1
|
Tyler Hines
Wisconsin Aquatics
|
Wisconsin Aquatics
|
|
20
|
–
|
PB
|
2
|
Joseph Szczupakiewicz
Southwest Aquatic Team
|
Southwest Aquatic Team
|
|
17
|
+2.5%
|
PB
|
3
|
Marcus Guttmann
Wisconsin Aquatics
|
Wisconsin Aquatics
|
|
16
|
–
|
|
4
|
Sean Nesheim
Minnesota - Summer/Club
|
Minnesota - Summer/Club
|
|
15
|
–
|
PB
|
5
|
Jonathon Burke
Elk Grove Swim Club
|
Elk Grove Swim Club
|
|
14
|
–
|
|
6
|
Luke Dobben
North Aquatics Club
|
North Aquatics Club
|
|
13
|
–
|
|
7
|
Morgan Barnes
Eastern Iowa
|
Eastern Iowa
|
|
12
|
+3.1%
|
PB
|
8
|
Stephen Shull
Northwestern - Summer/Club
|
Northwestern - Summer/Club
|
|
11
|
–
|
PB
|
9
|
Stuart Hohm
Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
|
Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
|
|
9
|
+6.1%
|
PB
|
10
|
William Shanel
St Charles Swim Team
|
St Charles Swim Team
|
|
7
|
–
|
|
11
|
Jacob Pearson
North Aquatics Club
|
North Aquatics Club
|
|
6
|
–
|
|
12
|
Kyle Gannon
St Charles Swim Team
|
St Charles Swim Team
|
|
5
|
–
|
|
13
|
Charles Hogan
Hawkeye
|
Hawkeye
|
|
4
|
–
|
|
14
|
Colin McAllister
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
|
3
|
–
|
PB
|
15
|
Harris Thompson
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
|
2
|
+1.9%
|
PB
|
16
|
Joshua Hughes
Eastern Iowa
|
Eastern Iowa
|
|
1
|
+1.8%
|
PB
|
17
|
Josh Kanute
St Charles Swim Team
|
St Charles Swim Team
|
|
–
|
–
|
PB
|
18
|
Andrew Salomon
Swift Aquatics
|
Swift Aquatics
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
19
|
Colter Allen
Great Wolf Swim Team
|
Great Wolf Swim Team
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
20
|
Nicholas George Koto
Patriot (IL)
|
Patriot (IL)
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
21
|
Gabriel Langner
Black Hawk
|
Black Hawk
|
|
–
|
+1.6%
|
PB
|
22
|
Christopher Angerhofer
Sioux Falls Swim Team
|
Sioux Falls Swim Team
|
|
–
|
-1.7%
|
|
23
|
Mike Rouleau
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club
|
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club
|
|
–
|
+0.3%
|
PB
|
24
|
Alberto Orejuela
Great Wolf Swim Team
|
Great Wolf Swim Team
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
25
|
Matt Dassow
East Moline Swim Club
|
East Moline Swim Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
26
|
Jared Schimmelpfenning
Peoria Area Water Wizards
|
Peoria Area Water Wizards
|
|
–
|
–
|
PB
|
27
|
Matt Hedman
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club
|
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club
|
|
–
|
+0.5%
|
PB
|
28
|
Patrick Walsh
Southwest Aquatic Team
|
Southwest Aquatic Team
|
|
–
|
-1.6%
|
|
29
|
Loren Sether
AquaStorm
|
AquaStorm
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
30
|
Nicholas Halverson
Winnebago Area Mariners
|
Winnebago Area Mariners
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
31
|
Andrew Staszak
Southwest Aquatic Team
|
Southwest Aquatic Team
|
|
–
|
+3.4%
|
PB
|
32
|
Kelly McNeilly
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
|
–
|
+0.1%
|
PB
|
33
|
Adam Kastigar
Aberdeen Swim Club
|
Aberdeen Swim Club
|
|
–
|
-3.0%
|
|
34
|
Brendan Weibel
FMC Aquatic Club
|
FMC Aquatic Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
35
|
Nick Pulgine
Wheaton Swim Club
|
Wheaton Swim Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
36
|
Christensen Christensen
Pierre Swim Team
|
Pierre Swim Team
|
|
–
|
+0.8%
|
PB
|
37
|
Tim Halverson
Winnebago Area Mariners
|
Winnebago Area Mariners
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
38
|
David Merriman
Central Iowa Aquatics
|
Central Iowa Aquatics
|
|
–
|
–
|
PB
|
39
|
Matthew King
Lake Forest Swim Club
|
Lake Forest Swim Club
|
|
–
|
-1.0%
|
|
40
|
Austin Teunissen
AquaStorm
|
AquaStorm
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
41
|
Ben Hewett
FMC Aquatic Club
|
FMC Aquatic Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
42
|
Walker Mattews
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club
|
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
43
|
Ryan Young
South Metro Storm
|
South Metro Storm
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
44
|
Javed Avdic
Swift Aquatics
|
Swift Aquatics
|
|
–
|
-1.7%
|
|
45
|
Trae Schindler
South Metro Storm
|
South Metro Storm
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
46
|
Zach Rentner
North Aquatics Club
|
North Aquatics Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
47
|
James Weslaski
Southeastern Aquatics
|
Southeastern Aquatics
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
48
|
John Oberholtzer
Rochester Orcas Swim Club
|
Rochester Orcas Swim Club
|
|
–
|
-3.1%
|
|
49
|
Grant Fritz
Academy Bullets Swim Club
|
Academy Bullets Swim Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
50
|
David Sekula
LYONS Aquatic Club
|
LYONS Aquatic Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
51
|
Nathan Regan
South Metro Storm
|
South Metro Storm
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
52
|
Nathan Halstead
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
|
|
–
|
–
|
|
–
|
Sam Skinner
New Trier Aquatics
|
New Trier Aquatics
|
NS
|
–
|
–
|
|
–
|
Aleksander Martin
Central Iowa Aquatics
|
Central Iowa Aquatics
|
NS
|
–
|
–
|
|
–
|
Joseph Quan
St Charles Swim Team
|
St Charles Swim Team
|
|
–
|
–
|
|