CollegeSwimming.com

2012 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA (18 & Under)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–11, 2012
  • LCM

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Aaron Ghiglieri Superior Stingray Swimming 55.46
 
854 PB
6 Ben Lovell Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 56.00
 
831 -0.9%
8 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 56.45
 
902
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes 55.63
 
862 +1.8% PB
10 Colin Eaton Mt. Hood Aquatics 55.64
 
846 PB
11 David Fraser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.32
 
833 PB
12 Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club 56.60
 
821 PB
13 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club 56.81
 
812 PB
14 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.02
 
878
15 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 57.24
 
869
16 Connor Shores Phoenix Swim Club 57.56
 
820
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 56.98
 
845 PB
18 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club 57.30
 
776 +1.2% PB
19 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.41
 
787 PB
20 Bowen Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 57.46
 
860
21 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club 57.94
 
804 +1.0% PB
22 Reed Mathews Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 57.98
 
763
23 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 58.07
 
759
24 Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club 58.44
 
784
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Chase Schell Tacoma Swim Club 57.53
 
766 PB
26 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 57.74
 
758 PB
27 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 57.99
 
802
28 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 58.49
 
782 PB
29 Nathan Mueller Colorado Stars 58.79
 
805
30 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 59.06
 
794
31 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes 59.12
 
716
32 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 59.28
 
710
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Ben Lovell Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 54.94
 
877 +1.0% PB
5 Aaron Ghiglieri Superior Stingray Swimming 55.71
 
843
7 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 55.87
 
927
10 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes 56.28
 
834 +0.7% SB
11 Colin Eaton Mt. Hood Aquatics 56.38
 
815 PB
12 David Fraser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.62
 
820 PB
13 Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club 56.63
 
819 PB
14 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club 56.74
 
815 PB
15 Connor Shores Phoenix Swim Club 56.92
 
847
16 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.17
 
872
17 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 57.22
 
870
18 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 57.39
 
827 PB
19 Bowen Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 57.52
 
857
20 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 57.65
 
776 PB
21 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club 57.69
 
760 +0.6% PB
22 Reed Mathews Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 57.71
 
774
23 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.79
 
811
24 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.87
 
767 PB
25 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club 57.89
 
807 +1.1% PB
26 Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club 57.99
 
802
27 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 58.19
 
829
28 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 58.22
 
738 PB
29 Chase Schell Tacoma Swim Club 58.23
 
737 PB
30 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes 58.49
 
742
31 Nathan Mueller Colorado Stars 58.52
 
816
32 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 58.55
 
739
33 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 58.58
 
778 PB
34 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 58.63
 
776
35 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 58.68
 
774
36 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 58.68
 
774
37 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 58.71
 
808 -0.1%
38 Nathan Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 58.72
 
717 PB
39 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 58.74
 
772
41 Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club 58.85
 
727
42 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 58.86
 
767
43 Edgar Febres Arizona Gold Swim Club 58.93
 
724
43 Ethan Cordes Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 58.93
 
879
45 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 58.95
 
723
46 Suppasek Ekavithvorakul King Aquatic Club 58.97
 
707
47 Henry Fellows Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.12
 
701
48 Nicholas Wright Hawaii Swimming Club 59.18
 
699
49 Stephen Klein Charger Aquatics 59.19
 
753
51 Thomas Simon Maverick Aquatics (OR) 59.47
 
702
52 Brandon Risley Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.53
 
684
53 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team 59.55
 
739
54 Skyler Hirsch South Maui Sharks 59.56
 
738
55 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.62
 
851
56 Isaac Montano Phoenix Swim Club 59.64
 
695
57 Dorian Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.69
 
678
58 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 59.75
 
766
59 Joseph Starkweather Arizona Gold Swim Club 59.78
 
765
60 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 59.83
 
727
61 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 59.94
 
838
62 Garrison Simms Superior Stingray Swimming 59.97
 
682
63 Chandler Crowe Billings Aquatic Club 1:00.00
 
681
64 Casey Klipsch Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:00.02
 
680 +0.2% PB
65 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.09
 
832
66 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:00.18
 
749
67 Knox Young Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:00.20
 
658
68 Hayden Berg Jeffco Hurricanes 1:00.29
 
654
69 Nicholas Bode The Dolphins 1:00.40
 
650
70 John Fulmer King Aquatic Club 1:00.43
 
649
71 Dominic Goshert Phoenix Swim Club 1:00.45
 
703
72 William Marsh Viking Swim Club 1:00.46
 
663
73 Stephen Shin King Aquatic Club 1:00.52
 
645
74 Jacob Urbano Kamehameha Swim Club 1:00.61
 
696
75 Grant Neil Wave Aquatics 1:00.65
 
655
76 Zachary Woo Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:00.72
 
692
77 Grant Uekawa Hilo Aquatic Club 1:00.81
 
634
78 Matthew Um King Aquatic Club 1:00.86
 
647
78 Sascha Stipe King Aquatic Club 1:00.86
 
647
80 John Jenner Castle Rock Swim Team 1:01.00
 
641
80 Anibal Ortega Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:01.00
 
626
82 Leland Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:01.03
 
640
83 AJ Jenkins StingRay Swimming 1:01.07
 
639
84 Joen Brynnel El Dorado Aquatics Club 1:01.08
 
623
85 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.12
 
712
86 Erik Fulmer King Aquatic Club 1:01.13
 
676
87 Dustin Ragland Park City Swimming 1:01.15
 
620
88 Michael Cox Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.25
 
632
89 Drew Weibel RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.29
 
630
90 Eric Bugna Columbia River Swim Team 1:01.32
 
669
91 Jon Graybill WhiteWater Aquatics 1:01.42
 
625
92 Geoffrey Longhurst RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.54
 
620
94 David Hoffer University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:01.61
 
657
95 Samuel Donohue Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:01.70
 
599
96 Tomas Sodini Kamehameha Swim Club 1:01.78
 
596
98 Alessandro Bomprezzi Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.96
 
604
99 Lars Thorderson South Davis Aquatics Team 1:02.13
 
598
100 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 1:02.15
 
672
101 Matthew Carbajal Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:02.21
 
580
102 Dan Simons Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.22
 
579
103 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:02.23
 
669
104 Cameron Lindsay King Aquatic Club 1:02.32
 
590
105 Todd McCarthy Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:02.34
 
629
106 Max Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 1:02.36
 
664
107 Bradley Dorsey YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:02.39
 
627
108 Wyatt Sintay King Aquatic Club 1:02.43
 
626
109 Jake Anderson South Davis Aquatics Team 1:02.67
 
562
110 Nathaniel Messing Glacier Swim Club 1:02.81
 
557
111 Garrett Swanson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:02.84
 
571
112 Brandon Barocio Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:02.94
 
567
113 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:02.99
 
827
115 Ian Campbell Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:03.20
 
557
116 Charles Hicks Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:03.25
 
541
118 Patrick Giedeman Walla Walla Swim Club 1:04.40
 
587
119 Sebastian Bury Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.00
 
477
120 Jacob Davis Jeffco Hurricanes 1:05.02
 
530
121 Noah Deiparine Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.22
 
557
122 Kaikena Naone Kamehameha Swim Club 1:05.80
 
502
123 Austin Melody Issaquah Swim Team 1:06.16
 
524
124 Raymond Ha King Aquatic Club 1:07.93
 
376
Austin Hirstein Hawaii Swimming Club NS
Addison Evans Bellingham Bay Swim team NS
Daniel Chen The Dolphins NS
Mackenzie Mackie King Aquatic Club NS