Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:56.91
943 PB
2 Conner McHugh Door County-WI logo 1:59.00
944
3 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:00.10
925 PB
4 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:00.54
917 PB
5 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:00.66
940 +0.4% PB
6 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:03.75
863 PB
7 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 2:03.85
861 -1.1%
8 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logo 2:04.45
813 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nathaniel Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 2:01.94
855 PB
10 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 2:02.02
854 PB
11 Kevin Fanter Boise YMCA logo 2:02.10
890 +3.1% PB
12 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.06
836 PB
13 Patrick Wall Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:03.68
864 PB
14 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logo 2:04.18
881 PB
15 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:06.76
812
16 Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:08.62
781
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:04.24
880 PB
18 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:05.37
835 PB
19 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:05.50
875
20 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA logo 2:05.77
854
21 Zachary Mabin Hamilton Area YMCA logo 2:05.90
826 PB
22 Matthew Glockenmeier Somerset Hills YMCA logo 2:06.21
821 PB
23 Chris Vadala Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:06.45
817 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:57.91
925 PB
2 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:00.54
917 PB
3 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:00.57
942 +0.5% PB
4 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:01.61
899 PB
5 Conner McHugh Door County-WI logo 2:01.75
896
6 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logo 2:02.71
842 +1.3% PB
7 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:02.99
875 PB
8 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 2:03.02
875 -0.5%
9 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logo 2:03.08
899 PB
10 Nathaniel Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 2:03.19
834 PB
11 Kevin Fanter Boise YMCA logo 2:03.56
866 +2.0% PB
12 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 2:04.29
815 PB
13 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.68
809 PB
14 Patrick Wall Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:05.07
840 PB
15 Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:05.11
840 PB
16 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:05.51
833 PB
17 Zachary Mabin Hamilton Area YMCA logo 2:05.55
832 PB
18 Matthew Glockenmeier Somerset Hills YMCA logo 2:05.76
829 PB
19 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:05.80
828 PB
20 Chris Vadala Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:05.93
826 PB
21 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:06.05
850 PB
22 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.07
865
23 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA logo 2:06.15
848
25 Brian Jay Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:06.53
816 PB
26 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:06.61
776 PB
27 Alex Nennig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:06.67
775
28 Nicholas Landi Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:06.90
771 +3.3% PB
29 Robert Lesko New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:07.06
807 PB
30 Nathan Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:07.10
848 PB
31 Matthew Delaporte Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:07.30
803 PB
32 Alex Rayle Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:07.44
762 PB
33 John Harrison Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:07.57
760 PB
34 Michael Oliver Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 2:07.68
797 PB
35 Iain Edmunson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:07.84
820
36 Kevin Huntley Spy Swimming logo 2:08.04
752
37 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo 2:08.13
789 PB
38 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:08.27
829 +2.3% PB
39 Joshua Lo Foothills-CA logo 2:08.38
811 +0.1% PB
40 Jonathan Dray Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 2:08.48
745
40 Trevor Keriazes Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:08.48
784 PB
42 Caleb Zeleznock Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:08.51
783 PB
43 Ryan Schultz Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 2:08.68
780 PB
44 Matthew Schlehr Countryside YMCA logo 2:08.79
740 PB
45 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA logo 2:08.92
738
46 Grant Murray Spy Swimming logo 2:09.19
772 PB
47 Jack Russell Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 2:09.22
813 PB
48 Edward Thunem New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:09.39
769 PB
48 Patrick Savidge Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:09.39
795
50 Stefan Pla New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:09.41
768
51 Thomas Rutherford Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:09.62
791
52 John Stelmack Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:09.65
764 PB
53 Samuel Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:09.73
763 PB
54 Tyler Lessner Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 2:10.18
756 PB
56 Jake Bjork Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 2:10.34
864
57 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:10.36
714
58 Jake Hoin Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 2:10.38
778 PB
59 Elijah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:10.55
711 PB
60 James Bartel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.59
749
61 Addison Kaufmann Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 2:10.73
773 PB
62 Russell Lambert Boyertown Area YMCA logo 2:10.83
706 PB
63 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.92
786
64 William Krueger Countryside YMCA logo 2:10.96
704 PB
65 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:11.15
782
66 Noah Crawford Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 2:11.34
763 PB
67 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA logo 2:11.39
736 PB
68 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:11.46
761 PB
69 Bora Sebuktekin Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:11.48
696 PB
71 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 2:11.71
773
72 John Slavens Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:11.84
729
72 Tavish Boyle Summit Branch YMCA logo 2:11.84
771 PB
74 Drake Freiberg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:11.88
728
75 Eric Stanton Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:11.89
689 PB
76 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:12.12
724 PB
77 Ryan DePietro Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 2:12.78
740
78 Gregory Walters Lansdowne YMCA M logo 2:12.82
674 PB
79 Matt McManus Mexico Area Family YMCA logo 2:12.86
755
80 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logo 2:12.93
753
81 John Chow Montclair YMCA logo 2:13.17
707 PB
82 Liam Reading Bangor YMCA logo 2:13.24
748 PB
83 William Wong Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:13.38
704 PB
84 Gene Han Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:13.52
728 PB
85 Zachary Fronk Toledo logo 2:13.74
659
87 Seth Seibert Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:13.99
720 PB
88 Ian Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:14.06
693 PB
89 Joseph Hilditch Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:14.37
714 PB
90 Ryan Marczinkowski Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:15.39
698 PB
91 Jonathan Frank Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:15.48
670
92 Daniel Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:15.54
782
93 Jake Armstrong Tuscarawas County YMCA logo 2:16.10
687
94 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:16.25
619
95 Coire Gavin-Hanner Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:16.50
654
96 Peter Byers Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:21.26
607
Kaleb Johnson Galion Community Center YMCA logo DQ
Thomas Nowinski North Oakland Waves logo DQ

Filters