Site logo

2012 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 02–05, 2012
  • SCY

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Danielle Valley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:43.62
924
2 Hali Flickinger York YMCA logoYork YMCA 9:49.34
896
3 Marah Pugh Macomb Family YMCA Marlins logoMacomb Family YMCA Marlins 9:53.76
875 PB
4 Shaylynn Spelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 9:56.35
863 PB
5 Ellen Berdusco Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:57.91
885 PB
6 Cameron Davis Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:59.13
850 PB
7 Hannah James Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:02.08
836
8 Emily Launer Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 10:07.24
812 PB
8 Emily Launer Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 10:07.24
812 PB
9 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA logoYork YMCA 10:07.71
1006
11 Verity Abel Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:09.47
831 PB
12 Jessica Arnold Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 10:09.48
831 PB
13 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 10:10.21
849
14 Kaitlyn Ferrara M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:10.64
797
15 Sara Craft Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 10:14.78
778 PB
16 Kelsey Frantz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:15.85
773 PB
17 Margaret Baird Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 10:16.35
771 PB
18 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:18.21
813
19 Caitlynn Moon Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 10:18.76
760 PB
19 Caitlynn Moon Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 10:18.76
760 PB
20 Meghan Thompson Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 10:20.28
782
20 Meghan Thompson Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 10:20.28
782
21 Emri Moore Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 10:20.43
753
22 Megan Clemens Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 10:23.61
738
22 Megan Clemens Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 10:23.61
738
23 Ali Church Grand Forks YMCA logoGrand Forks YMCA 10:23.97
737
23 Ali Church Grand Forks YMCA logoGrand Forks YMCA 10:23.97
737
24 Meredith Whisenhunt Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 10:25.52
759
25 Taylor Myszka Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 10:25.57
730 PB
26 Kimberly Roos Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 10:27.15
723 PB
27 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA logoYork YMCA 10:27.50
772
29 Erin Ridge M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:30.37
709 PB
30 Joanna Murphy Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:31.50
704
31 Kaitlin Law YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:31.66
703
32 Rachel Mulligan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:31.83
703
33 Maggie Kauffeld Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:33.05
747
34 Joanna Kostin Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 10:33.17
697
35 Norah Hunt Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 10:35.24
738
36 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 10:35.50
771
37 Sarah Fredericksen Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 10:37.82
677 PB
38 Stephanie Williams M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:40.02
717