Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 43.91
917 +1.2% PB
2 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 45.21
877 +2.1% PB
3 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.31
871 -1.0%
4 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 45.43
813 +0.6% PB
5 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 45.49
810
6 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers logoFranklin YMCA Flyers 45.54
829 +0.2% PB
7 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 45.82
844 +0.3% PB
8 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 46.06
885 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 45.73
819 PB
10 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 45.76
795 PB
11 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 45.81
793 +0.1% PB
12 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logoCuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 45.83
814 +0.5% PB
13 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 45.86
842 PB
14 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 45.90
840 PB
15 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 46.36
764 +1.0% SB
16 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 46.80
741 +4.8% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 45.41
836 +4.2% PB
18 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 46.26
769 +4.9% PB
19 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.30
789 +2.4% PB
20 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 46.36
816 PB
21 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA logoWestern Monmouth County YMCA 46.47
780 PB
22 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA logoBirmingham Metropolitan YMCA 46.57
753 -1.4%
23 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 46.83
792 -0.2%
24 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 47.11
777 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 45.11
830
2 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 45.24
845 -1.8%
3 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.53
860 -1.5%
4 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 45.54
859 +1.4% PB
5 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 45.55
912 +2.3% PB
6 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 45.78
794 -0.2%
7 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 45.97
837 +0.0% PB
8 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers logoFranklin YMCA Flyers 46.11
799 -1.1%
9 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.30
789
9 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 46.30
767 +1.1% SB
11 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 46.31
819 PB
12 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 46.42
813 PB
13 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 46.44
760 -1.2%
14 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logoCuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 46.48
780 -0.9%
14 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 46.48
758
16 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 46.54
754 +5.4% PB
17 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 46.54
754 +4.4% PB
18 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA logoWestern Monmouth County YMCA 46.56
776 PB
19 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA logoBirmingham Metropolitan YMCA 46.59
752 -1.4%
20 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 46.64
771 -0.2%
21 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 46.67
800 PB
22 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 46.69
769 +1.5% SB
23 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.71
768 +1.5% PB
24 Nicholas Yodonis Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 46.74
744 PB
25 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 46.83
792 PB
26 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 46.92
787 -0.4%
28 Brent Benedict Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 46.95
786
27 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logoWestern Monmouth County YMCA 46.95
786 PB
29 Andrew Nesbitt Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 46.98
732 +0.1% PB
30 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 47.02
730 -0.5%
31 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.04
781 PB
31 Chris Kohut YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.04
781 PB
33 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 47.07
727 +4.8% SB
34 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA logoGrand Forks YMCA 47.08
727 PB
34 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 47.08
727 PB
36 David Chung Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 47.19
721 +0.3% SB
37 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 47.26
770 PB
38 David Smallwood Bangor YMCA logoBangor YMCA 47.28
738 PB
39 Matt Kazanowsky Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 47.31
767 PB
40 Andrew Sanchez Catonsville Maryland YMCA logoCatonsville Maryland YMCA 47.33
819 -0.0%
41 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 47.36
765 -1.3%
42 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 47.37
817 +0.9% PB
42 Samuel Feiser Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 47.37
734 PB
44 John Letarte Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 47.41
710 -0.7%
46 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 47.45
813
47 Ryan Owens Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 47.48
758 PB
47 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 47.48
728 PB
49 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 47.51
727 -1.0%
50 Robby Brown Genesee Area-NY logoGenesee Area-NY 47.54
725 -1.3%
51 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA logoGreater Peoria YMCA 47.61
752 -0.5%
52 Ross Westrick Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 47.64
720 -0.1%
53 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 47.65
720
54 Adam Steinken Geneva Y Swim Team logoGeneva Y Swim Team 47.67
697 -0.2%
54 Michael Ashmead Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 47.67
749 PB
56 William Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 47.68
696 PB
57 Liam Oberlander Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 47.72
716 PB
58 Hal McKay Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA logoBirmingham Metropolitan YMCA 47.75
693 -3.5%
59 Dillon Lancenese Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 47.78
743 PB
60 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA logoHazleton YMCA 47.84
710
60 Ryan Hillyer Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logoCuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 47.84
688 PB
62 Nick Moore Park Cities-North Dallas YMCA logoPark Cities-North Dallas YMCA 47.85
793 +1.5% PB
63 Eric Scott Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 47.90
685
64 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 47.94
735 -0.6%
65 Joe Torres Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 47.95
683
67 Ian DiCarlo West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 48.04
730
68 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logoJ.F. Hurley Family YMCA 48.05
730 PB
69 James Finnegan Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 48.12
726 +0.2% PB
69 STEVE Miller Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 48.12
696 +7.2% SB
71 Evan Berger Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 48.14
