Site logo

2011 Speedo Short Course Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 08–10, 2011
  • SCY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Sovero Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 54.77
824 PB
3 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.95
773 +0.4% PB
4 Kurt Wolhrab Sandhills Sand Sharks logoSandhills Sand Sharks 56.28
760 PB
5 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 56.45
753 PB
6 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.54
749 -0.2%
7 Samuel Mackie North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 56.84
737 PB
8 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 56.89
735
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Will Licon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.80
779 PB
10 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 55.86
777 PB
11 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 56.60
747 PB
12 David Morgan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.82
738 -0.7%
13 Tanner Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 56.87
736 PB
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 57.14
726 PB
15 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 57.29
720 PB
16 Daniel Marsden Pine Crest logoPine Crest 57.53
711
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Ryan Rosenbaum Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 56.42
754 PB
18 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 57.00
731 +2.0% PB
19 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 57.07
728 PB
20 James Taylor Power for Life logoPower for Life 57.13
726 PB
21 Tyler Nichols Heart of America Swim Club logoHeart of America Swim Club 57.42
715 -0.7%
22 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 57.44
714 PB
23 Nicolas Bergstein Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 57.99
694 PB
24 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 58.19
687
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Sovero Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 55.09
810 PB
3 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.99
771 +0.8% PB
4 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.01
771 +0.3% PB
5 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 56.19
763 PB
6 Samuel Mackie North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 56.46
752 PB
7 Kurt Wolhrab Sandhills Sand Sharks logoSandhills Sand Sharks 56.51
750 PB
8 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 56.54
749 PB
9 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 56.56
748 PB
10 David Morgan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.78
740 -0.6%
11 Tanner Anderson Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 56.81
738 PB
12 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.94
733
13 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 56.95
733 PB
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 57.01
731 PB
15 Daniel Marsden Pine Crest logoPine Crest 57.11
727
16 Will Licon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.13
726
17 Tyler Nichols Heart of America Swim Club logoHeart of America Swim Club 57.17
725 -0.3%
18 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 57.23
722
19 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 57.24
722 +1.6% PB
20 Ryan Rosenbaum Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 57.27
721 PB
21 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 57.32
719 PB
22 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 57.35
718 PB
23 Nicolas Bergstein Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 57.36
717 PB
24 James Taylor Power for Life logoPower for Life 57.40
716 PB
25 Codi Saunders Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 57.42
715
26 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 57.45
714 PB
27 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 57.47
713 PB
27 John Remetta North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 57.47
713 PB
29 Andy Castilleja Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 57.51
712 PB
30 Alex Goss Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 57.53
711 PB
31 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 57.57
710 PB
32 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 57.64
707
33 Joseph Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 57.65
707 PB
34 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 57.67
706
34 Michal Rokita Pine Crest logoPine Crest 57.67
706 -0.4%
36 Matthew Goettler Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 57.69
705 PB
37 Ian Ballantyne AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 57.73
704
38 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.78
702 +0.1% PB
39 Jordan Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 57.80
701 PB
40 Devon Davis Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 57.82
700 PB
41 Marios Smailis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.89
698
42 Bill Young Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 57.92
697
43 Ryan Fortin Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 57.93
696
44 Daniel Macdonald Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 57.98
695
45 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 58.01
694 PB
46 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 58.04
693 PB
48 Kristopher Witt Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 58.11
690
49 Matthew Baurle Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 58.12
690 PB
50 Kyle Yuan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 58.21
686 PB
50 Rolland Lee Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 58.21
686 PB
52 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 58.29
684 PB
53 Bobby Francis Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 58.30
683
54 Thomas Mercurio Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 58.35
682
55 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 58.38
681
55 Kyle Ruddle Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 58.38
681
57 Derek Tanizaki-Hudson Lynbrook Aquatics logoLynbrook Aquatics 58.40
680 PB
58 Patrick Brown Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 58.41
679
59 Connor Lohman Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 58.44
678 PB
60 Daniel Dozier New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 58.45
678 PB
60 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 58.45
678
62 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 58.50
676 PB
63 Chet Seaman Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 58.52
676 +1.1% PB
64 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 58.58
674
65 Kyle Dalrymple Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 58.61
673 PB
66 Brett Beck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 58.72
669 PB
67 Devin McCaffrey Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 58.76
667 -3.1%
68 Alan Rabstejnek Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 58.79
666
69 Patrick Hayes Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 58.90
663 +0.2% PB
70 Geoffrey Rappleyea Gillette Swim Team logoGillette Swim Team 58.98
660 PB
70 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 58.98
660
72 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 59.07
657 PB
73 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 59.09
656 PB
74 Knox Young Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 59.11
656
75 Logan Heck SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.26
651
76 Abel Kim Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 59.27
650 PB
77 John Santoro New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 59.34
648 PB
78 Brandon Nguyen Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 59.45
644
79 Ryan Cade Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 59.46
644
79 Andrew Wojcik Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 59.46
644 -2.2%
81 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.50
643
82 Simon Van Hees Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 59.52
642 -0.3%
83 Max Tremain Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.56
641
84 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 59.58
640
85 Pierce Bartine Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 59.69
637
86 Austin Taylor Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 59.75
635
87 Kristof Kertesz Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 59.77
634 -0.7%
88 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 59.79
633
89 paul corbae West Austin Aquatics logoWest Austin Aquatics 59.84
632
90 Kameron Sipowski Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 59.87
631 -2.3%
91 Charles Bowles Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 59.90
630
92 Connor Webb Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 1:00.01
627 PB
93 Nicolas Guillen San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:00.23
620
93 Robert Van Kirk Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:00.23
620
95 Gunner Braden Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:00.25
619
96 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:00.81
602
97 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:00.88
600
98 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:00.97
597
99 Trevor Strong Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:01.05
595
100 Lucas Marshall Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:01.28
588
101 Matthew Gribble Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:01.34
587
Andrew Henry Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association NS
Daniel Le Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc DQ
Ian Apple Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks DQ
Charles Wiser Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Diguan Pigot Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