CollegeSwimming.com

2011-12 National Catholic High School Championships

  • Completed
  • Jan. 28–29, 2012
  • SCY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MP SALINAS Malvern Prep 1:45.36
 
124
2 Andrew Valentine Gonzaga College 1:46.33
 
120 -2.5%
3 Madison Hardimon Gonzaga College 1:46.49
 
119
4 Billy Cowden Gonzaga College 1:48.03
 
113 PB
5 Nicholas Breschi Loyola Blakefield 1:48.92
 
110 PB
6 Alex Bennett Loyola Blakefield 1:48.93
 
110
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Zach Hoelting Loyola Blakefield 1:48.31
 
112 PB
8 Brennan Novak Gonzaga College 1:49.26
 
109 -0.3%
9 John Royals Heights School 1:49.50
 
108 -1.0%
10 Joseph Snodderly Georgetown Prep 1:49.61
 
107 -0.6%
11 Dominic Wilkins Saint Marys Ryken 1:50.43
 
104 -2.4%
12 STEVEN ROBERTS Calvert Hall 1:50.62
 
103
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
13 MATT ROTHMAN Calvert Hall 1:48.73
 
111
14 MICHAEL LEDECKY Gonzaga College 1:49.50
 
108 +2.5% PB
15 Adrian Lin Georgetown Prep 1:50.07
 
105
16 Brandon Goldstein Georgetown Prep 1:50.21
 
105
17 Conor Daly Loyola Blakefield 1:50.70
 
103
18 Jonathan Dorsch Loyola Blakefield 1:51.14
 
101
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MP SALINAS Malvern Prep 1:45.28
 
124
2 Billy Cowden Gonzaga College 1:46.77
 
118 PB
3 Madison Hardimon Gonzaga College 1:47.00
 
117
4 Alex Bennett Loyola Blakefield 1:47.22
 
117
5 Nicholas Breschi Loyola Blakefield 1:47.68
 
115 PB
6 Andrew Valentine Gonzaga College 1:47.84
 
114 -4.0%
7 Zach Hoelting Loyola Blakefield 1:47.94
 
114 PB
8 Brennan Novak Gonzaga College 1:48.05
 
113 +0.8% PB
9 STEVEN ROBERTS Calvert Hall 1:48.64
 
111
10 Dominic Wilkins Saint Marys Ryken 1:48.71
 
111 -0.8%
11 Joseph Snodderly Georgetown Prep 1:48.82
 
110 +0.1% PB
12 John Royals Heights School 1:49.18
 
109 -0.7%
13 Conor Daly Loyola Blakefield 1:49.42
 
108 PB
14 MICHAEL LEDECKY Gonzaga College 1:49.56
 
107 +2.4% PB
15 Jonathan Dorsch Loyola Blakefield 1:50.70
 
103
16 MATT ROTHMAN Calvert Hall 1:50.89
 
102
17 Adrian Lin Georgetown Prep 1:50.91
 
102
18 Brandon Goldstein Georgetown Prep 1:51.44
 
100
19 Kevin Zgorski Loyola Blakefield 1:52.03
 
98
20 Andrew Hohman Gonzaga College 1:52.04
 
98
21 Brandon Fronczak Malvern Prep 1:52.38
 
97
22 Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep 1:52.83
 
95
23 Matthew Chu Saint Peters Prep 1:52.96
 
95
24 Brandon Butz Malvern Prep 1:53.18
 
94
25 Austin Von Heeringen Saint Johns 1:53.30
 
94
26 Zachary Eggert Pope John Paul 1:54.51
 
89
27 Matthew Giardiello Saint Peters Prep 1:54.55
 
89
28 David Lanetti Malvern Prep 1:54.94
 
88 PB
29 Cameron Rogers Archbishop Spaulding 1:55.63
 
85
30 Justin Craig Calvert Hall 1:55.71
 
85
31 Jonathan Hulbert Mount Saint Joseph 1:55.96
 
84
32 Brent Kynoch Georgetown Prep 1:56.21
 
83
33 Christopher Krabbe Mount Saint Joseph 1:56.75
 
82
34 NATE SWARTZ Calvert Hall 1:56.95
 
81
35 Christopher Rurka Georgetown Prep 1:57.34
 
80
36 Alexander Macdonald Pope John Paul 2:02.13
 
64
37 Sean Martin Archbishop Spaulding 2:02.49
 
63