725 -0.6%
72 Michael Shaben Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 48.17
694 +1.1% PB
73 Jack Brenneman West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 48.18
693 -0.8%
74 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 48.23
691
76 Stephen Truchon Streator Family YMCA (IL) logoStreator Family YMCA (IL) 48.25
720 -1.0%
77 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 48.27
667 -0.8%
78 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 48.28
718
79 J. Reid Morrison Franklin YMCA Flyers logoFranklin YMCA Flyers 48.29
718 PB
79 Logan Pfeifer Galion Community Center YMCA logoGalion Community Center YMCA 48.29
688 +0.6% PB
81 Tanner Peltier Saginaw YMCA logoSaginaw YMCA 48.30
687 +0.6% PB
82 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 48.32
686
83 Preston Padden Parkersburg YMCA logoParkersburg YMCA 48.39
766 -2.9%
83 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 48.39
713 PB
85 Alexander Skoog Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 48.41
712
85 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 48.41
682 PB
87 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA logoWestern Monmouth County YMCA 48.45
680
88 Joseph Baron Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 48.46
679 PB
89 Andrew Stephens Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 48.49
708
90 William Swiss Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 48.51
655 PB
91 Kevin Fries Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 48.52
654 +1.4% PB
93 Christian Berardo Hunterdon County YMCA logoHunterdon County YMCA 48.54
675
93 Nick Roberts Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 48.54
653 +1.1% PB
93 Jack Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 48.54
705 PB
96 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 48.55
705 +4.4% PB
97 Jonah Rieman Beavercreek Branch YMCA logoBeavercreek Branch YMCA 48.56
652 -1.1%
97 Michael DiBacco Genesee Area-NY logoGenesee Area-NY 48.56
674 PB
99 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 48.57
674 -2.7%
100 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 48.59
703 -0.2%
100 Addison Kaufmann Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 48.59
703 +0.9% PB
102 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 48.60
672 PB
102 Tyler Gangell Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 48.60
650 -0.2%
102 Vincent Filippini Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 48.60
702
105 Anthony Gurrieri Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 48.62
671 +4.1% PB
106 Jordan Powers Jamestown YMCA (NY) logoJamestown YMCA (NY) 48.64
670 -1.7%
106 Jake Bennet YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 48.64
670 -0.3%
108 Sherman Lau Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 48.70
667 -1.8%
108 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 48.70
667 PB
110 Brendan Tirado Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 48.73
644 -1.5%
111 Maxwell Howes Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logoChapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 48.74
643 -1.3%
111 TREVOR BEAHM State-PA logoState-PA 48.74
643 PB
113 Brett Eslinger Southeast Family Branch YMCA logoSoutheast Family Branch YMCA 48.75
665
113 Jake Wasko Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 48.75
695 +2.3% PB
113 John Kennedy Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 48.75
695 -0.0%
116 Zach Darden Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 48.77
694 PB
117 Ben Smith Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 48.78
663 PB
118 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 48.79
693 -1.9%
119 Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 48.80
662 -0.3%
120 Ryan Andresen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 48.86
689
121 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 48.91
740 PB
122 Jarred Glaser Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 48.95
633 -0.3%
122 Alexander Tenner Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 48.95
655
124 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA logoWheeler Regional Branch YMCA 48.96
780 -1.3%
125 Jeffrey Hong Hunterdon County YMCA logoHunterdon County YMCA 48.99
653 -0.3%
126 Samuel Wagner Licking County Family YMCA logoLicking County Family YMCA 49.01
652 -0.2%
127 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 49.02
682
128 Adam Tuchscherer OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 49.05
650 +1.4% PB
129 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 49.06
733
130 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logoJ.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 49.09
648 -0.4%
131 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 49.14
771
131 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 49.14
624 -0.4%
133 Josh Nordike Fayette County Family YMCA logoFayette County Family YMCA 49.16
623 PB
133 Jonathan Pierce Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 49.16
623
135 Matthew Terrell Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 49.17
622
136 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.18
674 -1.6%
137 Kenneth Richardson Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 49.20
643
137 Samuel Calhoun Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 49.20
643 -1.4%
139 Justin Ransel Brookville YMCA logoBrookville YMCA 49.25
640 -3.1%
140 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 49.27
639
141 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 49.32
667
142 Jourdan Stewart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 49.39
634 PB
143 A. J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 49.44
631 -1.8%
144 Joseph Mercurio Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 49.47
630 PB
145 Nicholas Kaftan Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 49.48
607
146 Thomas Perkins Greater Richmond YMCA logoGreater Richmond YMCA 49.52
657
147 Ryan Berger Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 49.61
623
147 Michael Stewart West Seattle Branch YMCA logoWest Seattle Branch YMCA 49.61
623 -0.1%
149 Caleb Miller LaCrosse Area YMCA logoLaCrosse Area YMCA 49.63
622 +1.2% PB
151 AUSTIN WITTMER Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 49.69
649 -2.1%
152 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA logoGreater Canandaigua YMCA 49.92
691
153 Brian Giannetti North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 50.05
580 -5.7%
154 Andrew Frederick Franklin YMCA Flyers logoFranklin YMCA Flyers 50.08
579 -2.5%
156 Richard Roberts Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 50.18
625
157 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 50.46
561
158 William Harrison Cross Island YMCA logoCross Island YMCA 50.52
609 +0.1% PB
159 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 50.64
656
160 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.73
652
Matthew Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team NS
Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C NS
Alexander Cassel Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming NS
Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA DQ
Kelvin Johnson Green County Ymc logoGreen County Ymc NS
Logan Cole Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA NS
Brinton Wilkey Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) NS