Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX (18 & Under - Yards Only)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2012
  • SCY

200 IM Men

Finals LCM
Name Team Time
Austin Vacek Katy Aquatics logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Jordan Jones Austin Swim Club logo 1:51.26
819
3 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw logo 1:51.37
817 +1.5% PB
4 Reid Elloit West Austin Aquatics logo 1:51.91
841
5 Herbert Mendoza Nitro Swimming logo 1:52.26
796 PB
6 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming logo 1:52.86
781 PB
7 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks logo 1:53.01
815 -1.1%
8 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logo 1:53.09
824
9 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:53.14
812 -2.1%
10 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 1:53.19
822
11 Grant Grenfell Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 1:53.41
805 -0.5%
12 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logo 1:53.56
802 +0.1% SB
13 Ediz Yildirimer The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:53.79
760
14 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:53.94
805 +2.6% PB
15 Thomas Norman Houston Swim Club logo 1:53.98
755 PB
17 Brent Aarons Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:54.58
742 +2.5% SB
18 Troy Burger Katy Aquatics logo 1:54.59
741 -1.2%
18 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club logo 1:54.59
790 -1.6%
20 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:54.96
781 PB
21 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 1:55.00
780 -3.2%
22 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:55.33
819
22 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logo 1:55.33
773 -2.8%
24 Austin Vacek Katy Aquatics logo 1:55.34
761 PB
25 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 1:55.46
758 -4.3%
26 David Owens Houston Swim Club logo 1:55.53
757 PB
27 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logo 1:55.56
719 -2.1%
28 Frederick Lemaistre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:55.61
718 -4.6%
29 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:55.69
764 -2.1%
30 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 1:55.84
750 PB
31 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics logo 1:56.03
745 PB
32 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logo 1:56.05
745 -1.2%
33 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logo 1:56.07
744 -3.6%
34 Ronald Chen Palo Alto logo 1:56.10
744
36 Harrison Bui Houston Swim Club logo 1:56.48
735
37 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:56.55
745 PB
38 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:56.59
790 -0.9%
39 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club logo 1:56.62
732 -1.9%
40 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming logo 1:56.81
785
41 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:56.87
690 PB
42 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:56.88
738 PB
43 Johnathan Eno Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:56.93
725 PB
44 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming logo 1:56.99
735 PB
45 Jayson Yao Power for Life logo 1:57.02
734 PB
46 Justin Gibson Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:57.06
686
47 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logo 1:57.09
733
48 Radu Prunoiu Dallas Mustangs logo 1:57.23
718 +0.7% PB
49 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logo 1:57.27
729
49 Zachary Graves Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:57.27
681 +1.5% SB
51 Daniel Graviss First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 1:57.28
681
52 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:57.45
713
53 Cameron Martinez Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:57.52
676 -0.6%
54 Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:57.58
722 PB
55 Audie Bui Embestro Lost Creek Aquatics logo 1:57.65
766
57 Scott Mayberry The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:57.70
765
58 Per Morten Halvorsen Mansfield Aquati logo 1:57.75
671 PB
59 Justin Bertelsman Pearland Aquatics logo 1:57.77
763 +1.2% PB
60 Ethan McNally Loveland Swim Club logo 1:57.86
704
61 Hunter Funk Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:57.92
667
62 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 1:57.95
702 +1.0% PB
63 William Lee Palo Alto logo 1:58.03
712
65 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 1:58.07
700 -6.1%
66 Connor Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:58.10
663 PB
67 Harrison Tran Dallas Mustangs logo 1:58.26
707
68 Curtis Goss North Texas Nada logo 1:58.32
658
71 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada logo 1:58.48
691 PB
72 Stefano Vrolijk The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:58.56
689
73 Nikita Chirkov Houston Cougar logo 1:58.57
653 PB
75 David Cox Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:58.70
650 PB
75 Gage Alleman Crawfish Aquatics logo 1:58.70
697 +1.1% PB
77 Dylon Rykosky Crescent City Sw logo 1:58.72
685 PB
78 Anthony Ishikawa-Gutirrez Austin Swim Club logo 1:58.75
696
79 Alex Villarreal Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:58.78
696 -0.9%
80 Joshua Schechter Aces Swim Club logo 1:58.91
681
81 Christopher Flynn Cedar Park Swimm logo 1:58.97
691 PB
83 Antoine Marc First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 1:59.04
678
85 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:59.10
734 PB
86 John Oliver Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:59.19
732
87 Brandon Steinkuehler Houston Cougar logo 1:59.23
638 PB
88 luis pollard Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:59.29
673 -4.4%
89 Shengjia Bo Dads Club Swim Team logo 1:59.41
