Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - Pleasant Prairie, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–11, 2012
  • LCM
  • WI

200 Fly Men

B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Matthew Heise Unattached-Rhode Island logo 2:13.04
589
12 Matthew King Lake Forest Swim Club logo 2:14.88
565
13 Jacob Austin Sioux Falls Swim logo 2:15.67
555 PB
14 Bryan Bunning Lake Forest Swim Club logo 2:15.96
552
15 Logan Braadt Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:16.87
541
16 Connor Croan Colorado Athletic Club logo 2:17.28
536 -1.5%
17 Matt Schulstad Arlington Alligators Inc logo 2:19.00
516
18 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:19.06
516
19 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logo 2:19.69
509
20 Christopher Angerhofer Sioux Falls Swim logo 2:20.05
505
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
2 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:07.47
669
3 Daniel Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:08.10
660
4 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 2:08.75
650 PB
5 Ryan Signorin Peddie Aquatic Association logo 2:09.22
643
6 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 2:09.85
633
8 Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team logo 2:10.25
627
10 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logo 2:11.19
614
11 William Brebrick Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logo 2:11.70
607 PB
12 Reed Fujan Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 2:11.74
606
13 Kendrick Bachman Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 2:12.73
593 PB
14 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logo 2:13.36
585
15 Denver Freeman New Trier Aquatics logo 2:13.97
577
17 Matthew Heise Unattached-Rhode Island logo 2:14.73
567
18 Matthew King Lake Forest Swim Club logo 2:15.21
561
19 Christopher Angerhofer Sioux Falls Swim logo 2:15.69
555
20 Logan Braadt Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:16.03
551
21 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logo 2:16.23
548
22 Aaron Helander Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:16.52
545
23 Jacob Austin Sioux Falls Swim logo 2:16.56
544 PB
24 Bryan Bunning Lake Forest Swim Club logo 2:16.71
543
25 Nick Potter DFAC logo 2:17.03
539
26 Connor Croan Colorado Athletic Club logo 2:17.13
538 -1.4%
27 Matthew Mozdzen Arizona Aquatic Club logo 2:17.57
533
28 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:18.31
524
29 Nikita Bondarenko Tops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) logo 2:18.51
522 PB
30 Matt Schulstad Arlington Alligators Inc logo 2:19.13
515
31 Zachary Zernechel STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logo 2:19.68
509
32 Richard Gomez Swift Aquatics logo 2:20.13
504
33 Sean Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:20.21
503
34 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logo 2:20.73
497
35 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 2:21.45
490
36 Pat King Lake Forest Swim Club logo 2:22.30
481
37 Ezekiel Basco City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 2:22.50
479
38 Michael White Rio Salado Swim Club logo 2:25.86
447
39 Justin Dearden Colorado Springs logo 2:26.55
441
40 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Swim Club logo 2:26.76
439
41 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logo 2:27.95
428
42 Ryan O'Donnell McFarland Spartan Sharks logo 2:45.91
304
Alex Avgoulas Lake Country Swim Team logo NS
Roberto Lopez Lake Country Swim Team logo NS
Samuel Skinner New Trier Aquatics logo DQ
Ryan Scripp Green Bay Y logo DQ
Victor Honore Peddie Aquatic Association logo NS