CollegeSwimming.com

2012-13 Illinois Girls High School Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–17, 2012
  • SCY
  • IL

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Boyd University (Normal) 1:49.05
 
154 +1.7% PB
2 Stephanie Marchuk New Trier 1:49.76
 
151 +2.2% SB
3 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington 1:50.12
 
149 +1.1% PB
4 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons 1:50.25
 
149 +2.4% PB
5 Julia Wawer Adlai Stevenson 1:51.10
 
145 +2.1% PB
6 Campbell Costley New Trier 1:51.30
 
144 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Charlotte Rosenberg Latin School 1:51.66
 
142 +0.5% PB
8 Ellyn Vitek Lyons Township N 1:51.77
 
142 +1.1% SB
9 Barbra Brottman Deerfield 1:52.46
 
139 +0.7% SB
10 Lexie Joy Freeport 1:52.50
 
139 +3.0% PB
11 Mary Snyder Saint Charles East 1:52.68
 
138 +0.9% PB
12 Nelly Casas Oswego East 1:52.96
 
137 -0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Boyd University (Normal) 1:49.44
 
152 +1.3% PB
2 Stephanie Marchuk New Trier 1:50.04
 
150 +1.9% SB
3 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons 1:50.46
 
148 +2.2% PB
4 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington 1:51.35
 
144 -0.0%
5 Julia Wawer Adlai Stevenson 1:51.40
 
144 +1.8% PB
6 Campbell Costley New Trier 1:51.45
 
143 +1.6% PB
7 Mary Snyder Saint Charles East 1:51.59
 
143 +1.9% PB
8 Ellyn Vitek Lyons Township N 1:51.63
 
143 +1.2% SB
9 Lexie Joy Freeport 1:51.66
 
142 +3.7% PB
10 Nelly Casas Oswego East 1:52.33
 
139 +0.5% PB
10 Charlotte Rosenberg Latin School 1:52.33
 
139 -0.1%
12 Barbra Brottman Deerfield 1:52.60
 
138 +0.5% SB
13 Devin Jacobs Naperville North 1:53.01
 
137 -0.3%
14 Madeleine Jardeleza Loyola Academy 1:53.21
 
136 +1.2% PB
15 Lizzie Bindseil Saint Charles East 1:53.27
 
135 PB
16 Caitlin Krull Carl Sandburg 1:53.51
 
134 -0.5%
17 Cheryl Xiang Adlai Stevenson 1:53.62
 
134 -0.5%
18 Kelsie Walker Carbondale 1:53.85
 
133 -0.9%
19 Grace Soltys Neuqua Valley 1:53.96
 
132 +0.1% PB
20 Kaitlyn Joyce Benet 1:53.99
 
132 -0.6%
21 Shannon Sullivan York 1:54.07
 
132 -0.9%
22 Maria Kyle Loyola Academy 1:54.12
 
132 -0.5%
23 MaryClare Stannard Oak Park & River Forest 1:54.75
 
129 -0.2%
24 Haley Nelson Lake Forest 1:54.94
 
128 -0.7%
25 Grace Gibbons Fenwick 1:55.12
 
128 -1.1%
26 Annah Carney Springfield 1:55.22
 
127 +0.0% SB
27 Cara Lopiano Hinsdale Central 1:55.50
 
126 -0.9%
28 Taylor Jach Lincoln Way East 1:55.56
 
126 -2.0%
29 Kelly Cordes Glenbrook South 1:55.96
 
124 -2.5%
30 Margaret Kaufman Hinsdale Central 1:56.07
 
124 -0.9%
31 Kirsty Hessing Normal Community 1:56.12
 
124 -1.2%
32 Allison Cicero James Conant 1:56.16
 
123 -0.6%
33 Stephanie Jackson Naperville Central 1:56.58
 
122 -1.2%
34 Clare MacNamara Saint Ignatius College Prep 1:56.87
 
120 -1.1%
35 Kimberly Durkin Glenbrook South 1:56.90
 
120 -1.5%
36 Amanda Stiegal Wheaton North 1:57.21
 
119 -1.5%
37 Lauren Rosenberger Lyons Township N 1:58.47
 
114 -2.9%
38 Azra Avdic Niles North 1:58.94
 
112 -3.4%
39 Katherine Penwell Central 2:00.16
 
108 +0.2% PB
40 Kaylie Noll Dunlap 2:00.35
 
107 -0.0%
41 Daria Wick Downers Grove North 2:01.26
 
103 -4.9%