CollegeSwimming.com

2011-12 National Catholic High School Championships

  • Completed
  • Jan. 28–29, 2012
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonathan Gomez Saint Peters Prep 4:47.29
 
119
2 Andrew Valentine Gonzaga College 4:48.00
 
118 -3.5%
3 Joseph Snodderly Georgetown Prep 4:48.19
 
118 +0.2% PB
4 Zach Hoelting Loyola Blakefield 4:49.57
 
116
5 Brennan Novak Gonzaga College 4:50.52
 
114 -1.3%
6 Nicholas Breschi Loyola Blakefield 4:54.09
 
109
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
7 Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep 4:49.40
 
116
8 Brandon Goldstein Georgetown Prep 4:50.16
 
115
9 Dominic Wilkins Saint Marys Ryken 4:54.73
 
108 PB
10 STEVEN ROBERTS Calvert Hall 4:56.20
 
106
11 Matthew Kalna Pope John Paul 4:59.66
 
101 PB
12 Sean Maher Loyola Blakefield 5:04.86
 
94
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
13 Brandon Fronczak Malvern Prep 4:54.23
 
109 PB
14 Jonathan Dorsch Loyola Blakefield 4:58.83
 
103 PB
15 Conor Daly Loyola Blakefield 5:02.69
 
97
16 Evan Steingass Gonzaga College 5:04.14
 
95
17 Peter Tomljanovic Saint Peters Prep 5:06.13
 
93
18 Andrew Hohman Gonzaga College 5:11.35
 
86
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Snodderly Georgetown Prep 4:46.60
 
120 +0.8% PB
2 Jonathan Gomez Saint Peters Prep 4:47.40
 
119
3 Brennan Novak Gonzaga College 4:48.53
 
117 -0.6%
4 Nicholas Breschi Loyola Blakefield 4:49.18
 
116 PB
5 Andrew Valentine Gonzaga College 4:49.46
 
116 -4.1%
6 Zach Hoelting Loyola Blakefield 4:50.23
 
115
7 Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep 4:52.99
 
111
8 Dominic Wilkins Saint Marys Ryken 4:54.25
 
109 PB
9 STEVEN ROBERTS Calvert Hall 4:54.90
 
108
10 Sean Maher Loyola Blakefield 4:54.95
 
108
11 Brandon Goldstein Georgetown Prep 4:55.06
 
108
12 Matthew Kalna Pope John Paul 4:55.38
 
107 PB
13 Conor Daly Loyola Blakefield 4:56.50
 
106
14 Jonathan Dorsch Loyola Blakefield 4:57.18
 
105 PB
15 Cameron Rogers Archbishop Spaulding 4:58.22
 
103
16 Evan Steingass Gonzaga College 4:59.97
 
101
17 Brandon Fronczak Malvern Prep 5:00.75
 
100 PB
18 Peter Tomljanovic Saint Peters Prep 5:02.72
 
97
19 Evan Connolly Gonzaga College 5:03.13
 
97
20 Andrew Hohman Gonzaga College 5:07.03
 
91 PB
21 Christopher Krabbe Mount Saint Joseph 5:08.91
 
89
22 Matthew Giardiello Saint Peters Prep 5:09.14
 
89
23 Kevin McCoy Loyola Blakefield 5:09.40
 
88
24 Zachary Eggert Pope John Paul 5:10.87
 
86
25 David Lanetti Malvern Prep 5:16.41
 
79 PB
26 Ross Caudle Gonzaga College 5:22.15
 
72
27 Timothy McCown Calvert Hall 5:23.66
 
70
28 Christopher Rurka Georgetown Prep 5:25.40
 
68
29 WESLEY CONTRINO Calvert Hall 5:31.19
 
62