Site logo

North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2012
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 4:27.49
802 +3.2% PB
2 Dan Thurston Denison logoDenison 4:31.37
768 +0.6% SB
3 Casey Hooker DePauw logoDePauw 4:31.49
767 +1.4% PB
4 Allen Weik Denison logoDenison 4:32.82
756 -1.9%
5 Joe Guilfoyle Kenyon logoKenyon 4:33.52
750 +0.0% PB
6 Joseph Pysnik Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.49
742 +0.9% SB
7 Robert Lawley Denison logoDenison 4:36.17
729 -0.9%
8 Ian Stewart-Bates Kenyon logoKenyon 4:36.81
724 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Blake Preston Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.96
739 +3.2% SB
10 Matthew Montague Denison logoDenison 4:39.41
704 -1.9%
11 Matthew Haeske DePauw logoDePauw 4:40.05
699 +1.5% SB
12 Robert Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 4:40.07
699 +3.4% SB
13 Grant Richman Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:42.07
684 +1.9% PB
14 Sean Anthony Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:46.75
651 +3.3% PB
15 George Morrison DePauw logoDePauw 4:46.87
650 +3.5% SB
16 Christopher Pickens Oberlin logoOberlin 4:47.04
649 +0.8% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Taylor Smith Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:52.60
613 +1.8% PB
18 Kevin Audet Wooster logoWooster 4:52.63
613 +2.1% PB
19 Kristoffer Wigley Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:54.54
601 +2.5% PB
20 Christopher Ayoub Oberlin logoOberlin 4:55.20
597 +2.2% PB
21 Andrew Chorpenning Wabash logoWabash 4:56.95
586 +0.1% SB
22 Daniel Miller Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:57.39
584 -0.3%
23 Matthew Magdic Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:59.18
573 +5.4% SB
24 Logan Rice Wabash logoWabash 4:59.76
570 +4.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 4:31.13
770 +1.9% SB
2 Allen Weik Denison logoDenison 4:32.42
759 -1.7%
2 Dan Thurston Denison logoDenison 4:32.42
759 +0.2% SB
4 Joseph Pysnik Kenyon logoKenyon 4:33.66
749 +1.2% SB
5 Casey Hooker DePauw logoDePauw 4:33.67
749 +0.6% PB
6 Joe Guilfoyle Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.94
739 -0.5%
7 Ian Stewart-Bates Kenyon logoKenyon 4:35.63
733 +0.5% SB
8 Robert Lawley Denison logoDenison 4:38.21
713 -1.6%
9 Blake Preston Kenyon logoKenyon 4:38.25
713 +2.1% SB
X Jacob Hegge Kenyon logoKenyon 4:41.23
690 -0.5%
10 Matthew Haeske DePauw logoDePauw 4:41.68
687 +0.9% SB
11 Robert Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 4:42.95
678 +2.4% SB
12 Matthew Montague Denison logoDenison 4:44.00
670 -3.6%
X Jay Haney Denison logoDenison 4:44.24
669 -1.2%
X Eric Fischer Denison logoDenison 4:44.36
668 -0.8%
13 George Morrison DePauw logoDePauw 4:45.18
662 +4.0% SB
X Xavier Pugliese Kenyon logoKenyon 4:46.79
651 -0.8%
14 Grant Richman Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:47.29
647 +0.1% SB
15 Christopher Pickens Oberlin logoOberlin 4:48.47
640 +0.3% SB
X Andrew Quinn Denison logoDenison 4:49.87
630 -1.4%
X Charles Curts DePauw logoDePauw 4:51.08
623 +1.4% PB
16 Sean Anthony Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:51.26
621 +1.8% PB
X Matthew Duggins Denison logoDenison 4:51.56
619 -2.3%
17 Taylor Smith Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:52.85
611 +1.7% SB
X Brad Harris DePauw logoDePauw 4:53.92
605 +3.4% PB
18 Kristoffer Wigley Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:54.18
603 +2.6% PB
X Thomas Hiller DePauw logoDePauw 4:55.12
597 +3.5% PB
19 Andrew Chorpenning Wabash logoWabash 4:56.00
592 +0.4% SB
20 Kevin Audet Wooster logoWooster 4:56.87
587 +0.7% PB
X Storm Strader DePauw logoDePauw 4:57.89
581 -0.5%
21 Matthew Magdic Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:57.91
581 +5.8% PB
22 Logan Rice Wabash logoWabash 4:57.95
580 +4.7% SB
23 Daniel Miller Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:57.98
580 -0.5%
24 Christopher Ayoub Oberlin logoOberlin 4:58.62
577 +1.1% PB
25 Edward Young Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:59.50
571 +1.0% PB
X John Strubbe DePauw logoDePauw 4:59.54
571 +0.3% SB
26 Matt Parker Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:00.29
567 +3.1% SB
27 Adam Barnes Wabash logoWabash 5:00.63
565 +2.3% SB
28 Dimitri Macris Oberlin logoOberlin 5:00.66
565 +2.2% SB
29 Logan Falley Wabash logoWabash 5:02.53
554 +2.1% SB
30 Matthew Fouts Wabash logoWabash 5:02.98
552 -0.0%
31 Michael Murphy Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:07.73
527 +4.1% SB
32 Derek Smith Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:07.85
526 +4.1% PB
33 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:11.51
508 +1.6% PB
34 Taylor Burmeister Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:13.07
500 -0.6%
35 Zachary Rashid Wooster logoWooster 5:15.32
490 +4.8% PB
36 Nathan Hennessy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:20.12
468 +0.3% SB
37 Charles Irwin Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:20.42
467 +2.6% PB
38 Sean O'Regan Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:23.78
452 +2.1% PB
X Michael Nemeth Wabash logoWabash 5:23.79
452 -1.5%
39 Sebastian Weber Wooster logoWooster 5:37.45
400 +1.7% PB
40 Peter Mehlich Wooster logoWooster 5:40.66
388 +1.8% PB
Ben Schoenek Kenyon logoKenyon DQ