Site logo

2011-12 Nebraska State High School Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2012
  • SCY
  • NE
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Neil Girmus Millard South logo 1:44.09
129 PB
2 Alexander Kuszak Lincoln East logo 1:44.77
127 PB
3 Jack Turman Papillion Lavista logo 1:44.85
126 PB
4 Ryan Hogan Millard South logo 1:45.13
125
5 John Overman Elkhorn logo 1:46.71
119
6 Ean Kiddoo Lincoln East logo 1:47.13
117 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
7 Cody Andrews Westside logo 1:46.89
118
8 Michael Mollak Elkhorn logo 1:47.34
116
9 Kevin Boldt Millard West logo 1:47.49
115 PB
10 Marquise Jones Millard West logo 1:48.88
110 PB
11 Matthew Sunderman Millard North logo 1:49.02
109
12 Austin Hall Norfolk logo 1:51.39
101
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ryan Hogan Millard South logo 1:45.09
125
2 Jack Turman Papillion Lavista logo 1:45.73
123 PB
3 John Overman Elkhorn logo 1:45.89
122
4 Neil Girmus Millard South logo 1:46.14
121 PB
5 Alexander Kuszak Lincoln East logo 1:46.31
120 PB
6 Ean Kiddoo Lincoln East logo 1:46.56
119 PB
7 Michael Mollak Elkhorn logo 1:46.79
118
8 Kevin Boldt Millard West logo 1:46.85
118 PB
9 Cody Andrews Westside logo 1:47.98
114
10 Marquise Jones Millard West logo 1:48.38
112 PB
11 Austin Hall Norfolk logo 1:48.80
110 PB
12 Matthew Sunderman Millard North logo 1:48.90
110
14 Joseph Brickner Ralston logo 1:49.96
106 +2.4% PB
13 Griffin Day Lincoln Southwest logo 1:49.96
106 +0.2% PB
15 Justin Kozol Creighton Prep logo 1:50.09
105
1 Griffin Day Lincoln Southwest logo 1:50.15
105
16 Noah Burke Lincoln Southwest logo 1:50.23
105
17 Colin Donohue Millard South logo 1:50.25
105
18 Matthew O'Dell Westside logo 1:50.33
104
19 Chadwick Wiley Creighton Prep logo 1:50.35
104
20 Ryan Shoemaker Lincoln Southeast logo 1:50.53
104
21 Nicholas Riesselman Burke logo 1:50.96
102
22 Collin Piti Creighton Prep logo 1:51.89
99
2 Joseph Brickner Ralston logo 1:52.72
96
23 Michael Bauwens Creighton Prep logo 1:53.50
93
24 Robert Bethel Bellevue West logo 1:54.33
90 PB