Site logo

2013 University Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–16, 2013
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 1:49.80
740 -1.3%
2 Bryan Bunning Chicago logoChicago 1:51.06
715 +1.7% PB
3 Matthew O'Brien Emory logoEmory 1:51.23
712 -0.4%
4 Darrell Eacret Emory logoEmory 1:51.80
701 -0.4%
4 John Galvin Emory logoEmory 1:51.80
701 +0.3% PB
6 Luke Dobben Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:51.85
700 +2.2% SB
7 Eric Hallman Chicago logoChicago 1:52.72
684 -0.1%
8 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:57.43
605 -3.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Adam Pinson Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.54
669 +0.9% PB
10 hayden baker Emory logoEmory 1:53.80
665 -3.1%
11 Charles Du Chicago logoChicago 1:54.08
660 +3.3% SB
12 Brian Weisbecker Chicago logoChicago 1:54.13
659 +2.6% PB
13 Eric Haufler Case Western logoCase Western 1:54.15
658 +2.0% PB
14 David Campbell Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:54.37
655 +0.6% PB
15 Brandon Yee Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:55.22
640 -0.2%
16 Alexander Roznai Case Western logoCase Western 1:57.13
610 +2.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Brian Wong Rochester logoRochester 1:55.32
639 -1.0%
18 Aaron Yeung Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.78
631 +2.1% PB
19 Denver Barrows Chicago logoChicago 1:56.75
615 +0.8% PB
20 Nicholas Pospisil Case Western logoCase Western 1:58.00
596 +3.1% PB
21 Eric Eig Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:59.42
575 +1.0% PB
22 Justin Chen Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:00.54
559 +1.0% SB
23 Sawyer Kelly Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:00.95
554 +1.1% PB
24 Nicholas Ranallo Rochester logoRochester 2:03.05
526 +6.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 1:50.30
730 -1.8%
2 Matthew O'Brien Emory logoEmory 1:51.06
715 -0.3%
3 Luke Dobben Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:51.15
713 +2.8% PB
4 John Galvin Emory logoEmory 1:51.35
709 +0.7% PB
5 Bryan Bunning Chicago logoChicago 1:51.87
700 +1.0% PB
6 Darrell Eacret Emory logoEmory 1:52.03
697 -0.7%
7 Eric Hallman Chicago logoChicago 1:52.23
693 +0.3% SB
8 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.65
685 +0.8% PB
9 hayden baker Emory logoEmory 1:52.93
680 -2.3%
10 Charles Du Chicago logoChicago 1:53.36
672 +3.9% SB
11 David Campbell Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.69
667 +1.2% PB
12 Adam Pinson Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.90
663 +0.6% PB
13 Brian Weisbecker Chicago logoChicago 1:54.29
656 +2.4% PB
14 Brandon Yee Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:54.37
655 +0.6% SB
15 Eric Haufler Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.32
639 +1.0% PB
16 Alexander Roznai Case Western logoCase Western 1:56.24
624 +3.2% PB
17 Aaron Yeung Case Western logoCase Western 1:56.49
620 +1.5% PB
18 Nicholas Pospisil Case Western logoCase Western 1:57.32
607 +3.7% PB
19 Denver Barrows Chicago logoChicago 1:58.03
596 -0.3%
20 Eric Eig Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:58.57
588 +1.7% PB
21 Sawyer Kelly Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:01.07
552 +1.0% PB
22 Justin Chen Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:01.30
549 +0.4% SB
23 Brian Wong Rochester logoRochester 2:01.40
547 -6.3%
24 Nicholas Ranallo Rochester logoRochester 2:06.43
485 +3.7% PB
25 Alexander Sundermann Rochester logoRochester 2:08.88
458 +8.9% PB
26 Jared Goldman Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:17.46
377 +6.7% PB