CollegeSwimming.com

2012 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA (18 & Under)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–11, 2012
  • LCM

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Pebley Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:59.64
 
969 -1.1%
2 Nolan Tesone Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:03.43
 
893 +2.2% PB
3 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:03.83
 
940 +1.4% PB
5 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:05.35
 
910 PB
6 Shawn Western Wasatch County Swim Team 2:05.60
 
850
7 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.49
 
868 +0.5% PB
8 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:08.12
 
856 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Curtis Klein Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:07.13
 
875 PB
10 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 2:07.15
 
820 +5.2% PB
11 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 2:07.88
 
818
13 Paolo Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.52
 
794 PB
14 Hunter Thompson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:08.53
 
794 PB
16 Jeff Garnier Foothills Swim team 2:10.09
 
776
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 2:05.84
 
857 PB
18 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:08.24
 
811 PB
19 Andrew Parker Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:09.26
 
780 PB
20 Michael Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.99
 
866
21 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 2:10.93
 
848 PB
22 Henry Homans Charger Aquatics 2:12.67
 
716 PB
23 Andre Denegri Multnomah Athletic Club 2:12.68
 
728 +5.5% PB
24 William Tyrrell Multnomah Athletic Club 2:14.15
 
701
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club 2:09.05
 
796 PB
26 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:10.31
 
860 +0.5% PB
27 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 2:10.65
 
853
28 Jaron Hamlik Columbia River Swim Team 2:11.46
 
793
29 Jacob Thelen Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:11.86
 
731 +3.9% PB
30 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.09
 
826 PB
32 Austin Hirstein Hawaii Swimming Club 2:14.70
 
691
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Pebley Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:01.04
 
941 -2.3%
2 Nolan Tesone Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:03.45
 
893 +2.2% PB
3 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:03.54
 
945 +1.6% PB
4 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:03.80
 
940 PB
6 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:05.63
 
904 PB
7 Shawn Western Wasatch County Swim Team 2:06.08
 
841
8 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.52
 
887 +1.2% PB
10 Curtis Klein Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:07.61
 
866 PB
11 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 2:07.90
 
817
12 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 2:08.16
 
801 +4.4% SB
12 Hunter Thompson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:08.16
 
801 PB
16 Paolo Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.57
 
793 PB
17 Jeff Garnier Foothills Swim team 2:09.23
 
792
18 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:09.77
 
782 PB
19 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 2:09.95
 
779
20 Andre Denegri Multnomah Athletic Club 2:10.14
 
775 +7.3% PB
21 Andrew Parker Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:10.54
 
756 PB
22 Michael Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.80
 
850
23 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 2:11.18
 
843 PB
24 William Tyrrell Multnomah Athletic Club 2:11.38
 
752
25 Henry Homans Charger Aquatics 2:11.55
 
737 PB
26 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.73
 
833 PB
27 Austin Hirstein Hawaii Swimming Club 2:11.99
 
740
28 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 2:12.07
 
827
28 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club 2:12.07
 
739
30 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:12.14
 
825 -0.9%
32 Jaron Hamlik Columbia River Swim Team 2:12.24
 
779
33 Jacob Thelen Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:12.29
 
723 +3.6% PB
34 Stephen Klein Charger Aquatics 2:12.47
 
774 PB
35 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:12.54
 
719
36 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 2:12.94
 
866
37 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:12.98
 
765 +2.5% PB
38 Craig O'Dell Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:13.14
 
708
39 Chandler Crowe Billings Aquatic Club 2:13.25
 
717
39 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:13.25
 
805
41 Cameron Lindsay King Aquatic Club 2:13.37
 
715
42 Scott Sorensen Wasatch County Swim Team 2:13.55
 
700
43 Nathan Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:14.09
 
690 PB
44 William Watts Cache Valley Marlins 2:14.28
 
687
45 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:14.34
 
785
46 Timothy Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 2:14.65
 
692
48 Drake Mendelson Unattached-Utah 2:14.74
 
679
49 Christopher Nielson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:14.95
 
686
50 Collin Baldacci Gillette Swim Team 2:15.09
 
684
51 Kirby Johnson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:15.27
 
681
52 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:15.81
 
913
53 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 2:15.98
 
711
54 Marshall McCann Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:16.19
 
653
55 Max Phillips RallySport Aquatic Club 2:16.21
 
664
56 Evan Indahl Tacoma Swim Club 2:16.41
 
660
57 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.47
 
802
58 Daniel Chen The Dolphins 2:16.48
 
659 PB
59 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:16.55
 
745
60 Henry Fellows Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:16.77
 
642
61 Brandon Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:16.99
 
650 PB
62 Austin Drummond Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:17.28
 
687
63 Karch Perkins Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:17.33
 
644 PB
64 Conrad Shabb Cascade Swim Club 2:17.49
 
641
65 Forrest Beesley Estes Park Swim Club 2:17.55
 
683
66 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:17.65
 
681
67 Brian Woodbury Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:18.06
 
718
68 Blair Roberts South West Aquatic Team (Utah) 2:18.07
 
631
69 Connor Corrigan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:18.38
 
668
70 Logan Briggs Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.50
 
612
71 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:19.31
 
751
72 Santana Garcia Foothills Swim team 2:19.37
 
750
73 Donovan Pope Kamehameha Swim Club 2:19.65
 
690
73 Kale Ai Kamehameha Swim Club 2:19.65
 
646
75 Samuel Donohue Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.72
 
591
76 Addison Coen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:19.90
 
642
77 James Sorensen Wasatch County Swim Team 2:20.02
 
684
78 Kristopher Kerr Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:20.08
 
585
79 Conner McGinnis West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:20.39
 
678
80 Gunnar Van Gent Longmont Swim Club 2:20.43
 
677
81 Cody Kieft Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:20.56
 
577
82 Jacob Weitzel Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:20.65
 
629
84 Daniel Volker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:20.72
 
574
85 Luke Duschl Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:20.73
 
585
86 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 2:20.74
 
672
87 Victor Alumbaugh Kamehameha Swim Club 2:21.42
 
573
88 Jeremy Pacheco Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:21.52
 
572
89 Sam Willett Longmont Swim Club 2:21.68
 
710
90 Anthony Huff Longmont Swim Club 2:22.99
 
547
91 Louis Belley Southeast Alaska Swim Team 2:23.00
 
633
92 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq 2:24.22
 
568
93 Hunter Wilson King Aquatic Club 2:25.64
 
503
Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team DQ
Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team DQ