CollegeSwimming.com

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.39
 
1005 -0.2%
2 Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics 2:03.96
 
925 +1.0% PB
3 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:05.21
 
959 +0.3% PB
6 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:07.78
 
856 +0.8% PB
7 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:07.81
 
844 -0.7%
8 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics 2:07.97
 
900 -0.1%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:05.81
 
953
10 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:06.62
 
881 +4.0% PB
11 Samuel Smiddy AK Sharks 2:07.10
 
859 PB
12 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine 2:07.48
 
863 +1.8% PB
13 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders 2:08.09
 
850 +1.0% PB
14 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club 2:08.99
 
820
Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club DQ
Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
18 Thomas Anderson College Area Swim Team 2:07.63
 
859 +1.6% PB
19 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw 2:07.78
 
845 +1.6% PB
22 Gage Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:08.74
 
836 +1.1% PB
24 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.58
 
799 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics 2:05.04
 
902 +0.1% PB
2 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:05.46
 
953 +0.1% PB
3 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.85
 
931 -3.0%
5 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:07.00
 
861 -0.0%
7 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:07.44
 
863 +1.1% PB
8 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics 2:07.57
 
909 +0.3% PB
9 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders 2:07.73
 
857 +1.2% PB
10 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:07.93
 
908
11 Samuel Smiddy AK Sharks 2:07.94
 
841 PB
12 Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club 2:08.00
 
852 +2.7% PB
13 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club 2:08.02
 
851 +2.6% PB
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine 2:08.07
 
850 +1.3% PB
15 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:08.20
 
848 +2.8% PB
16 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club 2:08.21
 
836
18 Gage Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:08.57
 
840 +1.2% PB
20 Thomas Anderson College Area Swim Team 2:08.81
 
835 +0.6% PB
21 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw 2:08.92
 
821 +0.8% SB
22 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:08.94
 
832 +0.1% PB
25 Christopher Klein Club Wolverine 2:09.10
 
829 +1.5% PB
27 Koya Osada North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:09.21
 
875 +1.8% PB
29 David Boland Club Wolverine 2:09.30
 
825 -0.3%
30 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team 2:09.49
 
821
32 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 2:09.71
 
817 +2.0% PB
33 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming 2:09.77
 
804 +0.1% PB
34 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.79
 
815 +1.0% PB
34 Bradley Cline North Bay Aquatics 2:09.79
 
815
37 Nicholas Crane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:09.90
 
801 +1.8% PB
38 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:09.98
 
811 -0.9%
39 Thomas Norman Houston Swim Club 2:10.11
 
797 +1.0% PB
41 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:10.28
 
853 +1.3% PB
42 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks 2:10.31
 
852 -2.0%
43 Victor Zhang Club Wolverine 2:10.33
 
792 +0.6% SB
45 Benjamin Borgert High Tide Aquatics 2:10.36
 
803 PB
45 Justin Buck Clearwater Aquatic Team 2:10.36
 
803 PB
49 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins 2:10.78
 
795 +0.2% PB
50 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.80
 
794 +2.8% PB
52 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:11.00
 
838 +2.0% PB
53 John Remetta North Texas Nada 2:11.19
 
787 PB
56 Peter Brumm SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.60
 
767 -1.7%
57 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 2:11.61
 
778 -0.5%
59 Victor Luo Somerset Valley YMCA 2:11.68
 
777 -0.7%
60 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic 2:11.81
 
822 PB
60 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:11.81
 
829 +1.8% PB
62 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.82
 
829 +1.4% SB
63 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada 2:11.83
 
774
64 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:11.85
 
821 +1.1% PB
65 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 2:12.15
 
815 -1.2%
67 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:12.45
 
761 +1.8% PB
68 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club 2:12.71
 
756 PB
69 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics 2:12.83
 
754 -2.9%
73 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:12.96
 
799 +0.8% PB
74 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.02
 
750 -3.8%
75 Derek Hren Euclid Marlins 2:13.28
 
745 +6.4% PB
76 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:13.34
 
791 -0.1%
77 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 2:13.89
 
722
78 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:14.16
 
728 -4.0%
79 Jordy Groters Davie Nadadores Swim Team 2:14.44
 
770 -1.2%
Eugene Tee Team Santa Monica DQ
Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club DQ
Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina DQ
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks NS