Site logo

North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2012
  • SCY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sean Chabot Denison logoDenison 1:39.16
778 -0.4%
2 Ian Stewart-Bates Kenyon logoKenyon 1:39.46
771 +1.0% SB
3 Ian Richardson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:39.64
767 +3.7% PB
4 Casey Hooker DePauw logoDePauw 1:40.47
748 +0.4% PB
5 Blake Preston Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.68
743 +1.3% SB
6 Curtis Ramsey Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.75
742 +2.2% PB
7 Spencer Fronk Denison logoDenison 1:41.41
727 -1.6%
8 Carlos Maciel Denison logoDenison 1:41.56
724 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Wesley Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.65
744 +0.9% PB
10 Matthew Haeske DePauw logoDePauw 1:42.05
714 +1.1% PB
11 Robert Lawley Denison logoDenison 1:42.33
708 +1.5% PB
12 James Easley Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:45.48
646 +2.3% PB
13 Jack Burgeson DePauw logoDePauw 1:46.50
628 +1.2% SB
14 Taylor Smith Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:46.95
620 +1.0% PB
15 Christopher Pickens Oberlin logoOberlin 1:47.44
612 -0.4%
16 Matthew Fouts Wabash logoWabash 1:52.10
538 +1.8% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kevin Audet Wooster logoWooster 1:48.34
597 +1.7% PB
18 Logan Falley Wabash logoWabash 1:49.29
581 +3.3% SB
19 Edward Young Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:49.72
574 +2.4% PB
20 Jacob Alter Wabash logoWabash 1:49.74
574 +4.3% PB
21 Kristoffer Wigley Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:50.09
569 +4.6% PB
22 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:50.85
557 +1.5% PB
23 Matthew Magdic Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:52.12
538 +5.1% PB
24 Kyle Meggas Hiram logoHiram 1:54.35
507 +3.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sean Chabot Denison logoDenison 1:39.26
776 -0.5%
2 Ian Richardson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.26
753 +3.1% PB
3 Curtis Ramsey Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.76
742 +2.2% PB
4 Blake Preston Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.77
741 +1.2% SB
5 Ian Stewart-Bates Kenyon logoKenyon 1:40.82
740 -0.4%
6 Carlos Maciel Denison logoDenison 1:40.92
738 -1.5%
7 Casey Hooker DePauw logoDePauw 1:40.96
737 -0.1%
8 Spencer Fronk Denison logoDenison 1:41.34
729 -1.5%
X Eric Fischer Denison logoDenison 1:41.54
725 +0.7% PB
9 Wesley Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 1:42.27
709 -0.7%
10 Matthew Haeske DePauw logoDePauw 1:42.69
700 +0.5% PB
11 Robert Lawley Denison logoDenison 1:43.11
692 +0.7% SB
12 Robert Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 1:43.28
689 +1.9% SB
X Jay Haney Denison logoDenison 1:43.85
677 -1.3%
X Jacob Hegge Kenyon logoKenyon 1:44.05
673 +1.5% PB
X Andrew Quinn Denison logoDenison 1:45.39
648 +4.9% PB
13 Jack Burgeson DePauw logoDePauw 1:46.03
636 +1.6% SB
X Matthew Duggins Denison logoDenison 1:46.56
627 -0.1%
14 Christopher Pickens Oberlin logoOberlin 1:46.79
623 +0.2% SB
15 James Easley Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:47.08
618 +0.8% PB
X Frank Brown Kenyon logoKenyon 1:47.16
616 -0.5%
16 Taylor Smith Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:48.17
599 -0.1%
17 Matthew Fouts Wabash logoWabash 1:48.18
599 +5.2% PB
18 Kevin Audet Wooster logoWooster 1:48.75
590 +1.4% PB
19 Logan Falley Wabash logoWabash 1:49.39
579 +3.2% SB
20 Edward Young Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:49.58
576 +2.6% PB
X Brad Harris DePauw logoDePauw 1:49.70
575 +2.9% PB
21 Jacob Alter Wabash logoWabash 1:50.21
567 +3.9% PB
22 Kristoffer Wigley Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:50.96
555 +3.9% SB
23 Matthew Magdic Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:52.04
539 +5.2% PB
24 Nathaniel Planisek Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:52.18
537 +0.4% PB
25 Kyle Meggas Hiram logoHiram 1:53.46
519 +4.5% PB
26 Cameron Mackintosh Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:53.78
515 +1.5% PB
27 Taylor Burmeister Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:54.82
501 +2.6% PB
X Christopher Scherer Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:56.82
476 +1.4% PB
28 Charles Irwin Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:57.51
467 -0.4%
29 Thomas Horsfall Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:59.42
445 +2.9% PB
30 Kyle Koemm Wooster logoWooster 2:03.40
404 +1.9% PB
31 Peter Mehlich Wooster logoWooster 2:04.55
393 -0.4%