Site logo

2013 New England Small College Athletic Conference Mens Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2013
  • SCY
  • Wesleyan University

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logoWilliams 1:50.15
750 +1.8% SB
2 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 1:52.32
707 +2.4% PB
3 Knox Young Williams logoWilliams 1:53.10
693 +0.7% PB
4 Michael Rochford Amherst logoAmherst 1:53.31
689 +3.5% SB
5 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:53.61
684 +2.2% PB
6 Andrew Nemeth Williams logoWilliams 1:53.82
680 +3.4% SB
7 Eric Liao Williams logoWilliams 1:55.21
655 +4.3% PB
8 Christopher Corbett Williams logoWilliams 1:56.91
627 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Ryan Kulesza Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:54.42
669 +3.1% PB
10 Aisara Chansakul Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:56.25
638 +4.9% PB
11 Nick Keenan Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.54
633 +5.7% SB
12 Brian Marko Tufts logoTufts 1:57.63
616 +6.2% PB
13 William Hepner Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:58.47
603 +4.7% SB
14 Steven Goldberg Amherst logoAmherst 1:58.54
602 +4.1% PB
15 Michael Weinzierl Hamilton logoHamilton 1:58.98
595 +4.2% PB
16 Colin McLaughlin Colby logoColby 1:59.54
587 +8.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Dylan Steiner Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:58.05
609 +3.4% PB
18 Andrew Buehler Bates logoBates 1:59.30
590 +7.9% PB
19 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:00.33
575 +6.7% PB
20 Mark Yanagisawa Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:00.83
568 +2.1% PB
21 Dylan Portelance Tufts logoTufts 2:01.03
565 +5.5% PB
21 Nicholas Huston Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:01.03
565 +3.9% SB
23 Eli Bass Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:01.38
561 +2.6% SB
24 Cody Jenkins Bates logoBates 2:03.48
532 +5.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logoWilliams 1:50.42
745 +1.6% SB
2 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 1:53.74
681 +1.1% SB
3 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:54.23
673 +1.7% PB
4 Andrew Nemeth Williams logoWilliams 1:54.37
670 +2.9% SB
5 Michael Rochford Amherst logoAmherst 1:54.67
665 +2.3% SB
6 Eric Liao Williams logoWilliams 1:56.00
642 +3.7% SB
7 Knox Young Williams logoWilliams 1:56.02
642 -1.9%
X Kirk Czelewicz Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:56.19
639 +3.4% PB
8 Christopher Corbett Williams logoWilliams 1:56.40
636 +1.4% SB
9 Ryan Kulesza Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:56.46
635 +1.4% SB
10 Nick Keenan Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.58
633 +5.7% SB
X MATT Gagne Bates logoBates 1:57.06
625 +3.8% SB
11 Aisara Chansakul Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:57.58
617 +3.9% PB
12 William Hepner Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:57.59
616 +5.4% SB
13 Michael Weinzierl Hamilton logoHamilton 1:58.89
596 +4.3% PB
14 Brian Marko Tufts logoTufts 1:59.11
593 +5.0% SB
15 Colin McLaughlin Colby logoColby 1:59.28
591 +8.8% PB
X Reid Swartz Hamilton logoHamilton 1:59.70
584 +0.0% SB
16 Steven Goldberg Amherst logoAmherst 1:59.84
582 +3.0% PB
17 Andrew Buehler Bates logoBates 1:59.86
582 +7.4% SB
18 Dylan Steiner Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 2:00.58
572 +1.4% PB
19 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:01.51
559 +5.8% PB
20 Nicholas Huston Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:01.62
557 +3.4% SB
21 Mark Yanagisawa Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:01.70
556 +1.4% PB
22 Cody Jenkins Bates logoBates 2:01.83
554 +7.0% PB
23 Eli Bass Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:02.13
550 +2.0% SB
24 Dylan Portelance Tufts logoTufts 2:02.30
548 +4.5% PB
25 John Madeira Colby logoColby 2:03.93
527 +3.1% SB
26 Lloyd Anderson Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:05.73
504 +4.0% PB
27 Jacob Cahill Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:07.64
482 +7.3% SB
X Holt Akers-Campbell Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:11.31
443 +3.2% PB
28 Nicholas Kim Colby logoColby 2:12.13
435 +5.1% PB
29 Jamil Hashmi Hamilton logoHamilton 2:16.37
395 -1.2%
30 Trey Milam Hamilton logoHamilton 2:24.48
332
David Taylor Williams logoWilliams DQ