Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX (18 & Under - Yards Only)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2012
  • SCY
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logo 1:59.70
957 PB
3 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics logo 2:00.98
910 +3.9% PB
4 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logo 2:02.01
854 +1.2% PB
5 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 2:02.47
884 +3.1% PB
6 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 2:02.92
877 -0.5%
7 Avery Bub The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:04.37
814 PB
8 Joshua Anderson Nitro Swimming logo 2:04.62
810 PB
9 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 2:05.07
840 +2.2% PB
10 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:05.13
839 PB
11 Eric Klein Crescent City Sw logo 2:05.18
800
12 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 2:05.31
836 -0.4%
12 Kyle Yu First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:05.31
836
14 Harrison Bui Houston Swim Club logo 2:05.43
834 PB
15 Ronald Chen Palo Alto logo 2:05.74
829
16 Matt Molinari Palo Alto logo 2:06.28
782 PB
17 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logo 2:06.35
845 -0.5%
18 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks logo 2:06.76
812 PB
19 Troy Burger Katy Aquatics logo 2:06.83
773 PB
20 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logo 2:07.08
833 -4.3%
21 Ryan Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:07.17
847
23 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logo 2:07.76
821 +3.9% PB
24 Tommy Tai Palo Alto logo 2:07.94
793
25 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) logo 2:07.96
834
26 Colin Finnegan Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 2:08.15
789 PB
27 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:08.18
750 +5.1% SB
28 Gabriel Wheeler Lighthouse Aquatics Programs logo 2:08.27
749 PB
29 Aidan Fumagalli West Austin Aquatics logo 2:08.33
786 PB
30 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:08.38
827
31 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logo 2:08.44
784 PB
32 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:08.51
825 PB
33 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:08.57
808 PB
34 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:08.83
820
36 James Taylor Power for Life logo 2:09.21
772 -0.7%
37 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club logo 2:09.35
769 -3.5%
38 William Glasscock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:09.47
793 PB
39 Radu Prunoiu Dallas Mustangs logo 2:09.51
767 PB
40 luis pollard Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:09.58
766
41 Jayson Yao Power for Life logo 2:09.66
790 PB
42 Nicolas Guillen San Antonio Wave logo 2:09.74
724 +1.5% PB
43 Brandon Steinkuehler Houston Cougar logo 2:09.79
724
44 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 2:10.01
784 PB
46 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:10.10
718 +0.9% PB
45 Andrew Knudsen Francos Fins Swimming logo 2:10.10
799 PB
48 Guy Buls Brenham Swim Clu logo 2:10.18
717 PB
49 Paul Stewart Crawfish Aquatics logo 2:10.21
717 +2.6% PB
50 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics logo 2:10.26
780 +1.4% SB
51 Benjamin Rodgers Nitro Swimming logo 2:10.36
795 PB
52 John-michael Lyons Houston Swim Club logo 2:10.41
778 PB
54 Mason Lundy Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:10.76
772
55 Per Morten Halvorsen Mansfield Aquati logo 2:10.84
706 PB
56 Taylor Willenbring North Texas Nada logo 2:10.88
770
57 Evan Schmitzberger Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:10.90
770
58 Caden Darling The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:10.94
705
60 William Lee Palo Alto logo 2:11.19
765 PB
61 Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:11.26
764
62 Christopher Martinez West Texas Typho logo 2:11.68
731 PB
63 Jose De Jesus El Paso Aqua Posse logo 2:12.31
682 PB
64 Michael Macha San Antonio Wave logo 2:12.38
746
65 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logo 2:12.42
745
66 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 2:12.47
745
67 Andrew Douglass Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:12.57
717
68 Brandon Saliba Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:12.60
743 +2.9% PB
69 Sam Polisini First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:12.79
740 PB
70 David Funderburk Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 2:13.16
707
71 Kyle Spencer North Texas Nada logo 2:13.79
697 PB
72 Matthew Morris Ambush Swim Team logo 2:13.83
723
73 Eric Futscher Dallas Mustangs logo 2:14.04
693 PB
74 Nikita Chirkov Houston Cougar logo 2:14.08
654
76 Sean O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club logo 2:14.34
689
77 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:14.35
731 -1.4%
79 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club logo 2:14.56
727
81 Jeremiah Kim Rockwall Aquatic logo 2:14.89
722
82 Kameron Salinas Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:14.96
640 PB
84 Cole Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logo 2:15.12
702
85 Vashaad Fincher Houston Cougar logo 2:15.14
676 PB
86 Harrison Westgarth Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:15.16
675
87 Ryan Brinkerhoff Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logo 2:15.27
635
88 Erich Hoffpauir Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:15.49
696 PB
89 John Romero Power for Life logo 2:15.55
630 PB
90 Nathan Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:15.57
695
91 Chris Johnson Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 2:15.61
668 PB
93 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:15.83
707 -0.6%
94 Estephen Saliba Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:15.91
625 -0.9%
95 James Taylor Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:15.97
663 -6.0%
96 Tobias Kim Rockwall Aquatic logo 2:16.16
660
97 Robert Irwin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:16.23
619
98 Ivan Chen Palo Alto logo 2:16.46
655
98 Liam Garrott Frisco Aquatics logo 2:16.46
616
100 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logo 2:16.48
681
101 Jan Carag Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:16.53
696
102 Ryan Barrett Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 2:16.54
696 PB
103 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:16.83
649
104 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:16.84
649 -1.6%
105 Carson Kuzawa Katy Aquatics logo 2:17.01
673
106 Brady Coleman Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 2:17.02
689
107 Ethan Carrillo Ambush Swim Team logo 2:17.51
599
108 Colin O'Beirne Desert Shark Swim Club logo 2:17.57
664
109 Neil Lemcke Texas Gold logo 2:17.59
637
110 Wito Vanheyste Desert Shark Swim Club logo 2:17.61
637 PB
111 Simon Gersib Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:17.65
636 PB
112 Tolan Nguyen Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:18.28
653
113 Cody Green Aggie Swim Club logo 2:18.87
617
115 Elie McRae Crescent City Sw logo 2:19.15
639
116 Brandon Rattigan Francos Fins Swimming logo 2:19.19
573 PB
117 John Everett North Texas Nada logo 2:19.74
646
118 Carson Klein North Texas Nada logo 2:19.85
645
119 Connor Myerson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:20.45
619 PB
Clayton Lynn Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo NS
Julien Lawrence Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo NS
Michael Quam Metroplex Aquatics logo NS
Joshua Morgan San Antonio Wave logo DQ