Site logo

2012 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–24, 2012
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 3:51.90
791 +1.5% PB
2 Allen Weik Denison logo 3:54.02
770 +2.0% PB
3 James Douglas Emory logo 3:55.35
757 +2.1% PB
4 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logo 3:55.83
752 -0.6%
5 Jackson Humphrey Denison logo 3:55.88
752 +0.7% PB
6 Dan Thurston Denison logo 3:56.37
747 -0.3%
7 Jacob Stephens Emory logo 3:59.89
715 -1.0%
8 Joseph Pysnik Kenyon logo 4:01.38
702 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo 3:55.72
754 +3.4% PB
10 John Hu Stevens Institute logo 3:56.55
746 +0.3% SB
11 Danila Novikov Staten Island logo 3:56.87
743 +2.3% PB
12 Chris Depew Redlands logo 3:58.87
724 +1.3% SB
13 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 3:59.64
717 +0.6% PB
14 Christopher Washnock Washington & Lee logo 4:00.26
712 -0.1%
15 Dan Glaser-Garbrick Carnegie Mellon logo 4:01.39
702 -0.3%
16 Kyle Drake Carthage logo 4:01.61
700 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 James Douglas Emory logo 3:54.30
767 +2.5% PB
2 Allen Weik Denison logo 3:55.12
759 +1.5% PB
3 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logo 3:55.77
753 -0.5%
4 Dan Thurston Denison logo 3:56.31
748 -0.3%
5 Jackson Humphrey Denison logo 3:56.73
744 +0.4% PB
6 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 3:56.95
742 -0.6%
7 Joseph Pysnik Kenyon logo 3:58.01
732 -0.4%
8 Jacob Stephens Emory logo 3:58.52
727 -0.5%
9 Danila Novikov Staten Island logo 3:59.45
719 +1.3% SB
10 Chris Depew Redlands logo 3:59.49
718 +1.0% SB
11 John Hu Stevens Institute logo 3:59.64
717 -1.0%
12 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 3:59.88
715 +0.5% PB
13 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo 4:00.43
710 +1.4% PB
14 Christopher Washnock Washington & Lee logo 4:00.74
707 -0.3%
15 Dan Glaser-Garbrick Carnegie Mellon logo 4:02.02
696 -0.5%
16 Kyle Drake Carthage logo 4:02.31
694 -0.7%
17 Drew Ledwith Keene State logo 4:03.44
684 -1.8%
18 Joshua Seaburg Saint Johns logo 4:05.59
666 +5.3% PB
19 Marcus Duval Illinois Wesleyan logo 4:05.65
666 -2.1%
20 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo 4:05.75
665 -3.2%
21 Galen Sollom-Brotherton Whitman logo 4:06.77
657 -3.1%
22 Justin Beegle Emory logo 4:06.96
655 -0.0%
23 David Ortyn Redlands logo 4:07.94
648 -1.6%
24 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logo 4:08.59
642 -1.0%
25 Evan Griffith St. Olaf logo 4:10.14
631 +2.5% PB
26 Timothy Stumbaugh MIT logo 4:10.44
628 -2.0%
Jeffrey Rapp Ithaca logo DQ