SB
76 Scott Weyrich Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 54.75
618
77 Austin Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 54.83
581 PB
78 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 54.84
585 +0.8% PB
79 Christopher Daniels Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 55.17
599
80 Chandler Green Warner Robins Aquanuts logoWarner Robins Aquanuts 56.38
516
Jacob Clark Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming NS
Mark Walleshauser Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club NS
Matthew Rigali SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Tyler Graff Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi NS