682
90 Taylor Willenbring North Texas Nada logo 1:59.43
681
92 Kyle Lee Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:59.55
632 +0.3% PB
93 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics logo 1:59.66
676 PB
94 Joel Schawe Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:59.67
676
95 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logo 1:59.71
675 -4.2%
96 Eric Futscher Dallas Mustangs logo 1:59.72
664 -2.7%
98 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:59.79
719
98 Jonathan Debaugh The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:59.79
626 PB
100 Tommy Tai Palo Alto logo 1:59.85
661 PB
101 David Hudson Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:59.88
717
102 Avery Bub The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:59.89
624 -7.1%
103 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:59.93
716
106 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 1:59.99
669 PB
107 Jacob Wallace Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:00.14
619
108 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:00.17
654
108 Jose De Jesus El Paso Aqua Posse logo 2:00.17
618
110 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar logo 2:00.21
710 PB
112 Carson Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logo 2:00.38
661 PB
114 Simon Gersib Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:00.48
647
116 Marshall Grant Pringle Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:00.68
607
117 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:00.69
654 PB
118 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logo 2:00.70
654 PB
119 Jason Hallier Lubbock Swim Clu logo 2:00.75
642
120 Harry Sale Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:00.79
697
121 Patrick Grant Heart of Texas logo 2:00.83
604 PB
122 Carson Klein North Texas Nada logo 2:00.89
695
123 Ethan Carrillo Ambush Swim Team logo 2:01.26
595
124 Caden Darling The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:01.36
593
125 Andrew Douglass Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:01.40
628
125 Reid McCorkle Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:01.40
628
127 William Fussell Aquastar logo 2:01.47
638
128 Colin Finnegan Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 2:01.52
625 -5.1%
129 Christopher Martinez West Texas Typho logo 2:01.54
625 -0.7%
130 Brandon Vuong Houston Swim Club logo 2:01.62
623 PB
131 Callum Hevle Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:01.78
584
132 Caleb Dena Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 2:01.84
630
133 Tolan Nguyen Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:01.92
628
134 Joseph Jaime Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:01.99
580
135 Alex Garriga Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:02.02
626 PB
136 Harrison Westgarth Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:02.08
614
137 Hunter Gildart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:02.16
668
138 Stuart Mossop Power for Life logo 2:02.30
665
139 Cole Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logo 2:02.57
615 PB
140 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:02.60
567 +0.8% PB
140 Cody Green Aggie Swim Club logo 2:02.60
603
142 Kyle Verdeyen Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 2:02.66
613
143 Paul Chiha Fcat logo 2:02.72
565
144 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar logo 2:02.89
608 PB
146 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics logo 2:02.99
651
147 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:03.11
648 +1.2% PB
148 Robert Gahn Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:03.17
556 -5.1%
149 Tobias Kim Rockwall Aquatic logo 2:03.21
590 -4.0%
150 Tyler Covington Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:03.23
601
151 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:03.28
644
152 Aidan Fumagalli West Austin Aquatics logo 2:03.30
588 PB
154 Matthew Sluss Texas Gold logo 2:03.73
635
155 James Taylor Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:03.84
577 PB
156 Joseph Tak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:03.98
630
157 Jason Easter West Austin Aquatics logo 2:04.12
536 -4.3%
158 Jake Miller Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:04.25
569
159 Andrew Cotton Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:04.30
579 PB
160 Andrew Scott Loveland Swim Club logo 2:04.49
575 PB
161 Neil Lemcke Texas Gold logo 2:04.55
563
162 Colin O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club logo 2:04.63
572
164 William Glasscock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:05.52
554
165 Ryan Brinkerhoff Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logo 2:05.69
505 -1.9%
166 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 2:05.81
592
168 Sebastian Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:06.07
587
169 Erich Hoffpauir Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:06.25
540
170 Lyle Weathersby Montgomery Aquatic Race Club logo 2:06.56
488
171 Zach Enloe First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:06.96
515
172 Michael Marucci Austin Swim Club logo 2:07.69
501
173 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:12.18
417 -11.2%
174 James Dancer Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:14.93
337
Brendan Costello Magnolia Aquatic logo NS
Samuel Murphy Dallas Mustangs logo NS
Austin Morris Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo NS
David Funderburk Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo DQ
Edward Hunt Dallas Mustangs logo NS
Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logo NS
Mason Lundy Magnolia Aquatic logo NS
Albert Hitt The Woodlands Swim Team logo NS
Matt Molinari Palo Alto logo NS
Bryce Hammock Nitro Swimming logo DQ