Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:58.64
960 +1.8% PB
2 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 2:00.41
955 +1.4% PB
3 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:00.58
922 +0.8% PB
4 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:00.97
987 +1.5% PB
5 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.62
975 +0.1% PB
6 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:03.14
874 +0.2% PB
7 Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 2:03.34
862 -0.8%
8 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:04.70
844 -1.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:03.67
864 -1.3%
10 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.01
886 +0.7% PB
11 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:04.32
851 PB
12 Thomas Norris Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:05.12
836 +1.8% PB
13 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:05.14
836 PB
14 Jason Alentado Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:05.63
827 +1.4% PB
15 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:05.69
818 +0.2% PB
16 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:05.99
849 +2.5% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.27
852 PB
19 Steven Sholdra Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.41
823 -0.6%
20 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:05.50
978
21 Peter Lyon Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:05.59
820 +0.4% PB
22 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 2:05.63
827 -1.0%
23 Jeffrey Williamson Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 2:05.80
824 +3.8% PB
24 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:06.99
831 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:00.82
918 +0.6% PB
2 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 2:01.39
936 +0.6% SB
3 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:01.42
906 -0.5%
4 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:02.05
966 +0.6% PB
5 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:03.09
874 +0.2% PB
6 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.27
943 -1.2%
7 Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 2:03.46
860 -0.8%
8 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:03.70
863 -0.4%
9 Jason Alentado Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:03.81
861 +2.8% PB
10 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:04.06
856 PB
11 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:04.28
852 -1.8%
12 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:04.33
843 +1.3% PB
13 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:04.36
851 PB
14 Thomas Norris Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:04.57
847 +2.2% PB
15 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:04.75
872 +3.5% PB
16 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.98
868 -0.0%
18 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:05.24
983
19 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:05.26
834
20 Peter Lyon Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:05.27
826 +0.7% PB
20 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 2:05.27
834 -0.7%
22 Steven Sholdra Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.48
822 -0.6%
23 Jeffrey Williamson Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 2:05.60
827 +4.0% PB
24 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:05.65
856 +2.5% PB
25 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:05.68
826 -0.5%
26 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:05.70
826 +1.2% PB
27 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:05.71
825 -0.2%
27 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 2:05.71
825 +0.9% SB
29 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.75
897 -1.2%
30 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:05.89
814 +0.8% PB
32 Luis Macias Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.93
821
33 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.11
818 -0.5%
33 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:06.11
847 -0.5%
35 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logoCottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 2:06.13
818 -2.1%
36 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.23
845 +0.2% PB
37 Luke Schlueter Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:06.34
806 -0.8%
38 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.38
813 -1.0%
39 Benjamin Southern NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.43
841
39 David Boland Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:06.43
812 +1.0% PB
41 Mickey Mowry Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.67
808 -1.0%
42 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 2:06.80
834 +6.9% PB
43 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:06.84
797 -0.9%
44 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:07.03
801 PB
45 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:07.06
830 -1.0%
46 Charles Barry Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:07.38
795 PB
47 Koya Osada North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:07.39
824 +0.6% PB
48 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:07.50
792 -1.2%
49 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:07.66
819 PB
50 Joshua Brooks WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 2:07.69
818 -0.3%
51 Colton Krause Phillips 66 Splash Club logoPhillips 66 Splash Club 2:08.05
782 -0.2%
52 Evan Jacob Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 2:08.13
773 -0.6%
53 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club logoBloomington Swim Club 2:08.21
779 PB
55 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:08.33
777 -0.9%
56 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:08.41
805 -2.2%
57 Nathan Mueller Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 2:08.51
803 -0.5%
58 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:08.65
763 -0.2%
60 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:08.69
763 +0.8% PB
61 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 2:08.74
770 -0.6%
62 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.05
756 -0.7%
63 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.49
829 -3.2%
64 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:09.50
785
65 Bowen Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:09.59
827 -1.0%
66 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:09.73
752 -1.3%
67 Andy Lau Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:09.94
777
68 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.06
746 -2.1%
69 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.87
731 -1.1%