Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX (18 & Under - Yards Only)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2012
  • SCY

200 IM Men

Finals LCM
Name Team Time
Austin Vacek Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Jordan Jones Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:51.26
819
3 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 1:51.37
817 +1.5% PB
4 Reid Elloit West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 1:51.91
841
5 Herbert Mendoza Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:52.26
796 PB
6 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:52.86
781 PB
7 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks logoTexas RiverSharks 1:53.01
815 -1.1%
8 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:53.09
824
9 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:53.14
812 -2.1%
10 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:53.19
822
11 Grant Grenfell Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 1:53.41
805 -0.5%
12 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logoCottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 1:53.56
802 +0.1% SB
13 Ediz Yildirimer The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:53.79
760
14 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:53.94
805 +2.6% PB
15 Thomas Norman Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:53.98
755 PB
17 Brent Aarons Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:54.58
742 +2.5% SB
18 Troy Burger Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:54.59
741 -1.2%
18 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 1:54.59
790 -1.6%
20 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:54.96
781 PB
21 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:55.00
780 -3.2%
22 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:55.33
819
22 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:55.33
773 -2.8%
24 Austin Vacek Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:55.34
761 PB
25 John Remetta North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:55.46
758 -4.3%
26 David Owens Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:55.53
757 PB
27 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:55.56
719 -2.1%
28 Frederick Lemaistre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:55.61
718 -4.6%
29 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:55.69
764 -2.1%
30 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:55.84
750 PB
31 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 1:56.03
745 PB
32 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:56.05
745 -1.2%
33 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:56.07
744 -3.6%
34 Ronald Chen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:56.10
744
36 Harrison Bui Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:56.48
735
37 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:56.55
745 PB
38 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:56.59
790 -0.9%
39 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:56.62
732 -1.9%
40 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.81
785
41 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:56.87
690 PB
42 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:56.88
738 PB
43 Johnathan Eno Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:56.93
725 PB
44 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.99
735 PB
45 Jayson Yao Power for Life logoPower for Life 1:57.02
734 PB
46 Justin Gibson Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:57.06
686
47 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:57.09
733
48 Radu Prunoiu Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:57.23
718 +0.7% PB
49 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:57.27
729
49 Zachary Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:57.27
681 +1.5% SB
51 Daniel Graviss First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:57.28
681
52 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:57.45
713
53 Cameron Martinez Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:57.52
676 -0.6%
54 Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:57.58
722 PB
55 Audie Bui Embestro Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:57.65
766
57 Scott Mayberry The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:57.70
765
58 Per Morten Halvorsen Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:57.75
671 PB
59 Justin Bertelsman Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:57.77
763 +1.2% PB
60 Ethan McNally Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:57.86
704
61 Hunter Funk Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:57.92
667
62 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 1:57.95
702 +1.0% PB
63 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:58.03
712
65 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:58.07
700 -6.1%
66 Connor Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:58.10
663 PB
67 Harrison Tran Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:58.26
707
68 Curtis Goss North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:58.32
658
71 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:58.48
691 PB
72 Stefano Vrolijk The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:58.56
689
73 Nikita Chirkov Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:58.57
653 PB
75 David Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:58.70
650 PB
75 Gage Alleman Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 1:58.70
697 +1.1% PB
77 Dylon Rykosky Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 1:58.72
685 PB
78 Anthony Ishikawa-Gutirrez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:58.75
696
79 Alex Villarreal Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:58.78
696 -0.9%
80 Joshua Schechter Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:58.91
681
81 Christopher Flynn Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 1:58.97
691 PB
83 Antoine Marc First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:59.04
678
85 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:59.10
734 PB
86 John Oliver Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:59.19
732
87 Brandon Steinkuehler Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:59.23
638 PB
88 luis pollard Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:59.29
673 -4.4%
89 Shengjia Bo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:59.41
682
90 Taylor Willenbring North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:59.43
