Site logo

2020 Northeast Conference Championships

  • Live
  • Feb. 19–22, 2020
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY
We were unable to pretiffy this event
 Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License             2/21/2020 - 6:29 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2020 - 2/19/2020 to 2/22/2020   
     www.besmarttinc.com for heat sheets, meet results and more     
             Real  Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com              
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         1:36.40  D1Q 2019-2020
         1:37.05  D1P 2019-2020
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Bryant U  'A'                 1:44.47    1:41.56        
     1) Scifo, Alaina 21              2) Canavan, Kayleigh 21         
     3) Svard, Elin 21                4) Kanervo, Reeta 19            
                 25.99        54.43 (28.44)
        1:18.63 (24.20)     1:41.56 (22.93)
  2 Central  'A'                  1:48.48    1:43.47        
     1) Perrin, Hallie 19             2) Espino, Mariana 21           
     3) Mann, Katelyn 21              4) King, Jeannette 19           
                 26.75        55.86 (29.11)
        1:21.06 (25.20)     1:43.47 (22.41)
  3 Wagner  'A'                   1:46.23    1:43.48        
     1) Moore, Emily 21               2) Eastwood, Ellie 19           
     3) Desforges, Juju 20            4) McMenemy, Dorian 22          
                 26.55        55.32 (28.77)
        1:20.86 (25.54)     1:43.48 (22.62)
  4 LIU  'A'                      1:45.63    1:43.72        
     1) Peren, Amanda 20              2) Cabiling, Tara 18            
     3) Grabowski, Jacqueline 20      4) Lacroix-Moreau, Noemie 22    
                 25.93        55.17 (29.24)
        1:20.02 (24.85)     1:43.72 (23.70)
  5 Saint Francis  'A'            1:48.14    1:44.12        
     1) Cronshaw, Emelia 20           2) O'Neill, Erin 21             
     3) Bowman, Sabrina 21            4) McCullough, AB 19            
                 27.03        56.44 (29.41)
        1:21.07 (24.63)     1:44.12 (23.05)
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'             1:49.17    1:47.31        
     1) Eck, Taylor 19                2) Pusateri, Jillian 18         
     3) Peter, Emily 20               4) Somers, Lauren 21            
                 27.59        58.13 (30.54)
        1:23.98 (25.85)     1:47.31 (23.33)
  7 St. Francis  'A'              1:49.76    1:47.51        
     1) Wood, Abbey 21                2) Stromstedt, Fanny 23         
     3) Gregoire, Raphaelle 21        4) Childress, Tina 19           
                 27.36        57.21 (29.85)
        1:22.87 (25.66)     1:47.51 (24.64)
  8 Mt St Mary's  'A'             1:49.86    1:48.54        
     1) Buchler, Kira 19              2) Friedman, Jordan 20          
     3) Villagran, Valeria 18         4) Whitman, Juliet 20           
                 27.06        58.46 (31.40)
        1:24.21 (25.75)     1:48.54 (24.33)
  9 Merrimack  'A'                1:55.19    1:49.69        
     1) Taylor, Andrea 21             2) Clements, Jordan 18          
     3) Claflin, Erin 20              4) Quesada Nylen, Lucia 20      
                 28.43        58.81 (30.38)
        1:25.52 (26.71)     1:49.69 (24.17)
 -- Wagner  'B'                        NT   x1:46.13        
     1) Muro, Hannah 18               2) Mertins, Frederikke 19       
     3) Chiu, Megan 19                4) Delore, Maddy 20             
                 27.22        55.77 (28.55)
        1:21.74 (25.97)     1:46.13 (24.39)
 -- LIU  'B'                           NT   x1:49.17        
     1) Condit, Aidan 18              2) Barao, Kyleigh 20            
     3) Kanemitsu, Caitlyn 17         4) Amon, Lydia 20               
                 27.10        57.80 (30.70)
        1:24.78 (26.98)     1:49.17 (24.39)
 -- Saint Francis  'B'                 NT   x1:50.86        
     1) Laudenbach, Millie 19         2) Springer, Julia 18           
     3) Bason, Lizzy 18               4) Albertelli, Meghan 21        
                 26.84      1:00.16 (33.32)
        1:25.90 (25.74)     1:50.86 (24.96)
 -- St. Francis  'B'              1:54.49   x1:51.46        
     1) Botha, Carmen 20              2) Milak, Lara 21               
     3) Romstad, Hanne 19             4) Gonzalez, Angelina 19        
                 29.59        59.65 (30.06)
        1:26.19 (26.54)     1:51.46 (25.27)
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'             1:50.89   x1:51.74        
     1) Ayala, Ashley 18              2) Maxwell, Fiona 20            
     3) Rudis, Nikole 21              4) Gibson, Alivia 18            
                 28.92      1:00.09 (31.17)
        1:26.94 (26.85)     1:51.74 (24.80)
 -- Mt St Mary's  'B'                  NT   x1:53.85        
     1) Felos, Eliza 20               2) Fahrney, Elizabeth 19        
     3) Dodd, Courtney 18             4) Robinson, Colette 21         
                 29.47      1:01.62 (32.15)
        1:28.54 (26.92)     1:53.85 (25.31)
 -- Merrimack  'B'                2:00.25   x2:03.18        
     1) Doty, Kendra 20               2) Stevens, Rebecca 20          
     3) Tejeda, Lexi 18               4) Keelips, Hailey 21           
                 30.41      1:05.25 (34.84)
        1:35.35 (30.10)     2:03.18 (27.83)
 -- Bryant U  'B'                      NT        SCR