Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Danielle Valley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:10.00
937 PB
2 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA logo 4:15.85
962 PB
3 Bethany Leap Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:18.67
855 PB
4 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:19.03
871 PB
5 Marah Pugh Macomb Family YMCA Marlins logo 4:20.35
840 PB
6 Emily Slabe Countryside YMCA logo 4:20.66
837
7 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:20.79
854 +2.2% PB
8 Abigail Fisher Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:22.46
820
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:19.64
879 +3.7% PB
10 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logo 4:20.83
854 PB
11 Lindsay Temple Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:20.85
835
12 Amanda McNulty Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:21.62
828 +5.3% PB
13 Brittany Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:22.47
820 PB
14 Alexandra Santer Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 4:23.11
814 PB
15 Ryan Alexander YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:24.36
803 PB
16 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:25.12
815 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Madison Thomas York YMCA logo 4:25.48
793 PB
18 Jessica Burkett West Shore YMCA logo 4:26.34
785 PB
19 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:26.87
799 PB
21 Katherine Parker Spy Swimming logo 4:27.13
778 +0.7% PB
22 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logo 4:27.15
778 +1.2% PB
23 Shaylynn Spelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 4:30.54
748
24 Hannah Verrette YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:31.10
743
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Danielle Valley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:15.18
888 PB
2 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA logo 4:19.27
930 PB
3 Bethany Leap Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:19.65
846 PB
4 Marah Pugh Macomb Family YMCA Marlins logo 4:20.44
839 PB
5 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:20.69
855 PB
6 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:20.79
854 +2.2% PB
7 Abigail Fisher Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:21.05
833 PB
8 Emily Slabe Countryside YMCA logo 4:21.41
830
9 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:22.18
855 +2.8% PB
10 Lindsay Temple Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:23.89
807
11 Alexandra Santer Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 4:24.15
805 PB
12 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:24.50
821 PB
13 Ryan Alexander YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:24.98
797 PB
14 Brittany Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:25.51
793 PB
15 Amanda McNulty Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:25.86
789 +3.8% SB
16 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logo 4:26.11
806 PB
17 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:26.89
799 PB
18 Jessica Burkett West Shore YMCA logo 4:27.00
779 PB
19 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logo 4:28.13
769 +0.8% PB
21 Shaylynn Spelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 4:28.50
766
22 Hannah Verrette YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:28.57
765
23 Katherine Parker Spy Swimming logo 4:28.88
762 +0.1% SB
24 Madison Thomas York YMCA logo 4:29.06
761 PB
25 TAYLOR HOOVER York YMCA logo 4:29.12
793 PB
26 Alyssa Storino Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:29.66
755 PB
27 Madison Massey YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:29.72
755 PB
28 MaKayla Brooks Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:29.73
787
29 Caroline Orem Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 4:29.78
754
30 Celia Frick Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:30.27
750
31 Lexy Raybon Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:30.45
748 PB
32 Carlyn Soares YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:30.53
780
33 Sara Daher YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:31.38
740 PB
34 Jessica Arnold Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 4:31.42
740
35 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:31.95
816
36 Rachel Stoddard Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:32.24
732 PB
37 Nicole Bruneel Boise YMCA logo 4:32.35
732 +0.5% SB
38 Madisyn Lyons Tri-County-WV logo 4:32.86
727
39 EMILY HARRIS Upper Main Line Ymca logo 4:33.03
726 PB
40 Courtney Schaefer York YMCA logo 4:33.13
725 PB
41 Carolyn Jungers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 4:33.56
740
42 Julia Bland Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:34.14
735
43 Savannah Rubocki Joliet Jets YMCA logo 4:34.49
713 +1.0% PB
44 Morgan Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 4:34.51
713
45 Samantha Smithburger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:34.66
730 PB
46 Jessica Ambrose Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:34.84
710 PB
47 Kristin Zablocki Green Bay Y logo 4:34.90
709 PB
48 Hannah Makris Western Connecticut YMCA logo 4:35.22
725
49 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:35.44
737
50 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logo 4:35.57
722
52 Courtney Gilroy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:36.21
717
53 Courtney Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logo 4:36.32
697 PB
54 Alaina Riordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:36.53
728 PB
55 Lauren Law Upper Main Line Ymca logo 4:37.40
688
56 Erin Dunstan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:37.54
686
57 Rachel Mulligan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:37.56
686
58 Amber Stich Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:37.57
705 PB
59 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:37.68
766
60 Lindsay Smalec Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:37.79
684 PB
61 Kaitlin Jones Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 4:37.92
683 PB
62 Sara Wujciak Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 4:38.30
680 PB
63 Evelyn Williams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:38.40
698 PB
64 Marinela Procopii Hickory-NC logo 4:38.44
679 PB
64 Alden Bauman Spy Swimming logo 4:38.44
679
66 Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 4:38.73
709
67 Michelle Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 4:38.76
676
68 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:38.78
708
69 Katie King Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:39.00
693 PB
70 Sarah Hodes Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:39.25
672 PB
71 Maggie Slocomb Western Branch YMCA logo 4:39.49
670
72 Maria Magdalena Turcan Hickory-NC logo 4:39.60
701
73 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 4:39.97
746
74 Kristin Filby Toledo logo 4:40.06
665 PB
75 Merrill Watzman Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 4:40.25
663
76 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:40.60
741
77 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA logo 4:40.86
690
77 Madeline Snow Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:40.86
658
79 Alison Darby Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 4:41.01
657 PB
80 Megan Burns Ridley Area YMCA logo 4:41.27
673 PB
81 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA logo 4:41.28
687
82 Maria Russo Hunterdon County YMCA logo 4:41.86
649
83 Alexandra Carter Western Branch YMCA logo 4:42.26
665 PB
84 Christina Cirillo Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:42.79
642
85 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA logo 4:43.44
669
86 Bridget Horton Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 4:43.53
668
87 Jessica Schmidt Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logo 4:44.70
626
88 Emmaline Peterson Hickory-NC logo 4:45.22
702
89 Cami Andreini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:45.72
636
90 BAILEY BONNETT Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 4:46.78
641
91 Brianna McKenna Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:49.98
601
Kendall Dawson Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo NS
Kaitlin Law YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo DQ
Sidney Evans Reading and Berks County YMCA logo NS
Ally Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo DQ
Katie Fallon Somerset Hills YMCA logo DQ