CollegeSwimming.com

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy 1:58.64
 
960 +1.8% PB
2 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 2:00.41
 
955 +1.4% PB
3 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:00.58
 
922 +1.6% PB
4 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 2:00.97
 
987 +1.5% PB
5 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.62
 
975 +0.1% PB
6 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:03.14
 
874 +0.2% PB
7 Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee 2:03.34
 
862 -0.8%
8 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 2:04.70
 
844 -1.2%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club 2:03.67
 
864 PB
10 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:04.01
 
886 +0.7% PB
11 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:04.32
 
851 PB
12 Thomas Norris Cincinnati Marlins 2:05.12
 
836 +1.8% PB
13 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club 2:05.14
 
836 PB
14 Jason Alentado Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:05.63
 
827 +1.4% PB
15 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club 2:05.69
 
818 +0.2% PB
16 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:05.99
 
849 +2.5% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.27
 
852 PB
19 Steven Sholdra Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.41
 
823 -0.6%
20 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 2:05.50
 
978
21 Peter Lyon Zionsville Swim Club 2:05.59
 
820 +0.4% PB
22 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 2:05.63
 
827 -1.0%
23 Jeffrey Williamson Golden Comets Swim Club 2:05.80
 
824 +3.8% PB
24 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada 2:06.99
 
831 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:00.82
 
918 +1.4% PB
2 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 2:01.39
 
936 +0.6% SB
3 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy 2:01.42
 
906 -0.5%
4 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 2:02.05
 
966 +0.6% PB
5 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:03.09
 
874 +0.2% PB
6 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.27
 
943 -1.2%
7 Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee 2:03.46
 
860 -0.8%
8 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 2:03.70
 
863 -0.4%
9 Jason Alentado Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:03.81
 
861 +2.8% PB
10 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club 2:04.06
 
856 PB
11 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club 2:04.28
 
852 PB
12 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club 2:04.33
 
843 +1.3% PB
13 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:04.36
 
851 PB
14 Thomas Norris Cincinnati Marlins 2:04.57
 
847 +2.2% PB
15 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:04.75
 
872 +3.5% PB
16 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:04.98
 
868 -0.0%
18 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 2:05.24
 
983
19 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:05.26
 
834
20 Peter Lyon Zionsville Swim Club 2:05.27
 
826 +0.7% PB
20 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 2:05.27
 
834 -0.7%
22 Steven Sholdra Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.48
 
822 -0.6%
23 Jeffrey Williamson Golden Comets Swim Club 2:05.60
 
827 +4.0% PB
24 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada 2:05.65
 
856 +2.5% PB
25 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 2:05.68
 
826 -0.5%
26 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:05.70
 
826 +1.2% PB
27 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics 2:05.71
 
825 -0.2%
27 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club 2:05.71
 
825 +0.9% SB
29 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 2:05.75
 
897 -1.2%
30 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:05.89
 
814 +0.8% PB
32 Luis Macias Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.93
 
821
33 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.11
 
818 -0.5%
33 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons 2:06.11
 
847 -0.5%
35 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 2:06.13
 
818 -2.1%
36 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club 2:06.23
 
845 +0.2% PB
37 Luke Schlueter Parkway Swim Club 2:06.34
 
806 -0.8%
38 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming 2:06.38
 
813 -1.0%
39 Benjamin Southern Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.43
 
841
39 David Boland Club Wolverine 2:06.43
 
812 +1.0% PB
41 Mickey Mowry Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.67
 
808 -1.0%
42 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 2:06.80
 
834 +6.9% PB
43 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team 2:06.84
 
797 -0.9%
44 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:07.03
 
801 PB
45 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:07.06
 
830 -1.0%
46 Charles Barry Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:07.38
 
795 PB
47 Koya Osada North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:07.39
 
824 +0.6% PB
48 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC 2:07.50
 
792 -1.2%
49 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena 2:07.66
 
819 PB
50 Joshua Brooks WTRC Sharks 2:07.69
 
818 -0.3%
51 Colton Krause Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:08.05
 
782 -0.2%
52 Evan Jacob Loggerhead Aquatics 2:08.13
 
773 -0.6%
53 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club 2:08.21
 
779 PB
55 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:08.33
 
777 -0.9%
56 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:08.41
 
805 -2.2%
57 Nathan Mueller Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:08.51
 
803 -0.5%
58 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team 2:08.65
 
763 -0.2%
60 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming 2:08.69
 
763 +0.8% PB
61 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:08.74
 
770 -0.6%
62 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.05
 
756 -0.7%
63 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.49
 
829 -3.2%
64 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:09.50
 
785
65 Bowen Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:09.59
 
827 -1.0%
66 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 2:09.73
 
752 -1.3%
67 Andy Lau Team Santa Monica 2:09.94
 
777
68 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.06
 
746 -2.1%
69 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.87
 
731 -1.1%