Site logo

2011 Speedo Short Course Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 08–10, 2011
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Sovero Eagle Swim Team logo 54.77
930 PB
3 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logo 55.95
882 +0.4% PB
4 Kurt Wolhrab Sandhills Sand Sharks logo 56.28
868 PB
5 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logo 56.45
896 PB
6 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logo 56.54
833 -0.2%
7 Samuel Mackie North Shore Swim logo 56.84
846 PB
8 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logo 56.89
908
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Will Licon Nitro Swimming logo 55.80
888 PB
10 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 55.86
949 PB
11 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 56.60
890 PB
12 David Morgan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 56.82
822 -0.7%
13 Tanner Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logo 56.87
880 PB
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logo 57.14
869 PB
15 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logo 57.29
892 PB
16 Daniel Marsden Pine Crest logo 57.53
794
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ryan Rosenbaum Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 56.42
863 PB
18 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logo 57.00
840 +2.0% PB
19 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logo 57.07
837 PB
20 James Taylor Power for Life logo 57.13
835 PB
21 Tyler Nichols Heart of America Swim Club logo 57.42
798 -0.7%
22 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 57.44
857 PB
23 Nicolas Bergstein Metroplex Aquatics logo 57.99
801 PB
24 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logo 58.19
828
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Sovero Eagle Swim Team logo 55.09
917 PB
3 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logo 55.99
855 +0.8% PB
4 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logo 56.01
879 +0.3% PB
5 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logo 56.19
907 PB
6 Samuel Mackie North Shore Swim logo 56.46
861 PB
7 Kurt Wolhrab Sandhills Sand Sharks logo 56.51
859 PB
8 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logo 56.54
922 PB
9 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 56.56
892 PB
10 David Morgan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 56.78
824 -0.6%
11 Tanner Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logo 56.81
882 PB
12 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 56.94
906
13 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logo 56.95
906 PB
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logo 57.01
874 PB
15 Daniel Marsden Pine Crest logo 57.11
811
16 Will Licon Nitro Swimming logo 57.13
835
17 Tyler Nichols Heart of America Swim Club logo 57.17
808 -0.3%
18 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logo 57.23
865
19 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logo 57.24
830 +1.6% PB
20 Ryan Rosenbaum Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 57.27
829 PB
21 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 57.32
862 PB
22 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logo 57.35
826 PB
23 Nicolas Bergstein Metroplex Aquatics logo 57.36
825 PB
24 James Taylor Power for Life logo 57.40
824 PB
25 Codi Saunders Heartland Swim Association logo 57.42
823
26 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logo 57.45
857 PB
27 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 57.47
885 PB
27 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 57.47
821 PB
29 Andy Castilleja Roadrunner Aquatics logo 57.51
820 PB
30 Alex Goss Nashville Aquatic Club logo 57.53
854 PB
31 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logo 57.57
817 PB
32 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 57.64
814
33 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 57.65
814 PB
34 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 57.67
813
34 Michal Rokita Pine Crest logo 57.67
788 -0.4%
36 Matthew Goettler Killer Whales Sw logo 57.69
812 PB
37 Ian Ballantyne AquaStorm logo 57.73
811
38 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 57.78
873 +0.1% PB
39 Jordan Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 57.80
808 PB
40 Devon Davis Falfins Swimming logo 57.82
842 PB
41 Marios Smailis Bolles School Sharks logo 57.89
780
42 Bill Young Western North Carolina YMCA logo 57.92
779
43 Ryan Fortin Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 57.93
778
44 Daniel Macdonald Greater Toledo logo 57.98
801
45 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logo 58.01
835 PB
46 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logo 58.04
799 PB
48 Kristopher Witt Bolles School Sharks logo 58.11
771
49 Matthew Baurle Killer Whales Sw logo 58.12
771 PB
50 Kyle Yuan Metroplex Aquatics logo 58.21
767 PB
50 Rolland Lee Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 58.21
827 PB
52 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 58.29
824 PB
53 Bobby Francis Pine Richland Aq logo 58.30
789
54 Thomas Mercurio Marin Pirates logo 58.35
787
55 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logo 58.38
820
55 Kyle Ruddle Hershey Aquatic Club logo 58.38
761
57 Derek Tanizaki-Hudson Lynbrook Aquatics logo 58.40
820 PB
58 Patrick Brown Terrapins Swim Team logo 58.41
784
59 Connor Lohman Lakeside (KY) logo 58.44
818 PB
60 Daniel Dozier New Wave Swim Club logo 58.45
783 PB
60 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 58.45
818
62 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 58.50
845 PB
63 Chet Seaman Panama City Swim Team logo 58.52
755 +1.1% PB
64 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 58.58
778
65 Kyle Dalrymple Multnomah Athletic Club logo 58.61
776 PB
66 Brett Beck Sandpipers of Nevada logo 58.72
747 PB
67 Devin McCaffrey Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 58.76
771 -3.1%
68 Alan Rabstejnek Dynamo Swim Club logo 58.79
745
69 Patrick Hayes Bolles School Sharks logo 58.90
740 +0.2% PB
70 Geoffrey Rappleyea Gillette Swim Team logo 58.98
737 PB
70 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logo 58.98
762
72 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logo 59.07
794 PB
73 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logo 59.09
822 PB
74 Knox Young Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 59.11
732
75 Logan Heck SwimMAC Carolina logo 59.26
726
76 Abel Kim Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 59.27
816 PB
77 John Santoro New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 59.34
748 PB
78 Brandon Nguyen Swim Pasadena logo 59.45
744
79 Ryan Cade Raleigh Swimming Association logo 59.46
779
79 Andrew Wojcik Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 59.46
808 -2.2%
81 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logo 59.50
777
82 Simon Van Hees Loggerhead Aquatics logo 59.52
741 -0.3%
83 Max Tremain Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 59.56
775
84 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club logo 59.58
714
85 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics logo 59.69
770
86 Austin Taylor Eagle Swim Team logo 59.75
733
87 Kristof Kertesz Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 59.77
707 -0.7%
88 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 59.79
731
89 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics logo 59.84
729
90 Kameron Sipowski Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 59.87
703 -2.3%
91 Charles Bowles Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 59.90
702
92 Connor Webb Hood River Swim Team logo 1:00.01
758 PB
93 Nicolas Guillen San Antonio Wave logo 1:00.23
714
93 Robert Van Kirk Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:00.23
689
95 Gunner Braden Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 1:00.25
749
96 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:00.81
728
97 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logo 1:00.88
690
98 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logo 1:00.97
722
99 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:01.05
748
100 Lucas Marshall Lake Oswego logo 1:01.28
675
101 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:01.34
648
Andrew Henry Raleigh Swimming Association logo NS
Daniel Le Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo DQ
Ian Apple Bolles School Sharks logo DQ
Charles Wiser Orinda Aquatics logo NS
Diguan Pigot Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo DQ