Site logo

2012-13 Eastern Interscholastic Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–23, 2013
  • SCY

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Joseph Lane Peddie logoPeddie 49.18
743
2 Zachary Switzer Woodberry Forest logoWoodberry Forest 49.69
721
3 Bradley Cline Peddie logoPeddie 49.89
712 PB
4 CJ Schaffer Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 50.02
706 +1.5% PB
6 Alex Lebed WE Boswell logoWE Boswell 50.56
684 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
7 Ben Baturka Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 51.71
639 PB
8 William Buese Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 51.76
638 -1.1%
9 Nicholas Breschi Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 52.28
619 +2.4% PB
10 Chris Cary Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 52.48
612 +0.1% PB
12 Robert Lincoln Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 53.13
590 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA
13 Jose De Jesus Cathedral logoCathedral 52.85
599
14 Dionisio Carey Hargrave Military logoHargrave Military 53.42
580 PB
15 Alex Boratto Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 54.13
557
16 Zach Hoelting Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 54.20
555
17 Djan Madruga Peddie logoPeddie 54.37
550 PB
18 Luke Ryan Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 54.56
544
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Joseph Lane Peddie logoPeddie 49.51
729
3 Bradley Cline Peddie logoPeddie 50.33
694 PB
4 CJ Schaffer Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 50.36
692 +0.9% PB
5 Zachary Switzer Woodberry Forest logoWoodberry Forest 50.39
691
6 Alex Lebed WE Boswell logoWE Boswell 50.42
690 PB
7 Ben Baturka Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 51.81
636 PB
8 Chris Cary Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 52.10
625 +0.8% PB
9 William Buese Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 52.31
618 -2.1%
11 Robert Lincoln Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 52.98
595 PB
12 Nicholas Breschi Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 53.10
591 +0.9% PB
13 Jose De Jesus Cathedral logoCathedral 53.48
578
14 Luke Ryan Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 54.15
557
15 Djan Madruga Peddie logoPeddie 54.42
549 PB
16 Dionisio Carey Hargrave Military logoHargrave Military 54.72
540 PB
17 Zach Hoelting Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 54.73
539
18 Alex Boratto Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 55.06
530
19 Charlie Ryan Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 55.21
525
20 Edward Spinelli Poly Prep Country Day logoPoly Prep Country Day 55.32
522
21 Nickolas Switzer Woodberry Forest logoWoodberry Forest 55.46
518
22 Brandon Goldstein Georgetown Prep logoGeorgetown Prep 55.49
517 -6.1%
23 Thomas Brennan Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 55.60
514 +1.0% SB
24 Michael Knaus Devon Prep High School logoDevon Prep High School 55.61
514
26 Jacob Kaskel Norfolk Academy logoNorfolk Academy 56.78
483
28 Joey Kauffman Norfolk Academy logoNorfolk Academy 56.99
478
29 Lucas Musselman Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 57.13
474 +1.1% PB
30 Chet Bickhart Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 57.28
470 PB
31 Jake Leonard Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 57.70
460 +3.2% PB
31 Zach Hamm Linsly logoLinsly 57.70
460
33 Jordan Allen Mercersburg Academy logoMercersburg Academy 58.01
453
34 Daniel Cook Norfolk Academy logoNorfolk Academy 58.29
446
35 Matthew Sikora Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 58.33
446 -1.3%
36 Eric Tang Flint Hill logoFlint Hill 58.51
441 +1.0% PB
37 Sam Logue Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 58.61
439
38 Chris Nguyen Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 58.76
436 +0.5% PB
39 Emmett Orts Friends Select logoFriends Select 58.89
433
40 Scott Rodeo Riverdale logoRiverdale 59.00
431
41 Eben Blake Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 59.13
428
42 Miller Hepler Kiski logoKiski 59.24
425
43 Will Schaffer Malvern Prep logoMalvern Prep 59.58
418 +0.1% PB
44 Alan Gao Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 59.62
417 PB
45 Jake Brogan Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 59.89
412
46 Will Tennant Norfolk Academy logoNorfolk Academy 1:00.14
406
47 Rodion Shkolnik Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 1:00.50
399 +2.4% SB
48 Jonathan Womack Trinity (Willow Park) logoTrinity (Willow Park) 1:00.51
399 PB
49 Alex Milewski Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 1:00.87
392
50 Alexander Goldberg Trinity School (NY) logoTrinity School (NY) 1:00.88
392
51 Jeffrey Godwin Loyola Blakefield logoLoyola Blakefield 1:00.94
391
52 Jason Kan Lawrenceville logoLawrenceville 1:00.96
390
53 Joe O'Brien Haverford School, The logoHaverford School, The 1:01.05
389
54 Danny Gwinn Mount Saint Joseph logoMount Saint Joseph 1:01.16
386 -1.2%
55 Brian Rodio Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 1:01.44
381
56 Noah Deleon Friends Central logoFriends Central 1:01.65
377
57 Ameen Khdair Poly Prep Country Day logoPoly Prep Country Day 1:02.25
367
58 Michael Niu Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy 1:02.34
365 PB
59 Kevin Ly Western Reserve logoWestern Reserve 1:02.76
358
60 Andrew Mavis Pennington logoPennington 1:03.41
347
61 James Scowcroft Trinity School (NY) logoTrinity School (NY) 1:03.54
345
62 Jack Freeman Pennington logoPennington 1:03.62
343
63 Rex Li MIlton Academy logoMIlton Academy 1:04.04
337
64 Eric Lugg Western Reserve logoWestern Reserve 1:04.05
337
65 Xiang Shi Valley Forge Military Academy logoValley Forge Military Academy 1:05.15
320
66 Ian Nelson Pennington logoPennington 1:05.62
313
67 Henry Russell Friends Select logoFriends Select 1:06.12
306
68 Daniel Jornlin Mercersburg Academy logoMercersburg Academy 1:10.21
255
Brett Curtis WE Boswell logoWE Boswell NS
Jameson Achuff Episcopal Academy logoEpiscopal Academy NS