Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 50.92
782 -0.5%
2 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 50.96
780 +2.2% PB
3 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 50.97
780 +2.5% PB
4 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.00
778 -0.3%
5 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 51.14
772 PB
6 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 51.16
771 +0.3% PB
7 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 51.22
768 +1.7% PB
8 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 52.74
704 -1.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 51.72
746 PB
10 Ryan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 51.93
737 PB
11 Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 51.95
736 PB
11 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 51.95
736 PB
13 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.02
733 -1.3%
14 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.15
728 +1.7% PB
15 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 52.25
724 +0.4% PB
16 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 52.57
711
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 51.46
758 +2.9% PB
18 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.67
748 +2.0% PB
19 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logoCottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 51.89
739
20 Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club logoSplash Aquatic Club 52.04
732 PB
21 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 52.09
730 -0.4%
22 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.15
728 +0.8% PB
23 Kyle Coan The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 52.17
727 PB
24 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 52.69
706 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 50.67
793 +0.0% PB
2 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 50.85
785 +2.4% PB
3 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 51.00
778 PB
4 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.12
773 -0.6%
5 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 51.32
764 +1.9% PB
5 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 51.32
764 +1.5% PB
7 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 51.36
762 -0.1%
8 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 51.53
754 +1.3% SB
9 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.75
745 -0.8%
10 Ryan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 51.80
743 PB
10 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 51.80
743 PB
12 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.81
742 +2.4% PB
13 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 51.95
736 +1.0% PB
14 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 51.97
735 PB
15 Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 52.05
732 PB
15 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 52.05
732
17 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logoCottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 52.06
732
18 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 52.07
731 -0.3%
19 Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club logoSplash Aquatic Club 52.10
730 PB
20 Kyle Coan The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 52.17
727 PB
21 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.25
724 +0.9% PB
22 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.28
722 +0.6% PB
23 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 52.33
720 +2.1% PB
24 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 52.37
719 +1.2% PB
25 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 52.43
716
26 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 52.49
714 PB
27 Antonio Lanzi Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 52.51
713 +0.6% PB
28 Andrew Sansoucie Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 52.55
711 -2.1%
29 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.57
711 -0.2%
30 Jemal LeGrand Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 52.62
709 +0.9% PB
31 Yousef Alaskari Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 52.64
708 +0.4% PB
32 Cory Bolleter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.67
706 PB
33 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 52.69
706 +1.1% PB
33 Victor Zhang Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 52.69
706 +3.3% PB
35 Austin Flager Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 52.70
705
35 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 52.70
705 -0.4%
37 Bradley Cline North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 52.73
704 PB
39 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 52.77
702 PB
39 Stuart Sharp Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.77
702 +0.4% PB
41 Reid Elloit West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 52.79
702 -0.7%
42 Gunnar Wolfe Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 52.85
699 +0.5% PB
42 Jonathan DesCombes Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.85
699 +3.8% PB
44 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 52.88
698 -1.2%
45 Mark Belanger Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 52.89
698 +2.5% PB
46 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 52.91
697
47 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 52.94
696
48 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 52.95
695 +6.5% PB
49 Robert Ashby Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 52.97
695 PB
50 Jason McCormick Fla Aquatics logoFla Aquatics 53.02
693 +2.1% PB
51 Gabriel Rooker Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 53.03
692 -0.3%
51 Justin Buck Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 53.03
692
53 Jonathan Fiepke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.07
691 +7.1% PB
54 Matthew McHugh West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 53.08
690 +10.5% PB
55 Jack Carey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 53.10
689 +1.0% PB
57 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 53.15
688 -0.5%
58 Joshua Brooks WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 53.22
685 -0.8%
59 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.24
684 +2.0% PB
60 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 53.27
683 +1.3% PB
61 Trent Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.37
679 +0.8% PB
62 Hunter Funk Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 53.45
676 +0.0% PB
64 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 53.53
673 +1.8% PB
65 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 53.55
672
66 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club logoLa Grande Swim Club 53.66
668 -0.7%
67 Aaron Greenberg Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 53.67
668 PB
68 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 53.69
667
69 Pedro Coutinho Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 53.76
664 PB
70 James Dagley Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 53.86
661
73 Lucas Popp Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 54.10
652 -2.3%
74 Ted Steinkamp Riviera Swim Club logoRiviera Swim Club 54.16
650 +0.4% SB
75 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 54.51
637
Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers NS