Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX (18 & Under - Yards Only)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2012
  • SCY

200 Breast Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:59.70
 
957 PB
3 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics 2:00.98
 
910 +3.9% PB
4 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave 2:02.01
 
854 +1.2% PB
5 John Remetta North Texas Nada 2:02.47
 
884 +3.1% PB
6 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club 2:02.92
 
877 -0.5%
7 Avery Bub The Woodlands Swim Team 2:04.37
 
814 PB
8 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming 2:04.62
 
810 PB
9 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:05.07
 
840 +2.2% PB
10 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:05.13
 
839 PB
11 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw 2:05.18
 
800
12 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold 2:05.31
 
836 -0.4%
12 Kyle Yu First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:05.31
 
836
14 Harrison Bui Houston Swim Club 2:05.43
 
834 PB
15 Ronald Chen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.74
 
829
16 Matt Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:06.28
 
782 PB
17 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada 2:06.35
 
845 -0.5%
18 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks 2:06.76
 
812 PB
19 Troy Burger Katy Aquatics 2:06.83
 
773 PB
20 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.08
 
833 -4.3%
21 Ryan Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team 2:07.17
 
847
23 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics 2:07.76
 
821 +3.9% PB
24 Tommy Tai Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.94
 
793
25 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) 2:07.96
 
834
26 Colin Finnegan Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:08.15
 
789 PB
27 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.18
 
750 +5.1% SB
28 Gabriel Wheeler Lighthouse Aquatics Programs 2:08.27
 
749 PB
29 Aidan Fumagalli West Austin Aquatics 2:08.33
 
786 PB
30 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.38
 
827
31 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club 2:08.44
 
784 PB
32 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team 2:08.51
 
825 PB
33 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics 2:08.57
 
808 PB
34 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.83
 
820
36 James Taylor Power for Life 2:09.21
 
772 -0.7%
37 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club 2:09.35
 
769 -3.5%
38 William Glasscock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:09.47
 
793 PB
39 Radu Prunoiu Dallas Mustangs 2:09.51
 
767 PB
40 luis pollard Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:09.58
 
766
41 Jayson Yao Power for Life 2:09.66
 
790 PB
42 Nicolas Guillen San Antonio Wave 2:09.74
 
724 +1.5% PB
43 Brandon Steinkuehler Houston Cougar 2:09.79
 
724
44 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 2:10.01
 
784 PB
46 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics 2:10.10
 
718 +0.9% PB
45 Andrew Knudsen Francos Fins Swimming 2:10.10
 
799 PB
48 Guy Buls Brenham Swim Clu 2:10.18
 
717 PB
49 Paul Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 2:10.21
 
717 +2.6% PB
50 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics 2:10.26
 
780 +1.4% SB
51 Benjamin Rodgers Nitro Swimming 2:10.36
 
795 PB
52 John-michael Lyons Houston Swim Club 2:10.41
 
778 PB
54 Mason Lundy Magnolia Aquatic 2:10.76
 
772
55 Per Morten Halvorsen Mansfield Aquati 2:10.84
 
706 PB
56 Taylor Willenbring North Texas Nada 2:10.88
 
770
57 Evan Schmitzberger Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:10.90
 
770
58 Caden Darling The Woodlands Swim Team 2:10.94
 
705
60 William Lee Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:11.19
 
765 PB
61 Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team 2:11.26
 
764
62 Christopher Martinez West Texas Typho 2:11.68
 
731 PB
63 Jose De Jesus El Paso Aqua Posse 2:12.31
 
682 PB
64 Michael Macha San Antonio Wave 2:12.38
 
746
65 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic 2:12.42
 
745
66 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 2:12.47
 
745
67 Andrew Douglass Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:12.57
 
717
68 Brandon Saliba Irvine Novaquatics 2:12.60
 
743 +2.9% PB
69 Sam Polisini First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:12.79
 
740 PB
70 David Funderburk Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:13.16
 
707
71 Kyle Spencer North Texas Nada 2:13.79
 
697 PB
72 Matthew Morris East Texas Swim Team 2:13.83
 
723
73 Eric Futscher Dallas Mustangs 2:14.04
 
693 PB
74 Nikita Chirkov Houston Cougar 2:14.08
 
654
76 Sean O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club 2:14.34
 
689
77 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 2:14.35
 
731 -1.4%
79 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club 2:14.56
 
727
81 Jeremiah Kim Rockwall Aquatic 2:14.89
 
722
82 Kameron Salinas Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:14.96
 
640 PB
84 Cole Kuzawa Katy Aquatics 2:15.12
 
702
85 Vashaad Fincher Houston Cougar 2:15.14
 
676 PB
86 Harrison Westgarth Metroplex Aquatics 2:15.16
 
675
87 Ryan Brinkerhoff Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 2:15.27
 
635
88 Erich Hoffpauir Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:15.49
 
696 PB
89 John Romero Power for Life 2:15.55
 
630 PB
90 Nathan Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics 2:15.57
 
695
91 Christen Johnson Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:15.61
 
668 PB
93 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics 2:15.83
 
707 -0.6%
94 Estephen Saliba Irvine Novaquatics 2:15.91
 
625 -0.9%
95 James Taylor Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:15.97
 
663 -6.0%
96 Tobias Kim Rockwall Aquatic 2:16.16
 
660
97 Robert Irwin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.23
 
619
98 Ivan Chen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:16.46
 
655
98 Liam Garrott Frisco Aquatics 2:16.46
 
616
100 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc 2:16.48
 
681
101 Jan Carag Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:16.53
 
696
102 Ryan Barrett Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.54
 
696 PB
103 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:16.83
 
649
104 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics 2:16.84
 
649 -1.6%
105 Carson Kuzawa Katy Aquatics 2:17.01
 
673
106 Brady Coleman Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:17.02
 
689
107 Ethan Carrillo East Texas Swim Team 2:17.51
 
599
108 Colin O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club 2:17.57
 
664
109 Neil Lemcke Texas Gold 2:17.59
 
637
110 Wito Vanheyste Desert Shark Swim Club 2:17.61
 
637 PB
111 Simon Gersib Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:17.65
 
636 PB
112 Tolan Nguyen Longhorn Aquatics 2:18.28
 
653
113 Cody Green Aggie Swim Club 2:18.87
 
617
115 Elie McRae Crescent City Sw 2:19.15
 
639
116 Brandon Rattigan Francos Fins Swimming 2:19.19
 
573 PB
117 John Everett North Texas Nada 2:19.74
 
646
118 Carson Klein North Texas Nada 2:19.85
 
645
119 Connor Myerson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:20.45
 
619 PB
Clayton Lynn Alamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Julien Lawrence Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS
Michael Quam Metroplex Aquatics NS
Joshua Morgan San Antonio Wave DQ