Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX (18 & Under - Yards Only)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2012
  • SCY

200 Breast Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:59.70
957 PB
3 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 2:00.98
910 +3.9% PB
4 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 2:02.01
854 +1.2% PB
5 John Remetta North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:02.47
884 +3.1% PB
6 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:02.92
877 -0.5%
7 Avery Bub The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:04.37
814 PB
8 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:04.62
810 PB
9 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:05.07
840 +2.2% PB
10 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:05.13
839 PB
11 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:05.18
800
12 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:05.31
836 -0.4%
12 Kyle Yu First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:05.31
836
14 Harrison Bui Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:05.43
834 PB
15 Ronald Chen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.74
829
16 Matt Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:06.28
782 PB
17 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:06.35
845 -0.5%
18 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks logoTexas RiverSharks 2:06.76
812 PB
19 Troy Burger Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:06.83
773 PB
20 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:07.08
833 -4.3%
21 Ryan Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:07.17
847
23 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:07.76
821 +3.9% PB
24 Tommy Tai Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:07.94
793
25 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 2:07.96
834
26 Colin Finnegan Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:08.15
789 PB
27 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.18
750 +5.1% SB
28 Gabriel Wheeler Lighthouse Aquatics Programs logoLighthouse Aquatics Programs 2:08.27
749 PB
29 Aidan Fumagalli West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 2:08.33
786 PB
30 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.38
827
31 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:08.44
784 PB
32 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:08.51
825 PB
33 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:08.57
808 PB
34 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.83
820
36 James Taylor Power for Life logoPower for Life 2:09.21
772 -0.7%
37 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:09.35
769 -3.5%
38 William Glasscock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:09.47
793 PB
39 Radu Prunoiu Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:09.51
767 PB
40 luis pollard Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:09.58
766
41 Jayson Yao Power for Life logoPower for Life 2:09.66
790 PB
42 Nicolas Guillen San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 2:09.74
724 +1.5% PB
43 Brandon Steinkuehler Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:09.79
724
44 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:10.01
784 PB
46 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:10.10
718 +0.9% PB
45 Andrew Knudsen Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:10.10
799 PB
48 Guy Buls Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 2:10.18
717 PB
49 Paul Stewart Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:10.21
717 +2.6% PB
50 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:10.26
780 +1.4% SB
51 Benjamin Rodgers Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:10.36
795 PB
52 John-michael Lyons Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:10.41
778 PB
54 Mason Lundy Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 2:10.76
772
55 Per Morten Halvorsen Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 2:10.84
706 PB
56 Taylor Willenbring North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:10.88
770
57 Evan Schmitzberger Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:10.90
770
58 Caden Darling The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:10.94
705
60 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:11.19
765 PB
61 Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:11.26
764
62 Christopher Martinez West Texas Typho logoWest Texas Typho 2:11.68
731 PB
63 Jose De Jesus El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 2:12.31
682 PB
64 Michael Macha San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 2:12.38
746
65 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:12.42
745
66 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:12.47
745
67 Andrew Douglass Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:12.57
717
68 Brandon Saliba Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:12.60
743 +2.9% PB
69 Sam Polisini First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:12.79
740 PB
70 David Funderburk Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:13.16
707
71 Kyle Spencer North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:13.79
697 PB
72 Matthew Morris Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 2:13.83
723
73 Eric Futscher Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:14.04
693 PB
74 Nikita Chirkov Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:14.08
654
76 Sean O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 2:14.34
689
77 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:14.35
731 -1.4%
79 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 2:14.56
727
81 Jeremiah Kim Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:14.89
722
82 Kameron Salinas Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:14.96
640 PB
84 Cole Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:15.12
702
85 Vashaad Fincher Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:15.14
676 PB
86 Harrison Westgarth Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:15.16
675
87 Ryan Brinkerhoff Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logoCottonwood Heights Aquatic Team 2:15.27
635
88 Erich Hoffpauir Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:15.49
696 PB
89 John Romero Power for Life logoPower for Life 2:15.55
630 PB
90 Nathan Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:15.57
695
91 Chris Johnson Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:15.61
668 PB
93 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:15.83
707 -0.6%
94 Estephen Saliba Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:15.91
625 -0.9%
95 James Taylor Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:15.97
663 -6.0%
96 Tobias Kim Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:16.16
660
97 Robert Irwin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.23
619
98 Ivan Chen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:16.46
655
98 Liam Garrott Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 2:16.46
616
100 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logoCity of Plano Swimmers, Inc 2:16.48
681
101 Jan Carag Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:16.53
696
102 Ryan Barrett Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.54
696 PB
103 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:16.83
649
104 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:16.84
649 -1.6%
105 Carson Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:17.01
673
106 Brady Coleman Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 2:17.02
689
107 Ethan Carrillo Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 2:17.51
599
108 Colin O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 2:17.57
664
109 Neil Lemcke Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:17.59
637
110 Wito Vanheyste Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 2:17.61
637 PB
111 Simon Gersib Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:17.65
636 PB
112 Tolan Nguyen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:18.28
653
113 Cody Green Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 2:18.87
617
115 Elie McRae Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 2:19.15
639
116 Brandon Rattigan Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 2:19.19
573 PB
117 John Everett North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:19.74
646
118 Carson Klein North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:19.85
645
119 Connor Myerson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:20.45
619 PB
Clayton Lynn Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Julien Lawrence Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS
Michael Quam Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics NS
Joshua Morgan San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave DQ