Site logo

2013 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2013
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logo 1:58.60
 
769 +2.9% PB
2 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 1:59.28
 
755 +0.3% PB
3 Simas Jarasunas Stevens Institute logo 1:59.86
 
745 +1.4% PB
4 Alexander Beckwith Kenyon logo 2:00.49
 
733 +3.4% PB
5 Marc Okimura La Verne logo 2:02.14
 
704 +1.1% PB
6 Timothy Lattimer Williams logo 2:02.42
 
699 +0.6% PB
7 Andrew Wilson Emory logo 2:02.79
 
692 -0.2%
8 Benjamin Bauchwitz MIT logo 2:04.39
 
666 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 2:00.55
 
732 +2.0% SB
10 Alex Card UW-Eau Claire logo 2:01.36
 
717 +0.2% PB
11 Colby Kubat St. Olaf logo 2:01.42
 
716 +0.7% PB
12 Justin Beegle Emory logo 2:02.12
 
704 +0.7% PB
13 Michael Normoyle Springfield logo 2:03.00
 
689 -0.7%
14 Michael Liao MIT logo 2:03.52
 
680 -0.9%
15 Bart Brunk Denison logo 2:03.78
 
676 +0.5% PB
16 Mark Newell Kenyon logo 2:05.02
 
656 -0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 1:58.83
 
764 +0.7% PB
2 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logo 2:00.20
 
738 +1.5% PB
3 Alexander Beckwith Kenyon logo 2:00.24
 
738 +3.6% PB
4 Simas Jarasunas Stevens Institute logo 2:00.60
 
731 +0.8% PB
5 Benjamin Bauchwitz MIT logo 2:00.75
 
728 +1.5% PB
6 Andrew Wilson Emory logo 2:01.46
 
715 +0.9% PB
7 Timothy Lattimer Williams logo 2:01.50
 
715 +1.3% PB
8 Marc Okimura La Verne logo 2:02.06
 
705 +1.2% PB
9 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 2:02.29
 
701 +0.6% SB
10 Colby Kubat St. Olaf logo 2:02.37
 
700 -0.1%
11 Michael Liao MIT logo 2:02.65
 
695 -0.2%
12 Justin Beegle Emory logo 2:02.76
 
693 +0.1% PB
13 Bart Brunk Denison logo 2:02.88
 
691 +1.2% PB
14 Alex Card UW-Eau Claire logo 2:02.96
 
690 -1.1%
15 Michael Normoyle Springfield logo 2:03.19
 
686 -0.8%
16 Mark Newell Kenyon logo 2:03.67
 
678 +1.1% PB
17 Dylan Shearer Kalamazoo logo 2:03.90
 
674 -0.5%
18 Kenneth Kleso Hartwick logo 2:04.44
 
665 +5.9% PB
19 Andrew Keriazes Ohio Northern logo 2:04.47
 
665 +1.4% PB
20 Jacob Lindquist Kalamazoo logo 2:04.49
 
664 -0.4%
21 James Taylor Chicago logo 2:04.56
 
663 -1.0%
22 Marcus Genrich UW-Whitewater logo 2:04.85
 
659 +0.6% PB
23 Matthew Kukurugya DePauw logo 2:05.25
 
652 +0.0% SB
24 James Shangle TCNJ logo 2:05.49
 
649 -1.4%
25 Matthew Baurle Westminster logo 2:05.59
 
647 -2.3%
26 Bradley Perfect C-M-S logo 2:05.86
 
643 -0.2%
27 Damon Rosenburg Denison logo 2:06.68
 
631 -1.8%
28 Andrey Tarasov Staten Island logo 2:06.91
 
627 -0.6%
29 Jacob Tamposi Williams logo 2:07.97
 
612 -1.4%
30 Alexander Loftus UW-Stevens Point logo 2:09.69
 
588 -3.0%
31 Gideon Hou Johns Hopkins logo 2:10.62
 
575 -3.3%
Andrew Angeles Chicago logo DQ