Site logo

Florida Swimming OT Qualifier

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–17, 2020
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Eli Wall Toronto Swim Club logo 2:14.93
827 -0.2%
2 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 2:15.49
817 -0.7%
3 Gabe Mastromatteo Kenora Swimming Sharks logo 2:19.14
755 +2.7% SB
4 Tristan Cote UCSC logo 2:19.18
754 +2.8% SB
5 Juan Carlos Sequera Club Seminole logo 2:19.28
752
6 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics logo 2:24.55
673
7 Christian March Performance Aquatics logo 2:27.30
636 +0.8% SB
8 Jared Pike Riptide Aquatics logo 2:28.21
624 -3.9%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Benjamin Bauchwitz unattached 2:26.86
642 -1.3%
10 Harry Herrera Bolles School Sharks logo 2:27.10
639 PB
11 Liam Heary Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:28.87
616 +0.6% SB
12 Will Heck Bolles School Sharks logo 2:31.22
588 PB
13 Tomo Nozaki Bolles School Sharks logo 2:31.43
585
13 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 2:31.43
585 PB
15 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks logo 2:32.71
571
Ryan Warmbier Blue Wave Swimming logo DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Tomas Peribonio Gator Swim Club logo 2:26.76
643
18 Tommy Nagle Tampa Elite Aqua logo 2:32.39
574
19 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:32.52
573
20 Luca Oliva Blue Dolfins logo 2:34.46
552
21 Max Eckerman Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:34.81
548 PB
22 Craig Martins Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:35.16
544 PB
23 Nick Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:38.23
513 -2.1%
24 Spence Wagner Indian River Aquatics logo 2:39.10
505 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Jackson Harlan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:33.80
559
26 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:35.18
544 PB
27 Nathaniel Chon Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:36.81
527 PB
28 Zackary Cheung Bolles School Sharks logo 2:37.07
524 PB
29 Aidan Paro Bolles School Sharks logo 2:42.05
478
30 Drew Vanden Heuvel Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:42.55
473 +3.5% SB
31 Callum Grobler Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:44.46
457
Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Eli Wall Toronto Swim Club logo 2:17.89
775 -2.4%
2 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 2:20.40
734 -4.4%
3 Juan Carlos Sequera Club Seminole logo 2:20.73
729
4 Gabe Mastromatteo Kenora Swimming Sharks logo 2:22.06
709 +0.7% SB
5 Tristan Cote UCSC logo 2:25.76
656 -1.8%
6 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics logo 2:26.27
649
7 Christian March Performance Aquatics logo 2:26.74
643 +1.2% SB
8 Jared Pike Riptide Aquatics logo 2:28.04
626 -3.8%
9 Ryan Warmbier Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:28.12
625 PB
10 Harry Herrera Bolles School Sharks logo 2:28.76
617
11 Liam Heary Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:29.11
613 +0.4% SB
12 Will Heck Bolles School Sharks logo 2:31.83
581 PB
13 Benjamin Bauchwitz unattached 2:32.78
570 -5.4%
14 Tomo Nozaki Bolles School Sharks logo 2:32.98
568
15 Julian Smith Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:34.74
549
16 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 2:34.98
546 PB
17 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks logo 2:35.13
544
18 Tommy Nagle Tampa Elite Aqua logo 2:35.16
544
19 Tomas Peribonio Gator Swim Club logo 2:35.38
542
20 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:36.68
528
21 Nick Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:37.11
524 -1.4%
22 Craig Martins Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:37.19
523 PB
23 Spence Wagner Indian River Aquatics logo 2:37.31
522 PB
24 Max Eckerman Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:37.55
520 PB
25 Luca Oliva Blue Dolfins logo 2:38.83
507
26 Nathaniel Chon Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:39.91
497
27 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:40.29
494
28 Zackary Cheung Bolles School Sharks logo 2:40.78
489 PB
29 Keegan Rutledge-Jukes Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:41.85
479 PB
30 Jackson Harlan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:42.68
472
31 Aidan Paro Bolles School Sharks logo 2:42.92
470
32 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 2:43.10
468
33 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 2:43.31
467
34 Drew Vanden Heuvel Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:43.40
466 +3.0% SB
35 Callum Grobler Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:43.62
464
36 Spencer Howery Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 2:43.88
462
37 LIAM SCHINDLER Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:44.24
459 PB
38 Evan Larson Bolles School Sharks logo 2:44.29
458
39 Jackson Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 2:46.53
440
40 Andrew LeClair Blue Dolfins logo 2:47.06
436
41 Matthew Long Winter Haven Sti logo 2:47.11
436
42 John Kirby Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:47.45
433 +2.8% SB
43 Ethan Jarr Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:48.00
429 +0.5% SB
44 James Scanlon T2 Aquatics logo 2:48.49
425
45 Lukas Boaz Blue Dolfins logo 2:49.66
416
Samuel Perez Blue Dolfins logo NS
Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS