Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - Santa Clarita, CA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 25–30, 2012
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremie DeZwirek Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:02.16
918 +3.7% PB
2 Chase Bloch Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:02.92
903 -0.5%
3 Connor Stuewe Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.25
857 PB
4 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.72
883 -2.3%
5 Brandon James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:06.73
883 PB
6 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:07.98
859 +1.2% PB
7 Joshua Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.68
803
8 Logan Redondo Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:10.34
760 +3.5% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hannon Daigler Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:08.05
803
10 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:08.50
949 PB
11 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:10.10
819 PB
12 Bradley Mattix Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:10.26
761 +1.2% SB
12 David Palley Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:10.26
761 +6.5% SB
14 Jared Lasko Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:11.17
744 PB
15 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:12.51
819 PB
16 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:12.52
774 -3.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:07.77
820 -2.4%
18 Alex Daneke Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:09.65
773 PB
19 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:10.42
858
20 Jakob Struckmeyer Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:11.49
793
21 McKay Palmer Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:12.23
736
22 Ryan Cunningham Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:12.76
715
23 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.81
768 PB
Marco Villanueva Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:09.99
866 -3.0%
26 Adam Henley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:10.60
766 PB
27 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:10.73
807 PB
28 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.29
823 PB
29 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.47
774 PB
30 Isiah Magsino Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:12.57
818 PB
31 Jordan Singleton Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:14.43
684
32 Michael Palmer Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:14.82
689
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremie DeZwirek Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.12
899 +2.9% PB
2 Connor Stuewe Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.66
888 PB
3 Chase Bloch Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:05.14
859 -2.3%
4 Brandon James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:07.33
871 PB
5 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.08
857 -3.3%
6 Joshua Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.17
812
7 Logan Redondo Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.21
800 +5.1% SB
8 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:08.65
846 +0.7% SB
9 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:08.78
944 PB
10 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.91
886 PB
11 Jared Lasko Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:09.13
782 PB
12 Hannon Daigler Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:09.14
782
13 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:09.66
827 PB
14 Bradley Mattix Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:10.15
763 +1.3% SB
15 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:10.54
810 -1.7%
16 David Palley Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:10.57
755 +6.2% SB
17 Alex Daneke Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:10.87
750
18 Jakob Struckmeyer Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:10.97
802
19 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:10.99
847
20 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:11.26
797 PB
21 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:11.52
749 -5.4%
22 Marco Villanueva Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:11.58
736 PB
23 Ryan Cunningham Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:11.62
736
24 McKay Palmer Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:12.02
740
25 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.36
821 PB
26 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:12.38
776 PB
27 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.57
818 -5.0%
28 Luis Fabricio Soto Ramirez Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:12.60
718
29 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.63
771 PB
30 Isiah Magsino Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:12.76
814 PB
31 Adam Henley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:12.97
722 PB
32 Jordan Singleton Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:13.18
707
33 Michael Palmer Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:13.42
714
34 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:13.71
752
35 Emile Maritz Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:13.78
696 PB
36 Brandon Presswood California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:13.81
695
37 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:13.84
794 PB
38 Jeffrey Wynkoop Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:13.98
704
39 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:14.05
846 PB
40 Michael Mortenson Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:14.62
692 PB
41 Armen Darbinyan CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:14.65
680
42 Michael Messner SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:14.72
778
43 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:14.80
732 PB
44 Evan Li Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:15.04
727
45 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:15.19
725
46 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:15.38
721
47 William Gravely Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:15.49
665
48 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:15.52
719
49 Zachary Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:15.53
664
49 Michael Franz Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:15.53
664
51 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:15.66
761
51 Montana Randall Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:15.66
662
53 Kawei Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:15.72
715
54 Chris Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:15.76
660 PB
56 Austin Takeda Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:15.90
712 PB
57 Zachary Ruidout Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:16.19
653
58 Micah Ornelas CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:16.23
751
59 Ted Lim Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:16.28
651 -0.7%
61 Luca Casimiro CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:16.82
641
62 Cory Johnson Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:17.07
637 PB
63 Nick Vargas Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:17.16
647 PB
64 Jarod Yoshihara JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:17.40
785
65 Alexander Gibson Alameda Gators logoAlameda Gators 2:17.65
638
66 Nathan Rhea Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:17.87
634
67 Niles Biolley Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:17.99
775
68 Erik James Hunter Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.13
717
69 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:18.76
619
70 Calvin Kirkpatrick Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:18.89
704
71 Alex O'Laughlin Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:19.32
609
72 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:19.58
692
73 Samuel Jardine Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:19.66
646
74 Griffin Burke Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:19.68
745 PB
75 Wesley Goodson San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 2:20.19
583
76 Sean Lee Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:20.57
829
77 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:20.88
582
78 Joshua DelaRosa Bakersfield Aquatic Club logoBakersfield Aquatic Club 2:21.13
567
79 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:21.57
657 PB
81 Austin Aleman CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:27.45
463
Joseph Halson Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica NS
Christopher Pais California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics DQ
James Fittro Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logoSeaside Dolphins Aquatic Club NS