681
92 Kyle Lee Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:59.55
632 +0.3% PB
93 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:59.66
676 PB
94 Joel Schawe Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:59.67
676
95 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:59.71
675 -4.2%
96 Eric Futscher Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:59.72
664 -2.7%
98 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:59.79
719
98 Jonathan Debaugh The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:59.79
626 PB
100 Tommy Tai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:59.85
661 PB
101 David Hudson Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:59.88
717
102 Avery Bub The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:59.89
624 -7.1%
103 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:59.93
716
106 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:59.99
669 PB
107 Jacob Wallace Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:00.14
619
108 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:00.17
654
108 Jose De Jesus El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 2:00.17
618
110 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:00.21
710 PB
112 Carson Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:00.38
661 PB
114 Simon Gersib Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:00.48
647
116 Marshall Grant Pringle Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:00.68
607
117 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:00.69
654 PB
118 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logoCity of Plano Swimmers, Inc 2:00.70
654 PB
119 Jason Hallier Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 2:00.75
642
120 Harry Sale Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:00.79
697
121 Patrick Grant Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 2:00.83
604 PB
122 Carson Klein North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:00.89
695
123 Ethan Carrillo East Texas Swim Team logoEast Texas Swim Team 2:01.26
595
124 Caden Darling The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:01.36
593
125 Andrew Douglass Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:01.40
628
125 Reid McCorkle Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:01.40
628
127 William Fussell Aquastar logoAquastar 2:01.47
638
128 Colin Finnegan Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:01.52
625 -5.1%
129 Christopher Martinez West Texas Typho logoWest Texas Typho 2:01.54
625 -0.7%
130 Brandon Vuong Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:01.62
623 PB
131 Callum Hevle Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:01.78
584
132 Caleb Dena Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:01.84
630
133 Tolan Nguyen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:01.92
628
134 Joseph Jaime Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:01.99
580
135 Alex Garriga Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:02.02
626 PB
136 Harrison Westgarth Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:02.08
614
137 Hunter Gildart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:02.16
668
138 Stuart Mossop Power for Life logoPower for Life 2:02.30
665
139 Cole Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:02.57
615 PB
140 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:02.60
567 +0.8% PB
140 Cody Green Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 2:02.60
603
142 Kyle Verdeyen Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:02.66
613
143 Paul Chiha Fcat logoFcat 2:02.72
565
144 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:02.89
608 PB
146 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics logoSienna Plantation Aquatics 2:02.99
651
147 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:03.11
648 +1.2% PB
148 Robert Gahn Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:03.17
556 -5.1%
149 Tobias Kim Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:03.21
590 -4.0%
150 Tyler Covington Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:03.23
601
151 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:03.28
644
152 Aidan Fumagalli West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 2:03.30
588 PB
154 Matthew Sluss Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:03.73
635
155 James Taylor Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:03.84
577 PB
156 Joseph Tak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:03.98
630
157 Jason Easter West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 2:04.12
536 -4.3%
158 Jake Miller Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:04.25
569
159 Andrew Cotton Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.30
579 PB
160 Andrew Scott Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:04.49
575 PB
161 Neil Lemcke Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:04.55
563
162 Colin O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 2:04.63
572
164 William Glasscock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:05.52
554
165 Ryan Brinkerhoff Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logoCottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 2:05.69
505 -1.9%
166 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 2:05.81
592
168 Sebastian Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:06.07
587
169 Erich Hoffpauir Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:06.25
540
170 Lyle Weathersby Montgomery Aquatic Race Club logoMontgomery Aquatic Race Club 2:06.56
488
171 Zach Enloe First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:06.96
515
172 Michael Marucci Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:07.69
501
173 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:12.18
417 -11.2%
174 James Dancer Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:14.93
337
Brendan Costello Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic NS
Samuel Murphy Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs NS
Austin Morris Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
David Funderburk Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team DQ
Edward Hunt Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs NS
Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club NS
Mason Lundy Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic NS
Albert Hitt The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team NS
Matt Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Bryce Hammock Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